Wednesday 28th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 28th November 2012

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY TWIRL6F44NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
2NANDO BALE22222FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3DELCORN GOLDFSHN Wynd (Lismore)
4JACK’S BRUTUS67263NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5LADY BOMBER5353NBTD R Bushell (Winchelsea)
6MEPUNGA SHAZFSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
7FRANKLIN SUN264FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8KALINA ALLEN44FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9REGAL BEAN626F6NBTM W Lowe (Woorndoo)
10VINTAGE BURGUNDY766FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Norlane Hotel Ht207:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A PROMISEFSHN Wynd (Lismore)
2BRANDY23476FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3MONTY’S LADFSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4NINJA ROCKS83654NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5DARGO STREET23652FSTDE L Lloyd (Anakie)
6MEPUNGA JODI5836NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7MISS WOORNDOO47345NBTD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
8MOORAK HOPE55282NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
9JOEL’S FLAME378NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
10SO CONFUSED66666FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Tyre Plus Ht307:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR DOLLFSHG J Marshman (Heathmere)
2BIG TIME SARGE76NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
3VALIANT CRUSADE36344FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
4WOORNDOO JACK67727NBTP L Lowe (Woorndoo)
5QUANDO BALE544FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6PIPPA SHIRAZ2252NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7PREMIER MEMORY6FSHK P Mugavin (Killarney)
8MONTY’S WAYFSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
9VANITY BALE875NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10NOVA ALLEN678FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Emerald Stakes (bitches) Ht107:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMANI BALE64572NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2MEPUNGA KIRSTY42526FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3COOL RUNNING DOC7835525.57R M Mahony (Koroit)
4GO DORRIE12462FSTDA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5TANDAR LASS65833NBTR K Stack (Lara)
6STATE CHILL51228NBTE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
7MISS TREW STAR22533NBTT Womann (Lara)
8SILK SIYAN78175FSTDB A Baxter (Harrow)
9LUCY BELLE75467NBTA Courts (Corio)
10LEKTRA ANGIE56185NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 5Warrnambool Gotba08:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIC PRINCE2425325.53A W Bell (Koroit)
2ALLEN GRITZ4646226.27S J Collins (Lara)
3MATANG3624225.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
4FRANKLIN HERO18874FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5SMILING MOMENT4318125.54T J Price (Mount Gambier East)
6LEKTRA CONCRETE13436NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
7KIRABILLI DIESEL2415625.54B A Baxter (Harrow)
8MEPUNGA STRETCH4T13625.71J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9LEKTRA GREY41666FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10EL NIELO32182NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Shop08:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERICA ALLEN14336FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2SLASHING JUNIOR1367738.04R M Mahony (Koroit)
3REGAL GATE54654FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4JAMAICAN RUBY2426537.93R W Walsh (Koroit)
5DARK FLASH44125FSHR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
6WATTLE BEE61853FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
7SISCO TURBO33734FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
8FYNA BALE55126FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRECKENRIDGE1218321.77J L Frusher (Lara)
2RICH SHIRAZ3183T22.11K P Mugavin (Killarney)
3RIVER HI2451322.13R D Drew (Dennington)
4ALLEN BENJI4324422.00G J Bate (Lara)
5BELTIS BALE3148822.15M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6GOODO BONZA1728122.25A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7MISS ALOUETTE8354322.39K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8RUBY BE MINE6354122.56R D Brook (Elliminyt)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Warrnambool.grv.org.au (g4 Or Better)09:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA OTTENS53287NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2IN HIDING8253825.45T Womann (Lara)
3DANNIE BALE76778NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4GRIGORIEVA BALE16318FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5RUN FOR SIX2222225.73C G Fox (Port Fairy)
6ALLEN LENNOX2431325.34G J Bate (Lara)
7MAXIM REALITY1325525.44J R Britton (Anakie)
8STREETBIKE TOMMY43655NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9SMILING MOMENT4318125.54T J Price (Mount Gambier East)
10KIRABILLI DIESEL2415625.54B A Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 9Emerald Stakes (bitches) Ht209:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBARA BALE62252FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
2SCHIBECI GOLD125.70M Wright (Allansford)
3MONICA’S HOT7677525.60T Womann (Lara)
4EUMERALLA LASS2178225.56N D Sheehan (Koroit)
5LEKTRA SPECIAL3515NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
6MISS SIBERIA5763125.92N A Stanley (Portland)
7LOVELESS MOMENT56164NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
8KELEIS37554NBTB R Weis (Portland)
9GRANMA MADGE7758726.68A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10NAUGHTY NUGGET88874NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 10Emerald Stakes (bitches) Ht309:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REACH THE STARS75417NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
2REMO SKY56234FSTDS A Colpoys (Warneet)
3KIRABILLI SKYE1435826.08H I Baxter (Harrow)
4KYAH DANE55345FSHR K Stack (Lara)
5SHANARRA57336NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6SPIN A YARN3146626.17J C Burow (Penshurst)
7ALANA BALE8681325.82S J Collins (Lara)
8SKYE CREEK451NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
9CYANIC HAZE7764626.08C Miller (Mount Gambier)
10LUCY BELLE75467NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 11Emerald Stakes (bitches) Ht410:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTIMORE POWER37682FSHR K Stack (Lara)
2MELTDOWN61283NBTR J Maher (Bushfield)
3LUCY’S MOMENT2265326.27T J Price (Mount Gambier East)
4CHLOE’S CREEK5684326.03P B Crawley (Mortlake)
5STREET DANGER76476NBTT Womann (Lara)
6KRISA BALE58244FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7ETEL ALLEN56286NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8KIMBA BALE45776NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9LEKTRA ANGIE56185NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
10GRANMA MADGE7758726.68A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
Race No. 12Emerald Stakes (bitches) Ht510:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETHEL BALE5571425.76M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2TINY FARMER61774NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
3OPRAH ALLEN75564NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4FADILA BALE17242NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5ALANA MISS23234NBTT Womann (Lara)
6NAOMI ROSE34277FSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
7MEPUNGA STACY85533NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8DIAMONDS AT DUSK15636FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9NAUGHTY NUGGET88874NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10CYANIC HAZE7764626.08C Miller (Mount Gambier)