Wednesday 4th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 4th April 2012

Race No. 1Bendigo Bank Ht103:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME CHEAP32653NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
2GATTY COM57227FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
3COOL ZED53FSTDP J Osborn (Cobden)
4FRANNY ALLEN334FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
5KELTIC RIDDLE5FSHA Courts (Corio)
6WHERE’S CRYMELON76683NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7BIG MERC4FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
8DANCING FLAME43572FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
9EL STAR8FSTDS Grant (Allansford)
10EX FACTOR3FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 2Bendigo Bank Ht203:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUGELBINDER7F422FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
2VETERAN’S CHOICE2FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
3FAWN CAVIAR25236NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4BOTHA BALE26FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
5FLUER BALE2FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6ALWAY’S WHINING21642NBTM Tabb (Anakie)
7MAJOR AGOGO26738FSTDR F J Colpoys (Bass)
8GUN JACK45FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9SHARP KING8FSHD S Henderson (Allendale East)
10LISBIN2FSHJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
Race No. 3Bendigo Bank Ht304:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINGO DEEDS72NBTD A Leonard (Ellerslie)
2SOUTHWOOD PADDY4FSTDC V Kelly (Warrnambool)
3FAST TALKING BAY62637FSTDB J Fish (Dennington)
4BRIAN FURY5FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5CHICK COM44443FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
6JODIE HELLEN32FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
7MIDNIGHT SWIRL5FSHA Cole (Lara)
8ALLEN GORDY27FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
9MARMA MAN6FSHG J Marshman (Heathmere)
10IMPACT LASS8FSHD S Henderson (Allendale East)
Race No. 4G’hound Products Avl On Track Fnl04:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET BETH3845125.94D H Dawson (Crossover)
2ONE MISSION42252NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
3AMANDA ALLEN82NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4MEPUNGA COOLAZ4125.80J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5GERONIMO FLAME262NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
6SIPPIN SIZZURP3125.84J R Britton (Anakie)
7JACK WILL DO47562NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
8QUO VADIS3427125.46A Langton (Anakie)
9COOL ZED53NBTP J Osborn (Cobden)
10NAMRON’S HOUSE363NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 5Find Us On Facebook (no City Wins)04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHODAT LASS72613FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2CHILL SEEKER37675NBTD J Good (Skipton)
3CAMO’S DOLFORCE72373FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4CHEESE SOUFFLE38371FSHG R George (Beulah)
5GOING HOME25326NBTC Billington (Portland)
6KOOLBAROO43455FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7CUDGEE THEA6436537.81G R Hunt (Allansford)
8SISCO STYLE28557FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
9DIZZY DI68645NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 6Macey’s Bistro05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PHYSIQUE47666FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2EL SPORTO2366125.96J K Cooper (Lara)
3SLICK SILVIE4135525.91J Toye (Ararat)
4TURKISH DELIGHT1884625.67N A Stanley (Portland)
5KIRABILLI ROVE1642625.57D Goudge (Illowa)
6SISCO SHADOW43563NBTT L Collins (Lara)
7BANDITO18523FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
8MAGIC JAY MAN5882325.78S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
9TURKOGLU52865NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10AMERICAN TANK176T8NBTP Galea (St Albans)
Race No. 7Norlane Hotel05:41PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALTER BALE4622122.20G J Bate (Lara)
2MALEEK44432NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
3BURNT FUSE111T522.12E F Caruana (Tarneit)
4BORREGO8534222.30C G Fox (Port Fairy)
5DAZEE AGOGO11282NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
6AROLOK OOGLE1273722.67P A Riches (The Sisters)
7TIGER FLY8211622.44C Billington (Portland)
8MY BOY BUDDY54781FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9TAYLER MINES72447NBTN J Rooney (Lara)
10AGENT JONES67147NBTC Fulton (Ecklin South)
Race No. 8Warrnambool Gotba06:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COONEY’S MEDAL5182325.47P R Lambert (Melton)
2ELITE LOMBO6538425.43N L Gost (Little River)
3BUDDY ROX7262425.61C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4BEST PERFUME36451NBTT Womann (Lara)
5SHANLYN TWIGLEY1823125.53S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6ARAGORN34656NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
7WHY NOT ROBBIE7418625.58W T Gray (Wendouree)
8HOUDINI21656NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
9SPIRITUAL ONE58578NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10PERFECT RIO8568625.50J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program06:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTANON RUFUS6435325.77M G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
2NURSE AKALI61214NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
3LIAM’S REWARD61213FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
4RUN FOR SIX12113FSTDC G Fox (Port Fairy)
5DRAGON LORD53312NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
6CHAZ65444NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
7LONG BLACK ROAD62451FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8SPIN A YARN2725126.17J C Burow (Penshurst)
9EL JARRAH16864NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10NAUGHTY NUGGET47418NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 10Shortec Security06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOMP YOUR FEET15717FSTDC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
2ALLEN BARRY31125.53S J Collins (Lara)
3CARRY THE SPIRIT21618FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4MIRACLE MOMENT3771826.22D S Henderson (Allendale East)
5GIACOMETTI24482NBTR J Hume (Bunyip)
6PARAMOUNT LEE16112NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
7BOOM TO ZOOM56651FSHJ Hopper (Werribee)
8SKIP LA HAR42231FSHJ C Fowler (Drysdale)
9MY SISTER ROSE32718NBTT Womann (Lara)
10CAMO’S LUCKY451NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Warrnambool07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST TRIPPING34522NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2WILD CONAN7677125.81N M Carthew (Newcomb)
3INSPECTOR MORSE34653NBTT Womann (Lara)
4JIMMY TWO HATS64433NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
5EDITH BALE1625.79S J Collins (Lara)
6QUEEN SELENE83744FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
7WALKING STREET14523NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
8FRANCO POP57227NBTK D Finn (Warrnambool)
9MEPUNGA JAYELLE1754825.60J R Britton (Anakie)
10UNPLAYABLE82547FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
Race No. 12Happy & Safe Easter To Everyone07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZHAR PURPLE12FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
2SO OH46711NBTA Smith (Werribee)
3STORMY AGOGO14512NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
4JUST IN BLACK45214FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
5VENUS GRANGE4677222.24I R Vigor (Anakie)
6EASON BALE21442NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7OUR MATE HENRY7356522.59K P Gavin (Killarney)
8RUNAWAY BRIDE75162NBTC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
9DRIVE AWAY58184FSHH L Collins (Lara)
10DIRTY PRINCE2453622.63P J Grills (Lara)