Wednesday 23rd September 2009


1 EDNA SMITH MEMORIAL HT1 06:44PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 73355 WHERE’S LELI FSH R A Gavin (Killarney)
2 86847 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
3 53743 DR. TARLIA FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 42647 ALBY MORRIS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5 88287 BOOMA SAM NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)
6 31544 TELBA STAR FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
7 45324 ZOE’S MISS NBT R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8 3F322 INSTANT GABBIE NBT R J Britton (Lara)
9 68587 GIMME FIFTY NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10 88878 JONATHON NBT K Bentley (Point Cook)

2 McLAREN SHEET METAL FINAL () 07:05PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Final
1 48732 CRASH ‘EM SLAYER NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2 32343 HAYLEE JAYNE NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)
3 2762 SONTARAN NBT K M Mcintyre ()
4 171 MEPUNGA MAC 22.22 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5 21 DARCY’S A ROBBER 22.55 P A Hubbard (Mortlake)
6 623 CROAD NBT S A Bishop (Bushfield)
7 2 ANOTHER HAMISH NBT P A Hubbard (Mortlake)
8 1 BILLY BAGUS 22.48 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 743 KOKODA RHODE NBT N L Mccullagh ()
10 564 LADY LITHGOW NBT B M Casey (Penshurst)

3 EDNA SMITH MEMORIAL HT2 07:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 56676 MIA TIGER NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2 31826 HERO HUNTER FSTD R L Fisher (Streatham)
3 72778 DR. HARM FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 62272 COSMIC DIVA FSTD D J Brown (Lara)
5 83732 DR. DENNIS NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 461F1 ZAMBRE ARANDT NBT J Galea (Tarneit)
7 78883 BOOMA AMY FSTD G Couldridge (Newstead.)
8 34266 LITTLE KNOWN NBT J G Parfett (Horsham)
9 67867 MOLLY OCTANE NBT D S Leonard (Condah)
10 68477 MANAMI PRINCESS NBT C A Knights (Warrnambool)

4 BENDIGO BANK 07:48PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 55472 FREDDY FLATHEAD 22.49 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
2 51861 LAANG’S TEDDY 22.40 D S Leonard (Condah)
3 23F66 MEPUNGA HARMONY 22.29 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4 28213 JANE’S A DIVA NBT D J Brown (Lara)
5 34243 SPIRONY NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6 52F13 REMO MAKO NBT R J Keating (Portland)
7 55414 HANNAH RHODE 22.42 N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
8 53625 MCCURDY 22.43 K P Gavin (Killarney)
9 14468 WINNELLIE WITCH NBT K Lloyd (Anakie)
10 54766 SOUTHWOOD SNOW NBT C V Kelly (Warrnambool)

5 EDNA SMITH MEMORIAL HT3 08:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 33421 PURE THIRST FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
2 75384 FORBES’ MAGPIES NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 86378 STARALISE NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
4 36167 DR. CORKIE FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 113 ELITE LOMBO NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
6 28467 BODYWAVE NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
7 4351T INVICTUS SHIRAZ FSH P C Brown (Loch)
8 32443 MAGIC HAZARD NBT K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9 88878 JONATHON NBT K Bentley (Point Cook)
10 68477 MANAMI PRINCESS NBT C A Knights (Warrnambool)

6 SHORTEC SECURITY FINAL (GOBIS) 08:28PM
$1310-375-190 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 111 GENERAL VIEW NBT J Galea (Tarneit)
2 1312 HARRY’S A ROBBER NBT P A Hubbard (Mortlake)
3 34T21 MEPUNGA JAZZ NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4 141 SOUTHPAW CHIC NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
5 73571 ALL ABOUT BAZ NBT R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6 44751 PURE TASTE NBT E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7 67631 SINATRA EYES NBT R M Mahony (Koroit)
8 27831 SUN RULER NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
9 83732 DR. DENNIS NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 71122 TIGER CUZ NBT B R Weis (Portland)

7 EDNA SMITH MEMORIAL HT4 08:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 11586 COSMIC BRIGID FSH D J Brown (Lara)
2 26478 SLADE CHASER NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 68557 MISCHA LUCK NBT R L Fisher (Streatham)
4 61514 SHEAR PANIC NBT J Galea (Tarneit)
5 44678 MISSI ANNA FSTD F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
6 33113 GEORGIE MYLES NBT L Delbridge (Balliang)
7 65442 DR. EVEREST NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 33411 PLACID LEE NBT N Jarvis ()
9 68477 MANAMI PRINCESS NBT C A Knights (Warrnambool)
10 68587 GIMME FIFTY NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)

8 MACEY’S BISTRO 09:08PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
450 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 14223 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
2 81687 AWESOME AGENT NBT J Galea (Tarneit)
3 83741 RAMONTI NBT L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
4 42373 FLOODED NBT R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5 48243 COTTON WOOL NBT J J C Mcintyre (Horsham)
6 27317 SUPER JOE COOL NBT R J Britton (Lara)
7 55632 WAIT ON COOPER NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
8 32F16 SUMMER GRACE NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 NORLANE HOTEL 09:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 65114 ANNIE’S MERLOT 22.26 W L Miller (Skipton)
2 13823 YO PAULIE 22.32 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
3 18321 REGAL LACHLAN FSTD S N Britton (Yangery)
4 61251 POPPA KEV 22.63 R C Duncan (Portland)
5 11723 BORN LOUIE NBT M Wright (Allansford)
6 65426 APACHE SEA NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
7 15655 POTATO NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8 84272 THUNDER GLEE NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
9 44755 FLYING PIRANHA NBT R J Keating (Portland)
10 67883 SUEDE EXPRESS NBT K Lloyd (Anakie)

10 EDNA SMITH MEMORIAL HT5 09:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 42844 MEPUNGA PENNY NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2 32273 EXOTIC RHODE NBT N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3 14443 KANAKAREDES NBT L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
4 44787 AQUALANE FSTD F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
5 66131 BOOMA TEDDY FSH G Couldridge (Newstead.)
6 57616 MISS AMY FSH G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7 38541 EIGHTH WONDER FSTD D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8 35636 DR. EDNA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9 67867 MOLLY OCTANE NBT D S Leonard (Condah)
10 68587 GIMME FIFTY NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)

11 EDNA SMITH MEMORIAL HT6 10:12PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 364F6 HOT JACK NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
2 32232 BOOMA GUBBY FSH G Couldridge (Newstead.)
3 88215 DARK DAIMLA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 67781 GWEN TENNYSON NBT M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5 84176 QUICK DRINK FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 57747 DREAM ON FSTD P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
7 16218 MILLEFLEUR FSTD D J Brown (Lara)
8 52148 KIOWA BEE FSH A J Britton (Lara)
9 88878 JONATHON NBT K Bentley (Point Cook)
10 67867 MOLLY OCTANE NBT D S Leonard (Condah)

12 BAMSTONE 10:36PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 58624 GIVEN ME CHILLS FSH P C Brown (Loch)
2 1F277 CABBOT 22.69 R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
3 167 ARAPAHO BOY 22.47 M G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
4 212 FEDERALLI FSTD R J Britton (Lara)
5 54286 NOBODY’S RICKY NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
6 31622 VITESSE NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
7 18537 DIAMOND TULIP 22.58 R Matthyssen (Talbot)
8 7641 SPACE TO RENT 22.29 M Storer (Bolwarra)
9 27877 SLIGHT IMPACT NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
10 66767 SURF STING NBT J D Frewin (Newtown)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments