Wednesday 27th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 27th February 2013

Race No. 1Wannon Room Weddings Biches Fnl Gbs06:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASHA BALE33542NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2INDIAN INK2463122.57K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
3MISS CHA CHA2273122.72D Geall (Lara)
4DYNA SUZIE42NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5HELLCAT2NBTA B Grimmond (Benalla)
6VICKY BALE23243NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7GO ROCKIN’ TEDDY533122.67K Quinn (Cundare)
8HEIDI HEIDI23433NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
9PETE’S PET3NBTR C Duncan (Portland)
10ELLE JACK54NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 2Macey’s Bistro07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN NATHAN7FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2EL STAR43455NBTS Grant (Allansford)
3FORDY’S CREEKTNBTC Fulton (Ecklin South)
4HAPPY GO LOWERY7665NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5EL FUTURO284FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
6DYNA WILLOWFSHS J Collins (Lara)
7POPAT PORT3423NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8FANTASY RHODE6NBTN L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Norlane Hotel07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 CHANGE44NBTB R Weis (Portland)
2EBONY BLACK68735NBTD M Daly (Crossley)
3BELLA NINA87347NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4PETE’S PET3NBTR C Duncan (Portland)
5SHELLY HOUSE42755FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
6HYPER TIME33552FSTDA Courts (Corio)
7RANDY BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
8SPIDER CREEK8NBTC Fulton (Ecklin South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Go The Pink Dog!07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE SKEETA34218NBTL A Fisher (Streatham)
2HOOVER JACK47514FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
3SOUTHWOOD DUKE3577325.91P B Crawley (Mortlake)
4SOUTHWOOD KING2155426.12P B Crawley (Mortlake)
5FIVE AM RISER3562526.10S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
6JACK’S TEDDY87168NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
7ALLEN GANJI55786NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8ALLEN LOBBY18483NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9HERE’S KATH8436625.87L R Morshead (Barongarook)
10SOUTHWOOD QUEEN27637NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 5 Bank Damsels Dash Ht108:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYE CREEK32842NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
2NOT DONE YET81413NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3COOL AND FANCY1572825.48T Womann (Lara)
4MEPUNGA LANA27432NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5TINTED POWER1513125.69G R George (Beulah)
6DARLIN BALE1874625.69S J Collins (Lara)
7FLAMENA24312FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
8MEPUNGA JAYELLE6587225.36G R Hunt (Allansford)
9EXPRESS TICKET73147NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
10SOUTHWOOD QUEEN27637NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Shop08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATANG2245625.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
2WHY FAIL5422825.69P J Madden (Koroit)
3MISTER PATIENCE45151NBTB Groom (Longwood)
4GOODO BONZA4211825.66A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5PADDY’S HERO54186NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
6MINI MITCH8467325.57T Womann (Lara)
7MR. FIDGET35661NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
8FAVALORO68411NBTB Groom (Longwood)
9HERE’S KATH8436625.87L R Morshead (Barongarook)
10CHLOE’S CREEK5287526.03P B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 7Bendigo Bank Damsels Dash Ht208:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMY ROSE42118FSHT L Collins (Lara)
2BANCE BALE6352125.74S J Collins (Lara)
3DYNA GEMMA53358FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4FLUER BALE7764725.74S J Collins (Lara)
5LIL’S DAD’S GIRL12358NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
6INSIDE EDGE11311NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
7MISS TREW STAR42313NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MISS HONDO8435425.56T Womann (Lara)
9SCHRODER GIRL17346NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
10CHLOE’S CREEK5287526.03P B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 8Warrnambool Gotba09:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORANGE JACK2165722.27K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2INDEPENDENT LASS3114222.06D R Drew (Dennington)
3ARNIE’S GIRL4424522.08D B Curtain (Drouin)
4CLASSY MALDINI6134221.82G J Bate (Lara)
5ICE TRUCKER4724222.16G J Bate (Lara)
6PRACTITIONER3153822.46S Grant (Allansford)
7ABSINTH SHOT4421122.31T L Collins (Lara)
8FOX IN SOX3121822.42B E Finn (Herne Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Wannon Function Centre09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LOU5571522.33M K Lloyd (Anakie)
2WOODY EVA56656NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3SPIN A YARN46685NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
4SAINT GALO3451822.21R M Mahony (Koroit)
5TUBESMAN17326NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6NOBLE SUDOKU7238722.45K Lloyd (Anakie)
7COOL DUFFY15365NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
8CHIEF BAMBURY87634NBTA Courts (Corio)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL PUZZLE21375FSHR D Drew (Dennington)
2PEDRO’S ASSASSIN17578NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3NOT NOW NELLIE31233FSHB E Finn (Herne Hill)
4DOMINIQUE57456NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
5MAX ROCKS56678NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6LITTLE BIG RIG22875NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
7KIKO’S BOY62535FSTDG R George (Beulah)
8ALLEN GRITZ34645NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Warrnambool10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SHUFFLER43184NBTM K Groom (Longwood)
2GO DORRIE1546722.56A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3SKINNY DOUGLAS72126NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
4CHEL’S BANDIT31637NBTR L Fisher (Streatham)
5SAMIOTISA4F326NBTA M Daisley ()
6UNCLE MUMBLES15622NBTR L Fisher (Streatham)
7KOBY PATH66331NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
8VAPOUR STREET14666NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
9JACK WILLIAM48T75NBTA Courts (Corio)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Www.warrnambool.grv.org.10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE CAVIAR561NBTP L Franklin (Moyston)
2MISS NATALIE82544NBTR L Fisher (Streatham)
3SPHINX53413FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
4RICH FANTASY2317822.70K P Mugavin (Killarney)
5BEE SEA DOUGLAS6451FNBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6BACARDI BANDIT65167NBTL A Fisher (Streatham)
7QUIZ BALE112NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8BETTY JANE1822322.51P L Hunt (Avalon)
9JACK WILLIAM48T75NBTA Courts (Corio)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments