Wednesday 31st December 2008


Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT11
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PEDRO’S FLYER FSH B L Moloney
2 2277 SLIPAWAY VICTA FSH C E Abbott
3 ROCKTANE FSH G J Paull
4 CORDOZAR FSTD C J Johannsen
5 46332 TZAR RANGER FSH H L Collins
6 KING KICKER FSH E F Caruana
7 76F2 GENTLE SOLO FSH L Delbridge
8 24478 SLEEPY SHIRAZ FSH R J Dillon
9 55765 GLEAMING FAITH Res. NBT B L Lyons
10 84767 GLEAMING GRACE Res. NBT B L Lyons

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT12
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 KOOPERS FOUR FSH R D Drew
2 74 COOL BOY DECKLYN FSH E F Caruana
3 BIG WOODCUTTER FSH G J Paull
4 PURE CITY FSH C J Johannsen
5 23332 BETHANGA FSH J L Cottrell
6 3646 CLOTH EYES FSH G Buttigieg
7 LATE LATE LEE FSH A W Bell
8 267 TREWLY ON FIRE FSH T Womann
9 84767 GLEAMING GRACE Res. NBT B L Lyons
10 55765 GLEAMING FAITH Res. NBT B L Lyons

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT13
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:26PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GRIMS TAIL FSH L A Grimmond
2 37245 BLACK OVERALL FSTD L R Sturgess
3 REAL DEAL DYNAMO FSH K R Chivell
4 NUTS FAWN SUIT FSH C J Johannsen
5 DEE TOWN MASSIVE FSH R D Drew
6 28483 SLIPAWAY PEGGY FSH C E Abbott
7 777 TYPHOON EDWINA NBT G F Taylor
8 16527 BELLA TWO GRAND FSH G Buttigieg
9 55765 GLEAMING FAITH Res. NBT B L Lyons
10 84767 GLEAMING GRACE Res. NBT B L Lyons

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT14
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 JEFF’S CHARGE FSH J R Britton
2 3 BEN WILLY FSH K R Chivell
3 45222 BIG JAX SLAYER FSTD M A Delbridge
4 CRANITA FSH E F Caruana
5 5F7 ALBY MORRIS NBT P A Simone
6 OUR MAN OLIVER FSH T Womann
7 67 HOG HEAVEN FSH L E Kenyon
8 OVER STRESSED FSH K R Ward
9 84767 GLEAMING GRACE Res. NBT B L Lyons
10 55765 GLEAMING FAITH Res. NBT B L Lyons

Race 5 TRAVELSCENE WARRNAMBOOL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43358 TRENDY TEARS NBT S J Collins
2 17 ONE SHU HA FSH M Bird
3 11 NEON LEON BOY FSH R L Massina
4 42514 BUDDY LOVE FSH M A Delbridge
5 271 MICK’S OCTANE 26.00 P B Crawley
6 35232 NOT AS QUICK FSH J Formosa
7 53244 DOUBTING BULL NBT P A Simone
8 58524 WAFFER THIN FSTD E L Lloyd
9 27684 COURTNEY’S SON Res. NBT T H Walsh
10 1F87 MONKEY RANCH Res. FSH T Womann

Race 6 TRAVELSCENE WARRNAMBOOL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14 GO GO FREDERICO FSTD J S Ennis
2 1F57 PAILING FSH H L Collins
3 26427 VESZPREMI FSH C J Johannsen
4 112 KING’S MARK FSH A Langton
5 32587 TICH’S FOLLY FSH D J Williams
6 61 APIDRA FSH B E Smith
7 54222 GO WILD DOC NBT L R Morshead
8 3516 NATURAL QUEEN FSH T J Price
9 17645 HOT JACK Res. NBT J B Hosking
10 86167 GO FOR GOLD Res. FSH M A Delbridge

Race 7 TRAVELSCENE WARRNAMBOOL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44142 BRIGHT LASS FSH R J Martin
2 51782 ROCKY’S MISSION FSH C J Johannsen
3 85631 MOLLY OCTANE 26.11 A McDowall
4 11234 MAJESTIC OASIS FSH R J Britton
5 42328 TOBY BAY 25.90 P A Fish
6 71253 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
7 3146F BRICK A BILLY NBT R A Gavin
8 4614 SPRING TO EXCEL FSH L Delbridge
9 46383 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. FSH J Formosa
10 86125 ZOE STUART Res. NBT T A Jones

Race 8 TRAVELSCENE WARRNAMBOOL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18 MISS MARTINI 25.62 T Womann
2 423F4 KREUZER MURPHY FSH E F Caruana
3 24547 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
4 1855 UNO MADNESS 25.65 S J Collins
5 42484 SPORTY FELLA FSH C J Johannsen
6 42356 WHISTLING BO NBT A J Jeffrey
7 11 ABLETT FSH R L Massina
8 12615 STYLIN’ GRACE FSTD O McGovern
9 75457 PREMIER BLEND Res. NBT P B Crawley
10 68663 UNO HAVOC Res. FSH J Formosa

Race 9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT15
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 09:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MEPUNGA DIVA FSH J R Britton
2 12 CABIN CREW FSH M A Grima
3 1726 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley
4 GOLD HOPPER FSH C Hopper
5 TEQUILA LASS FSH E L Lloyd
6 GRACE’S GIRL FSH L A Grimmond
7 34645 CLUBBER DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
8 55786 JUST SHIVA FSH T Womann
9 84767 GLEAMING GRACE Res. NBT B L Lyons
10 55765 GLEAMING FAITH Res. NBT B L Lyons

Race 10 TRAVELSCENE WARRNAMBOOL HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14 WAIKIKI MISS FSH T Womann
2 114 KING’S WIZARD FSH A Langton
3 32441 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin
4 18 UNIQUE DIVA FSH L Bartholomew
5 11547 MANUKA BALE FSH S J Collins
6 34136 RED ME FSH N Jarvis
7 77655 WILLY SCUD NBT T R Gardiner
8 71357 REG’S BIG GIRL FSH L Delbridge
9 72567 MERK’S CHOICE Res. FSTD J B Hosking
10 21767 SAFE SURF Res. FSTD R J Martin

Race 11 TRAVELSCENE WARRNAMBOOL HT6
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41131 SLIPAWAY MO FSH A J Jeffrey
2 23723 SISCO COOL NBT H L Collins
3 65531 ROYAL ROCKA FSH R Lyfield
4 35571 WEE SELINA FSH J Formosa
5 46166 JELLY BOMB NBT A J Williams
6 78443 FRUITY BOND FSH P J Lenehan
7 41245 HENLIN PARK SARA NBT L R Sturgess
8 312 IMPRESSIVE ROSE FSH T Womann
9 64156 POETIC ROYALE Res. NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
10 23774 MAGIC ELITE Res. NBT S V J Bartholomew

Race 12 TRAVELSCENE WARRNAMBOOL HT7
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78243 MICKEY PHOON FSH E F Caruana
2 15782 MEGGSY BALE NBT S J Collins
3 21348 PAUSE AND LOSE FSH P R Lambert
4 117 BELENA HAZE FSH T R Breen
5 41426 BUBOKN FSH G J Paull
6 212 PEDRO’S STAR FSH B L Moloney
7 42714 EARLY MILLONS FSH R Ashworth
8 23222 SON OF SENNA FSH J Formosa
9 48726 MEPUNGA DESTINY Res. 25.61 J E McDowall
10 17585 DIAMOND MAGIC Res. NBT M A Delbridge