Wednesday 29th July 2009


1 TYRE PLUS HT1 06:45PM
$750-215-105 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Heat
1 F4732 LEVARG SHIRAZ NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
2 27254 VINTAGE FLASH NBT M A Mcguire (Moolap)
3 7 SURF THE DREAM FSH S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
4 DYLAN BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
5 826 LUV A MERLOT FSH K W Miller (Skipton)
6 3 WEXFORD BOY FSTD L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
7 42623 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G J Smith (Garvoc)
8 22227 OODLES VALENTINO NBT N Vincent (Lal Lal)
9 MULDINE FSH E R Vigor (Anakie)
10 BONGOOLA BOY FSTD N D Sheehan (Koroit)

2 TYRE PLUS HT2 07:08PM
$750-215-105 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Heat
1 SGHERZA NBT H I Baxter (Harrow)
2 F ZIPPY TAY HAY FSH D F Gehan (Stawell)
3 76344 SHORT GRAIN NBT J F Nicholls (Melton West)
4 23383 GRANGE HILL FSH P J Grills (Lara)
5 7 KOKODA RHODE FSTD N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
6 55325 COOL DAIRE NBT E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7 52326 SOS’ SAL NBT L Delbridge (Balliang)
8 HARRY’S A ROBBER NBT P A Hubbard (Mortlake)
9 GATHERED NBT G Cole (Portland)
10 BEZZA’S BABE FSH S N Berriman (Ballarat East)

3 TYRE PLUS HT3 07:28PM
$750-215-105 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Heat
1 45 SHAKER MAKER FSTD N A Stanley (Portland)
2 BONRAIN FSH M J Gibbons (Lara)
3 81552 DEMOLITION MAN FSH E R Vigor (Anakie)
4 T YES DARLING NBT N D Sheehan (Koroit)
5 27336 BET ON LEE NBT M A Mcguire (Moolap)
6 3 REEKAY RIP FSH P A Smith (Wonwondah)
7 6323 HOLD FAST NBT L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
8 52363 MISS KELLY LOU NBT G Lane (Allansford)
9 TUBB’S ANGEL FSH M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10 CONTRIBUTION NBT K W Creece (Portland)

4 MACEY’S BISTRO 07:48PM
$1060-305-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 73636 KING TEXZO 22.48 D J Fisher (Yangery)
2 35476 REDGUM ASSASSIN NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)
3 23122 UNO HAZARD NBT K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4 32555 FLOWERING LILY 22.56 D J Fisher (Yangery)
5 13166 KADER BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
6 41453 SUDDEN STATUS 22.38 C Smith (Wonwondah)
7 15632 ANNIE’S MERLOT 22.26 W L Miller (Skipton)
8 28173 MCCUE MAGIC 22.42 D Murray (Napoleons)
9 64518 LAANG’S TEDDY 22.40 D S Leonard (Condah)
10 46168 WHISTLING BO NBT K Quinn (Cundare)

5 THE MEAT BARN 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 22673 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
2 16584 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters (Grassmere)
3 4F541 JUST ONCE NBT S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4 12555 EXPLOSIVE RHODE NBT N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
5 67238 MIA TIGER NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6 51332 BOYNE WATER NBT R Boehm (Jam Jerrup)
7 22352 HOLLIC LODGE NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
8 53552 POETIC ROYALE NBT K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9 64666 MEPUNGA AVIATOR NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10 58785 SPECIAL BLONDE NBT E R Vigor (Anakie)

6 2011 CLASSIC NOMINATION FORMS 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 18617 REDLINE BLITZ NBT D Harrison (Marong)
2 68655 WAVECATCHER NBT T Womann (Lara)
3 33836 HALKIN BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
4 51116 SURE COOL NBT K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5 86878 LYNLEA ZAC NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6 12412 MAGIC ELITE NBT S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
7 74182 APPLE CROSS NBT D Murray (Napoleons)
8 11818 KOOPERS FOUR NBT R D Drew (Warrnambool)
9 7F678 RASCAL MOOSE NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
10 86862 STERLING GRANDO NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)

