Wednesday 20th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 20th February 2013

Race No. 1Wannon Room Weddings (bitches) Ht106:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA NINA68734FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
2MIDGE ALLEN23FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3CODE CHANGE4NBTB R Weis (Portland)
4VICKY BALE3232NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5BLUE DRESS DEVIL6768FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6SILVERAIRE SIYANFSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
7MISS CHA CHA82273FSHD Geall (Lara)
8HELLCATFSHA B Grimmond (Benalla)
9WATERSHED MISSFSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
10FANTASY RHODEFSHN L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
Race No. 2Wannon Room Weddings (bitches) Ht207:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHNI BALE22632FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2POISON2348FSHN J Grimmond (Benalla)
3MISS CARRINGBUSHFSHJ Vassallo (Cape Clear)
4DYNA SUZIE4FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5INDIAN INK72463NBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
6ELLE JACK5FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
7HEIDI HEIDI62234NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
8NOT ONYA NELLY48FSHD I Burnett ( South)
9SHE’S OUR OLIVIAFSHA J Britton (Lara)
10TIME AND TIDE83657FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3Wannon Room Weddings (bitches) Ht307:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY BLACK76873NBTD M Daly (Crossley)
2PASHA BALE3354FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3BURBERRY16735NBTA B Grimmond (Benalla)
4KELLY ALLENFSHS J Collins (Lara)
5PETE’S PETFSHR C Duncan (Portland)
6GO ROCKIN’ TEDDY533FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
7MAGIC HOUSE2FSHK P Mugavin (Killarney)
8ICECREAM SUNDAE4NBTC V Kelly (Warrnambool)
9QUEEN PENELOPE82767NBTS Courts (Heidelberg West)
10HILDA BALE3568FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Macey’s Bistro07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGENI47217FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DYNA YENITE36333FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3ROYAL TONE6551325.54G J Bate (Lara)
4ALLEN LOBBY1848NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5EXPRESS TICKET77314NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6MAGNETISM3372725.81G E ()
7GOOD EFFORT YEAH55751FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8LIL’S DAD’S GIRL23123NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9PROWLING LAD67446NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10BERING SEA GOLD3F875NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 5Norlane Hotel08:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE DE GALLES11126FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SEEBOHM74536NBTL A Grimmond (Trawalla)
3CALICO KING45633NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
4MATANG6224525.53E M Steel (Nullawarre )
5RICH SHIRAZ4656525.25K P Mugavin (Killarney)
6YO YOSHI75211NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7SWANS TWELVE71557FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BRONTE’S GIFT4285125.57K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9CHLOE’S CREEK2528726.03P B Crawley (Mortlake)
10PAINTED MISS67882NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Go The Pink Dog Final08:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD BLACKIE3554125.45R J Britton (Lara)
2HELEFFI LEA4487125.48M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
3INTERNATIONALIST3142125.47K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4TRAIN ON3878125.57R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5ROGER THE RUNNER5281125.44M Wright (Allansford)
6GOODO BONZA2421125.66A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7DEVIL’S OWN7751125.46C Mercieca (St Albans)
8PREMIER EXPRESS2722125.48K P Mugavin (Killarney)
9VANCOUVER BALE25322NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10REBELATION54142NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 7Kenna Group08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CLARE2F43225.70P L Hunt (Avalon)
2WHAMMY7461725.46D R Drew (Dennington)
3MISS HONDO7843525.56T Womann (Lara)
4JIMMY TWO HATS1736625.34E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5BUSTINO3517125.71C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6STAGGER11154NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7MEPUNGA JAYELLE3658725.36G R Hunt (Allansford)
8MINI MITCH4784625.57T Womann (Lara)
9SPIRAL STAIRCASE1314825.80R D Brook (Elliminyt)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greyhound Products Shop09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE STRESS1522522.35K Quinn (Cundare)
2DYNA JEZABEL71323FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
3MISS LOUISE2282FNBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
4 JACK1216522.27K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5LEKTRA EXPRESS72316FSTDP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6DARKEN RAHL3552522.28C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BANCE BALE46352NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8ICE TRUCKER7472422.16G J Bate (Lara)
9BEE JAY’S PEDROF8284NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SPIN A YARN46685NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 9Warrnambool Gotba09:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CONCRETE32277NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2BETTY JANE182NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
3KIRABILLI TONY17228NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
4SIMPLY COSMIC67531NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WHERE’S TESSA87532NBTH L Collins (Lara)
612FSHD I Burnett (Geelong South)
7BOPPIN’ 51534NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
8DAVIS27462NBTH L Collins (Lara)
9BERING SEA GOLD3F875NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
10ALLEN GANJI55786NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 10Picnic Meeting 24th Feb09:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD JACK JUNIOR5765122.03K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2LORD SALTIRE21611FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3TRUE TO GOD76245FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4ALLEN GRITZ23464NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5SHRIKE7111322.55J Sharp (Lara)
6CHIEF BAMBURY34876NBTA Courts (Corio)
7 ASH65553FSTDP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8BLUE ROOKIE1111822.12P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9SAMIOTISA4F326NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
10RUBY BE MINE4556422.56R D Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIZ BALE11FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2BLUE CHIEF36281FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SO CONFUSED35222NBTH L Collins (Lara)
4DYNA ABACA33755NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5RICH FANTASY2231722.70K P Mugavin (Killarney)
6GO DORRIE4154622.56A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7BELFORT16FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8GEENUT HIPS5177622.59C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BEE SEA DOUGLAS6451FNBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10ENJOY THE RUSH35476NBTV Brook (Colac)
Race No. 12 Bank10:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY MAJOR32133FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2SKYE CREEK63284NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
3BUCK ALEC11133FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4LUNCHLESS78317FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MARVEL13543NBTA B Grimmond (Benalla)
6DODGY DEALER12225NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7CRYMELON TALON4768525.97I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8STATE CHILL3285525.78E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
9PAINTED MISS67882NBTT Womann (Lara)
10CHLOE’S CREEK2528726.03P B Crawley (Mortlake)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments