Wednesday 3rd April 2013

Box Draw For – Wednesday 3rd April 2013

Race No. 1Parma Pot Punt $18 17th Apr Ht106:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABELLA ROSE87FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2MATILDA ARCADE4FSHJ L Thomson (Boolite)
3MIMI 7333FSHH L Collins (Lara)
4KIRABILLI SYLVIE5NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OUR LUCKY DAY3FSTDE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
7DAIRE TO DUCKFSHP A West (Warrnambool)
8MAGIC HOUSE2F7FSTDK P Mugavin (Killarney)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Parma Pot Punt $18 17th April Ht207:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASHELLE LEA4FSHV A Cotton (Elaine)
2DESTROY SHE SAID25787NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
3QUEEN PENELOPE632F7FSTDS Courts (Heidelberg West)
4DELCORN GOLD35788NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BADOOTA GIRLFSHS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
7SPOT ON JANEFSHT H (Koroit)
8MIDGE ALLEN2353FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Free Kids Face Painting 10th April07:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN’S HERO31224FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
2’S MOTION13712NBTC Billington (Portland)
3BILLIE ARCADE62154NBTJ L Thomson (Boolite)
4BRONZED UP76215NBTA T Carman (Warrnambool)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CALICO KING6336522.50N D Sheehan (Koroit)
7PURE NAMRON48326NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
8GOODO BONZA1814222.02A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Book Your Classic Seat Now07:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE BUSH74417NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
2BETTY JANE3353522.51P L Hunt (Avalon)
3DYNA ABACA63724NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4OSTI SHIRALEE6148722.55P L Hunt (Avalon)
5WHAT IS IT2715722.47S N Fisher (Lara)
6MISS WOORNDOO44657FSTDD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
7FEELS LIKE EL178FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
8STAR DOLL22221NBTG J Marshman (Heathmere)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Fun Footy Night Tonight Ht108:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK WILLIAM63631FSTDA Courts (Corio)
2BANCE BALE5544625.74S J Collins (Lara)
3KIFINTI24174FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
4EUMERALLA WHIRL21614NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
5JIMMY LANE63113FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
6REGAL BEAN21682NBTM W Lowe (Woorndoo)
7MATANG3465325.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
8CHLOE’S CREEK5622326.03P B Crawley (Mortlake)
9BORREGO56754NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10MISS ROOKIE26556NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Fun Footy Night Tonight Ht208:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. FIDGET86532NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
2OMAR GEE15165FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
3SOUTHWOOD QUEEN72238NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
4NOT OUT21714FSTDC E Abbott (Edenhope)
5COOL ZED21655NBTP J Osborn (Cobden)
6SHRIKE221F1FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
7PADDEN BALE61826FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8VAPOURASH43817NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
9MISS ROOKIE26556NBTT Womann (Lara)
10CHUFFED35636NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 7Fun Footy Night Tonight Ht308:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSINTH SHOT11127FSTDT L Collins (Lara)
2SOUTHWOOD KING3353626.12P B Crawley (Mortlake)
3PREMIER ASSASSIN16416NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4MISS 5386825.92N A Stanley (Portland)
5MISS MARKWELL6548825.47T Womann (Lara)
6HOT THOMELI3515225.81G F Taylor (Allansford)
7RUM RUN67587NBTC Billington (Portland)
8GREG BALE35138FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9CHUFFED35636NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10BORREGO56754NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 8Find On Facebook ()09:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALANJEE MAGGIE4726126.00G F Taylor (Allansford)
2BURCOV NICOLE8772125.30S N Fisher (Lara)
3BURCOV CAVIAR7143825.79D J Fisher (Lara)
4WHISPERING WIND3324225.20A Langton (Anakie)
5RUN FOR SIX6633225.73C G Fox (Port Fairy)
6REVEREND MATCHY3514125.67T Womann (Lara)
7MINI MITCH3226225.57T Womann (Lara)
8ALLEN EMMETT7877325.39S J Collins (Lara)
9GOLDEN GOAL8167425.88P L Hunt (Avalon)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Fun Footy Night Tonight Ht409:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE MOLLY1545NBTM Wright (Allansford)
2FINCH HATTON513FSTDS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
3MISS OBSESSION14584NBTT Womann (Lara)
4LILLY LANE48167FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
5MAX ROCKS22637NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6VICTA BALE71521FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7DODGY DEALER41451NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8SKYE CREEK28352NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
9STREET DANGER46577NBTT Womann (Lara)
10CHUFFED35636NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 10Fun Footy Night Tonight Ht509:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD DUKE2721525.91P B Crawley (Mortlake)
2YO YOSHI42458NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3 ASH8262526.25P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4SO CONFUSED16434NBTH L Collins (Lara)
5FIVE AM RISER5625826.10S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
6JACK SILVER22213FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
7MISS HOT VEGAS33168NBTT Womann (Lara)
8JACK’S TEDDY56171NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
9STREET DANGER46577NBTT Womann (Lara)
10BORREGO56754NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments