Wednesday 29th February 2009


Race 1 MEATBARN
Maiden 390 Metres 06:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51523 GO CHARLIE GO FSH S N Britton
2 7 SPACE TO RENT NBT M Williamson
3 623 MADDAM LORIAN NBT B M Rogers
4 7452 SUPER PHYL FSH M Lanyon
5 KIRKSTALL JANE FSH D J Fisher
6 454 BANKSIA SAINT FSH B M Rogers
7 48 PA SAID NBT J Garner
8 23456 VIBRANT LILY FSH S L McKay
9 444 GO ROO GIRL Res. FSH M Lanyon
10 86658 ULTIMATE CANNON Res. FSH K Bentley

Race 2 BAMSTONE
Maiden 390 Metres 07:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86365 HANNAH RHODE NBT N L McCullagh
2 73827 TRUMPET NBT S N Britton
3 F2423 RELLIM BETSIE NBT C E Abbott
4 536 CUDGEE DIVA FSTD G R Hunt
5 JEAN JEANNIE FSH K J Lunson
6 76 HAWK POWER FSH B M Rogers
7 476 MOONS LEXXY NBT B J Fish
8 7425 TOMZORO NBT B R Weis
9 86658 ULTIMATE CANNON Res. FSH K Bentley
10 444 GO ROO GIRL Res. FSH M Lanyon

Race 3 MACEY’S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 1
S/E Semi Final 450 Metres 07:28PM
$2500-600-300 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63F22 RUSTIC WIZARD NBT A Langton
2 F1263 BORDAIN NBT M E Wintle
3 37611 MAYWETHER 25.43 D J Fisher
4 15431 NUTS FAWN SUIT 25.48 C J Johannsen
5 13212 RUMBLE SUPREME 25.66 D N McDonald
6 62662 TREW CHASE NBT T Womann
7 22123 PURE FELICITY NBT C J Johannsen
8 14371 EXOTIC RHODE 25.51 N L McCullagh
9 35353 FLYING TAGE Res. NBT R C Jervies
10 26774 LOG IN Res. NBT A Langton

Race 4 MACEY’S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 2
S/E Semi Final 450 Metres 07:48PM
$2500-600-300 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78412 SUPERSMART PIPER NBT C V Kelly
2 1 BORN LOUIE 25.52 M Wright
3 76351 JUDGE ME NOT 25.85 G A Elston
4 11431 EXTREME RHODE 25.33 N L McCullagh
5 1111 NED’S PEDRO 25.39 D N McDonald
6 13241 BUSH KNIGHT 25.36 A Langton
7 61531 ROYAL CHOIR 25.53 K R Seckold
8 55221 SKILTON 25.66 B Divirgilio
9 36663 PUB FUND Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 67414 PERFECT FUTURE Res. NBT D M Dooley

Race 5 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT1
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:08PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22171 REWARD EXPRESS 25.62 K P Mugavin Jnr
2 21236 LYNLEA ZAC 25.82 J E McDowall
3 65821 DIN’S SON FSH K D Leek
4 38711 FARMOR SWIFT FSTD R J Britton
5 12818 REMO RUBIK 25.43 K J Lunson
6 11111 TAIPAN BALE FSH G J Bate
7 14845 SHIVER INSIDE FSH T Womann
8 17552 VIVA LAS VEGAS NBT T Womann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT2
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37751 NORTH SEA FSTD T Womann
2 42223 HIGH CLASS BROAD NBT M J Boody
3 12311 DANCING LIGHTS FSH A J Armstrong
4 34784 MOLLY GRACE 26.04 K P Mugavin Jnr
5 31423 JARVIS BALE NBT G J Bate
6 12161 MAJESTIC OASIS 25.29 R J Britton
7 14F32 FEDEX FSH J Thompson
8 21654 YOUNG RAVELLO FSTD J R Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT3
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61414 LISA’S RULE NBT C Billington
2 11411 FIDEL BALE 25.31 G J Bate
3 64321 BALD HEAD CHAMP FSH S L McKay
4 13132 PARRACRYL FSH W A Vassallo
5 63224 FITZY BALE 25.28 S J Collins
6 11113 EL GALO FSH J Thompson
7 74211 MATCHING OUTCOME 25.29 T Womann
8 46245 WAVECATCHER NBT T Womann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT4
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65211 IMA PETTIGO 25.21 R J Britton
2 52F25 ELITE CURRENCY 25.46 K P Mugavin Jnr
3 71124 KENDALE BALE NBT G J Bate
4 45211 HYBRID THEORY FSH C Darmanin
5 22262 HAYDER BALE NBT G J Bate
6 55443 SHIRAZ RULER NBT C Billington
7 14337 NIKITA BERIMAN FSH T Womann
8 11131 GARDAM PRINCE FSH D N McDonald
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MACEY’S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 3
S/E Semi Final 450 Metres 09:28PM
$2500-600-300 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54551 WAIKIKI MISS 25.43 T Womann
2 44562 MISTER SWISH NBT P Grima
3 12143 VESZPREMI 25.58 C J Johannsen
4 34183 KING’S MARK NBT A Langton
5 46123 UNENDORSED NBT K W Paten
6 67322 DAZE END NBT D N McDonald
7 18411 CLASSIC YANKEE 25.46 G J Summers
8 11472 EXPLOSIVE RHODE 25.76 N L McCullagh
9 42223 HIGH CLASS BROAD Res. NBT M J Boody
10 34784 MOLLY GRACE Res. 26.04 K P Mugavin Jnr

Race 10 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT5
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:48PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51115 PHAROAH KING 25.63 C M Brennan
2 61T56 ANOTHER LEVEL NBT M J Boody
3 42241 SPIRAL GLORY FSH T Womann
4 14542 TREW SENSATION NBT T Womann
5 31651 TAD RUSTY 25.66 C J Johannsen
6 21171 HANIFY’S IMPACT 25.27 J Thompson
7 32422 NAOMI CAMBAZ 25.21 J A Murphy
8 63146 KEEKO BALE FSH G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 MACEY’S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 4
S/E Semi Final 450 Metres 10:09PM
$2500-600-300 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12132 VINTAGE OCTANE NBT D N McDonald
2 F1623 CORDOZAR 25.66 C J Johannsen
3 78143 CLAY BREAKER NBT R J Britton
4 2 BOOZEROO NBT V A Cotton
5 13112 KAFELNIKOV 25.78 A Langton
6 32472 ATTACK THE FRONT NBT M J Boody
7 52222 WADELOCK TIGER NBT M J Clohesy
8 32853 FLIP YA HUNDRED NBT R P Lesueur
9 333 CUDGEE BOY Res. NBT G R Hunt
10 544 GEORGIA RHODE Res. NBT N L McCullagh

Race 12 McLAREN SHEET METAL
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 10:32PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54587 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
2 26767 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
3 42134 OUTA THERE FSTD K J Lunson
4 24711 CAPTAIN SIMO FSH M Lanyon
5 44214 DOUBLE JUMP FSH C J Johannsen
6 78152 FLOODED NBT J Vassallo
7 31576 JUNIOR SCOOTER 22.36 J A Murphy
8 36663 PUB FUND NBT C J Johannsen
9 48428 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN Res. NBT K M Leonard
10 66174 BLACKWATER BAY Res. 22.59 B J Fish

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments