Wednesday 4th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 4th January 2012

Race No. 1Norlane Hotel Ht106:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOE’S PROMISE82426NBTL Z Lenehan (Koroit)
2VAROBA HERO334NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
3TALON MISS1634NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
4LITTLE ODESSA2NBTJ B Hosking (Panmure)
5DIVA RHODEFSHN L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
6AMBERLING ALONGFSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7SEPTEMBER MISS6FSTDD Geall (Lara)
8BERNARD’S MOMENTFSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9LORD NIAMH77FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
10MY SISTER ROSE86FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Macey’s Bistro Ht207:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE BUDDYFSHW Hooke (Huntly)
2ANOTHER REWARDFSHK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3OPRAH’S ANGEL7FSTDD Geall (Lara)
4WONGAWILLI JIMMY3472NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5CALL ME DAVE8536NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
6CAPE ENFORCERFSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7STORMY AGOGO82438NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
8REVEREND MATCHY3NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
9BELMONT JOY3252FNBTA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
10MISS HONDO44354FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Digicast Productions Ht307:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZA RACK87436NBTP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
2FEDERATION85367NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3CALL ME CHEAPFSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
4BELLPARK WARRIORFSHD Geall (Lara)
5BUBBLE’S MOMENTFSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
6JEEVES84883FSTDD K Geyer (Moolap)
7ONE TWO ONEFNBTR J Boyington (Portland)
8MISS CHAPARAL53773NBTT Womann (Lara)
9OLIVINE76FSHJ C Burow (Penshurst)
10DOMAIN ROAD62586NBTK P Jakobi ()
Race No. 4Mac’s Hotel Ht408:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOT HOWLFSHB M Casey (Penshurst)
2JENNY ROCKSFSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
3BILLY BE GOOD8FSHG J D Brett (Werribee)
4SEEKING JACKFSHL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
5KELEISFSHB R Weis (Portland)
6DRAGON LORD5122.57H M Colpoys (Bass)
7SLIPAWAY BILLY12FSHG F Hughes (Wendouree)
8HARBOUR FLASH64463NBTT Womann (Lara)
9NEWSPAPER MOMMA27818NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
10MAJOR AGOGO44456FSTDR F J Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 5O’sullivan Funerals (1-4 Wins) Ht108:21PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY DAIRE7281426.14S A Bishop (Bushfield)
2LAYLAH’S GIRL3518825.72J F Rowan (Yangery)
3BLACK RAGE2223125.28M C Morrissey (Strathdale)
4WHERE’S MAHOGANY1121725.52N Wynd (Lismore)
5SIR AL51525FSHP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6PLANET PLUTO1614NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7SMILING MOMENT8327226.20T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8INSPECTOR MORSE75665NBTT Womann (Lara)
9WARATAH VIEW38F85NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10DUSTY GEM58277NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
Race No. 6Midfield Meat (1-4 Wins) Ht208:41PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOMELI DIAMOND75161NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
2PAPER CHASER46355NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
3SOLVED MOMENT5475425.58T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4FANTASY DIAMOND4225625.73J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5JENNIFER ELLEN57226FSHP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6STRESS POWER24622NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
7MIZ RAEJAN64721NBTJ M Boyington (Portland)
8JERICHO JACKT1585FSHA L Clayton (Werribee)
9DUSTY GEM58277NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
10WARATAH VIEW38F85NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 7Shortec Security (1-4 Wins) Ht309:01PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILE RUM718FSTDV M Humphries (Locksley)
2ROUSE FLYER3237425.47P A Fish (Dennington)
3SNAKE CHARMER3152625.82S O’Brien (Ballan)
4TWO TUBS7335125.67B J Fish (Dennington)
5MIRACLE MOMENT2771526.22T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
6SPIN A YARN2233226.17J C Burow (Penshurst)
7MAXIM REALITY33225FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8SNAPPER’S HERO37142FSHR W Fisher (Lara)
9WARATAH VIEW38F85NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10DUSTY GEM58277NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
Race No. 8Callaghan Motors09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOLBAROO62112FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2REEKAY RIOT2623725.50C Smith (Wonwondah)
3KIRABILLI KRUISE3714325.50R D Drew (Dennington)
4DON’S FANTASY3424225.53N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5INSTANT BALE42223NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6USAIN’S FAULT2312325.75A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7NURSE ALLY84183NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
8WONGAWILLI VILA4728225.96G J Bate (Lara)
9SHABUNDA LASS42F1725.67J B Hosking (Panmure)
10LARA’S QUEST21647NBTL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
Race No. 9Sheppard’s Carpet Clean Ht509:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY NIAMHFSHA Courts (Corio)
2SAINT GALOFSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
3SURGING BRIANNA3225122.48S Hooke (Huntly)
4KADINA WONDER24FSTDD F Gehan (Stawell)
5TAKEN SHORT5724NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
6OPIES ILLUSIONFSHG Cini (Deer Park)
7GOLD MILLIONS6FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8OUR TESTA TALKENFSHB R Weis (Portland)
9FOXY COUGAR84365FSTDD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10GEM DAISY36367NBTB M Casey (Penshurst)
Race No. 10Clancy’s Menswear10:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIABOD1716622.60D R Drew (Dennington)
2OAKMONT KIMMI2255622.50M J Gibbons (Lara)
3EXPRESS ENFORCER2731622.32K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4VALLETTA FLAME6657122.51J F Nicholls (Melton West)
5WONGAWILLI BILLY5621422.44P L Hunt (Avalon)
6DILSTON REGAL3183522.25D R Kirk (Melton West)
7JESSINA4354622.37M K Lloyd (Anakie)
8ALANA MISS31382NBTT Womann (Lara)
9BIG JOEY1427322.39K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10JUST IN BLACK32664FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
Race No. 11Tyre Plus (1-4 Wins) Ht410:18PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC JAY MAN8518725.78S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2JORDY PORDY13137FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3RUGER72675FSTDD A Beasley (Footscray West)
4COOL COOL CHARM22438NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
5MINI MITCH8231325.70T Womann (Lara)
6HOUDINI27522NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
7FORRESTER5555426.27M J Gibbons (Lara)
8PURE NAMRON38821NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
9DUSTY GEM58277NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
10WARATAH VIEW38F85NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 12Bamstone (1-4 Wins) Ht510:35PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DRYSDALE7263525.88N Wynd (Lismore)
2OUR MATE HENRY2842525.87P J Keane (Koroit)
3MURRAY VIEW16557FSTDA Courts (Corio)
4VALLETTA GRACE32433NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
5PREMIER INNINGS11242NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6PREMIER BILL4423625.57P A Smith (Wonwondah)
7MILLY’S EXPRESS3476725.64J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8AROLOK OOGLE34773NBTP A Riches (The Sisters)
9WARATAH VIEW38F85NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10DUSTY GEM58277NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments