Wednesday 5th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 5th September 2012

Race No. 1Norfolk Butchers07:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY BELLE23344NBTA Courts (Corio)
2MAVERICK PRINCE728FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
3NO ACTION48763NBTB F Courts (Heidelberg West)
4MISS SIBERIAFSHN A Stanley (Portland)
5WHEELS6NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
6RUN FOR SIP8NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
7ROSE SIYANFSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
8Remo Ruby57FSHR J Keating (Portland)
9ELUSIVE ED62744NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
10OORALEE LASS62485NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 2Warrnambool Gotba07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POVERTY PARK7FSTDP J Keane (Koroit)
2ALLEN GRITZ82226NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3PRINCESS VELO62677NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
4UNO MORDI64464FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5KICK IT UP56752NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
6BEN FRED45457NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
7TANRODDY TRINAFSHB S Bunworth (Casterton)
8FIVE AM RISERFSHS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
9GO GO LILLY84644NBTR A Gavin (Killarney)
10OPRAH ALLEN75466NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Bendigo Bank Final (gobis)07:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YASIN BALE382NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2PATH TO STRESS333122.53R J Matthews (Cororooke)
3CHLOE’S CREEK2NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
4DYNAMIK TOUHEY4267122.87D J Brown (Lara)
5COSMIC APHRODITE62NBTD J Brown (Lara)
6TOP DRAW DIVA3122.62D J Brown (Lara)
7SNOW MYSTIQUE3734122.65A Hyde (Seymour)
8CARN BANDIT52362NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
9KELTIC MINNIE843NBTA Courts (Corio)
10MAX ROCKS3NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 4Bamstone07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHRODER GIRL7317322.80J M Kelly (Koroit)
2Carry On Steve1255722.95D G Blake (Bringalbert)
3WARANGA JET2613322.38B Chilcott (Warrnambool)
4ULRICK BALE17464NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5SECOND CORNER2756522.31G F Taylor (Allansford)
6BLUE TO BITS11FSHD J Brown (Lara)
7CHOCOLYN CHASER33658NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
8Suzie La Que22251FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
9GRAND BELLA5746722.06R Matthyssen (Talbot)
10MASON DEE78775NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 5Virbac Animal Health Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY RINGO67526NBTG R White (Delacombe)
2KIRABILLI KRUISE8674525.50R D Drew (Dennington)
3ROBERT ANTHONY55344NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
4SPA IZZY72316FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5ALLEN CEASAR65175FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6IGUODALA1186526.00K W Miller (Skipton)
7DUBYA15677NBTB J Fish (Dennington)
8CAMO’S LUCKY25363NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
9IMA PRETTY GIRL35778NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10PARAMOUNT LEE77867NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 6Virbac Animal Health Ht208:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO TIP24643FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
2KATE WONDER46451NBTD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
3TIGER CHARLIE31T64FSHB J Grant (Ross Creek)
4SLIPAWAY JACKO87882NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
5FLUER BALE48413NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6BURCOV MAGIC35548NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
7MATANG5642525.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
8SHAW STREET RACE2236725.43R P Brewer (Camperdown)
9PARAMOUNT LEE77867NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10IMA PRETTY GIRL35778NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 7Macey’s Bistro08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVEN BALE41112NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2BANCE BALE28622NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3MISS PROMISCUOUS2542122.38P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
4EXPRESS ENFORCER2265622.32K P Mugavin (Killarney)
5SISCO RETURN8265722.54J Galea (Lara)
6HADES METEOR75888FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7SOOTY SMITH43644NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
8WHERE’S MY PATCH3728522.24P L Hunt (Avalon)
9PROVEN BREEZE25787NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10NO CASH EAR36885NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 8Norlane Hotel09:18PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMINCO BALE4835725.65S J Collins (Lara)
2BARRY BLOWOUT55785NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3REYNARD’S KING5227525.44S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
4SISCO TURBO44523FSHJ Galea (Lara)
5RICH SHIRAZ3318325.25K P Mugavin (Killarney)
6RUN FOR SIX2514125.73C G Fox (Port Fairy)
7ROUSE FLYER1155325.38P A Fish (Dennington)
8ALLEN BENJI2471125.63G J Bate (Lara)
9PROVEN HAVANA8487526.06P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10GLOW AFTER DARK5844725.90N A Stanley (Portland)
Race No. 9Virbac Animal Health Ht309:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT DIVA5773425.71C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2ONE MISSION12388NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
3COAL TO DIAMONDS17722NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
4TOMMY’S CALL1881726.01T H Walsh (Koroit)
5WONGAWILLI BILLY31175FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
6DASHER HATFIELD63377NBTW L Miller (Skipton)
7TERRY BALE4321225.95S J Collins (Lara)
8JESTA MAHTE811T6FSTDK Brooks (Apsley)
9IMA PRETTY GIRL35778NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10PARAMOUNT LEE77867NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 10Virbac Animal Health Ht409:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NURSE AKALI87756NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
2CAMO’S PRINNY28828NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
3SPIN A YARN5528626.17J C Burow (Penshurst)
4COOL ZED1F638NBTP J Osborn (Cobden)
5OUR PALE ALE35648FSHB J Grant (Ross Creek)
6SAMMY WALTON18812NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7BRILLIANT BURCOV86447NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8SAINT GALO54223NBTT H Walsh (Koroit)
9PARAMOUNT LEE77867NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10IMA PRETTY GIRL35778NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 11Virbac Animal Health Ht510:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORNA NELSONF1526NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2COOL PICK81778NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
3ELDIS BALE84368NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4KISS ME DONKEY37833NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
5WHITE WIZARD5538325.59D J Fisher (Lara)
6ENCOUNTER BAY54618NBTJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
7LAURA ALLEN41485NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8WINDMILL QUEEN74786FSTDF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
9IMA PRETTY GIRL35778NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10PARAMOUNT LEE77867NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 12Find Us On Facebook10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIKING TWO52246NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
2STATE CHILL6866622.30E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
3MORE LIGHTNING7687222.30K P Mugavin (Killarney)
4IMA HARLEY7668422.30R W Walsh (Koroit)
5KIRABILLI SKYE3323322.36H I Baxter (Harrow)
6Ten Doeschate43745NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
7REMO RIO73455NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
8OAKMONT KIMMI8655722.50M J Gibbons (Lara)
9GLOW AFTER DARK5844722.53N A Stanley (Portland)
10Elite Company16868FSHA D Blake (White Hills)