Wednesday 17th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 17th October 2012

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro06:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN DOLLAR73745NBTT J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
2TAKABEES FANTASYFSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
3REBECCA’S PICK86766FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
4MISTY TWIRL6FNBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
5ELUSIVE ED44333NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
6NANDO BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7YOSLENE BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8DENNIS’S GIRL5NBTD K Geyer (Moolap)
9LEE STAR75776NBTS Grant (Allansford)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Norlane Hotel07:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKKA JACK23FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
2BUSH BOFSHD J Fleming (Alvie)
3STARLIGHT WHIRL45NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4HEIDI HEIDI33362NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
5NIMBLE TIGER32NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
6BIT MAD372NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7KENNINGTON LAD55446NBTR A Gavin (Killarney)
8MR. FIDGET54FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
9GO GO LILLY46766NBTR A Gavin (Killarney)
10LEE STAR75776NBTS Grant (Allansford)
Race No. 32014 Classics Out Now!07:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UMIKA BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2MIASMA WHIRL76NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3BILLIE ARCADE4NBTJ L Thomson (Boolite)
4NO ACTION28623NBTB F Courts (Heidelberg West)
5EL STAR67586NBTS Grant (Allansford)
6NO HERNIA267NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
7MISS DARCIEFSHS N Fisher (Lara)
8VAPOUR STREET6FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
9LEE STAR75776NBTS Grant (Allansford)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program07:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN INDIAN7314422.48M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2COSMIC CANNON1FSHD J Brown (Lara)
3MELTDOWN4571322.47R J Maher (Bushfield)
4MAD RUSSIAN53155FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5DYNAMIK TOUHEY1868222.87D J Brown (Lara)
6RUBY BE MINE1553222.56R D Brook (Elliminyt)
7SWOOPED28846NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8YO YOSHI1622.31J Sharp (Lara)
9SERIOUS TOKEN78888NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10BULL BAR NEVILLE47776NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5Find Us On Facebook08:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELEIS43221NBTB R Weis (Portland)
2MISS TREW STAR33422NBTT Womann (Lara)
3SOUTHWOOD BOLT2462425.57C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
4FERRARI BALE68213FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5ABRASIVE MANNER71271FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
6POP’S MAX17112FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
7MATANG3443325.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
8SPIN A YARN4222226.17J C Burow (Penshurst)
9SUMO POWER75654NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
10WYONA BALE16347NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)08:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $10,710,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $10,701,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN ON LAVA1222.58N V Mugavin (Warrnambool)
2BRINNY STRESS84123.11K Quinn (Cundare)
3FUGITIVE1222.49J A Sharp (Lara)
4BREAK THE BANK222NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5TAKE YOU THERE62432NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6MAORI WINSLOW7232122.66R S Proctor (Westmere)
7CARLANNA BILLY461122.24P A Bull (Maryborough)
8HOOVER JACK16122.26P L Hunt (Avalon)
9FIVE PERCENT33NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
10DAKKA JACK23NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 7Greyhound Products Shop08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMO’S PRINNY55218NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
2IMA SHOOPA STAR33184NBTC Billington (Portland)
3BLACK ELTON86217NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4FELIX FELICIS61415NBTD Todd (Dereel)
5COAL TO DIAMONDS34425NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
6OPTIC PRINCE5348225.53A W Bell (Koroit)
7KIRABILLI DIESEL2342425.90B A Baxter (Harrow)
8PEKING DUCK55145NBTB R Weis (Portland)
9SUMO POWER75654NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
10TITAN44768NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
Race No. 8Ash’s Baby Dash09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE WIZARD8313125.59D J Fisher (Lara)
2RUWI’S REVENGE1583125.43D J Fisher (Lara)
3MISS HONDO1146525.91T Womann (Lara)
4GORDON BALE66344NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5RUN FOR SIX2256225.73C G Fox (Port Fairy)
6TARKS LEGEND5632725.71D Geall (Lara)
7RAZZA BALE72314NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8CHIEF OFFICIAL5111725.40J A Sharp (Lara)
9REYNARD’S KING6765425.44S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9The Good Guys Warrnambool09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC JAY MAN7865322.31S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2SOUTHWOOD PADDY4423522.62C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
3WHERE’S LUKE7224422.45S N Fisher (Lara)
4BUTTERBEAN1553322.60D J Brown (Lara)
5TIGER FLY8858422.44C Billington (Portland)
6MCLARANF1135NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
7GOODO BONZA1284122.32A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8LATIKA54526FSTDT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10St John Of God Social Club09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LANA3414FSTDA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2CHLOE’S CREEK3874126.03P B Crawley (Mortlake)
3LEKTRA BLING66762NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
4POST CODE31353FSHT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
5ARAPAHOE33233NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
6REVEREND MATCHY83247NBTT Womann (Lara)
7THAT’S MY SECRET52155NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8MAX ROCKS31322NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
9WYONA BALE16347NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10MEL ALLEN51484FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Bendigo Bank10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SPORTO76T54FSTDJ K Cooper (Lara)
2DODGY DEALER22723NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3JUST SHAKING6785422.61D J Good (Skipton)
4KIARNI MISS55267NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
5KELTIC MINNIE35811NBTA Courts (Corio)
6IMA HARLEY8426622.30R W Walsh (Koroit)
7SWEET MILLIONS32642NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MORE LIGHTNING7253422.30K P Mugavin (Killarney)
9BULL BAR NEVILLE47776NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10SERIOUS TOKEN78888NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 12Picnic Meeting Nov 11th10:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBO GOLD61521FSHD Todd (Dereel)
2CAMO’S LUCKY86233NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
3OUR TESTA TALKEN25466NBTB R Weis (Portland)
4BOPPIN’ DAZZLER32536NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
5MISS SIBERIA817525.92N A Stanley (Portland)
6LEKTRA CONCRETE61FSHP J Lenehan (Toolong)
7GOLD TOWN35222NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
8BLUE TO BITS65633FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
9MEL ALLEN51484FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10TITAN44768NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)