7 GenR8 MARKETING 08:48PM
$1060-305-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 4
1 35767 PURE CINDY NBT A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2 84654 APACHE SEA NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
3 83364 HOT JACK NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
4 11788 GRIMS TAIL NBT L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
5 25651 JODY JONES NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
6 3F726 MOLLY GRACE NBT K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
7 85166 MISS WAINUI NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
8 78132 EXOTIC RHODE NBT N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 MEMBERS TROPHY FINAL (GOBIS) 09:08PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 45681 COULTA SKY NBT R J Britton (Lara)
2 25512 NOBODY’S RICKY NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
3 67531 RENOVATING NBT T Womann (Lara)
4 11761 NIKITA BERIMAN NBT T Womann (Lara)
5 32341 REDLINE REAPER NBT D Harrison (Marong)
6 46371 NORTH SEA NBT T Womann (Lara)
7 62142 RAMONTI NBT L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
8 75751 SPIRAL BUROW NBT T Womann (Lara)
9 51332 BOYNE WATER NBT R Boehm (Jam Jerrup)
10 53552 POETIC ROYALE NBT K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)

9 NORLANE HOTEL 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 28F47 LAANG’S MARY NBT D A Leonard (Condah)
2 33373 DYNA ROSE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 85325 PRINCE TEARS NBT J Garner (Mepunga)
4 68114 PURE CREAM NBT A J Williams (Bushfield)
5 13384 WHERE’S FREDDO FSH A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6 81525 SUN RULER NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
7 25787 PETE’S COOL NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)
8 21138 REG’S BIG GIRL FSH J J Kelly (Newbridge)
9 62552 UNIQUE POPPY FSH S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
10 24427 SLIGHT PRESENCE NBT P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

10 2010 CLASSIC FINAL ENTRIES DUE NOW 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 42248 VEGAS STAR 22.53 M J Gibbons (Lara)
2 78566 JET POWER 22.23 D Murray (Napoleons)
3 32453 LILY’S BOY NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
4 48452 BURNING IMPACT NBT E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5 56846 ELITE CAPTIVATOR FSH R Boehm (Jam Jerrup)
6 24673 CAPLAY 22.35 S N Britton (Yangery)
7 63776 CRACKED HOUSE NBT K Lloyd (Anakie)
8 41682 POLLY’S CHOICE NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9 61366 BRAYDON’S CHANCE FSH B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10 71567 SEARCH ENGINE NBT B A Baxter (Harrow)

11 RECAMIC 10:09PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 34443 MOONLIGHT MILE NBT B A Baxter (Harrow)
2 12 KIRKSTALL JANE 22.61 D J Fisher (Yangery)
3 73272 SOUTHWOOD MINTY 22.80 C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
4 31422 KANAKAREDES NBT L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
5 12888 HARRY’S ABBY NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6 57858 RUFF HAND NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)
7 14847 QUINAB GOLD 22.62 P A Smith (Wonwondah)
8 44313 SANTOSA’S ROSE 22.36 N A Stanley (Portland)
9 1F277 CABBOT 22.69 R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
10 64341 GEISHA ASSASSIN 22.34 D Murray (Napoleons)

12 WOLLASTON VET CLINIC 10:27PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 78231 CALM PRESENCE NBT P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
2 17472 PERFECT OCTANE NBT A J Williams (Bushfield)
3 46176 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4 43616 HENLIN PARK SARA NBT L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
5 12621 FOREVER BROOK NBT J D Frewin (Newtown)
6 57276 SURF SERENADE NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)
7 156 GET WILD TERRY NBT M Bird (Colac)
8 72433 MAGIC HAZARD NBT K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9 61746 SILENT ASSASSIN NBT L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
10 47683 DANIEL JACK FSH T R Gardiner (Purnim)