Wednesday 6th May 2009


Race 1 BAMSTONE
Maiden 390 Metres 06:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 KAREN’S PICK FSH F Harney
2 38836 COOL DAIRE NBT E L Lloyd
3 83458 INSPECTOR FOX NBT R G Busch
4 54674 COVERT OPERATION NBT D W Haffenden
5 74256 TOMZORO NBT B R Weis
6 66254 MO SAQUAN FSH R G Busch
7 CHEAP SMOKES FSH F Harney
8 PURE MUSIC FSH R M Mahony
9 68 JATENE BAM Res. NBT N J Grey
10 68 VEUVE CLICQUOT Res. NBT J B Hosking

Race 2 McLAREN SHEET METAL
Maiden 450 Metres 07:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26774 LOG IN NBT A Langton
2 4 GAFAR BALE FSH G J Bate
3 7273 APACHE SEA NBT J B Hosking
4 DYNA ROSE FSH G J Bate
5 UNDERCOVER FSH B McKenna
6 4653 PURE CINDY NBT A McDowall
7 8 KIRABILLI JACK FSH D R Drew
8 54244 EL ROCCO NBT J R Britton
9 4765 MOONS LEXXY Res. FSTD B J Fish
10 77264 SANTOSA’S ROSE Res. NBT N A Stanley

Race 3 MIDFIELD
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45257 PUZZLE BEN NBT R M Mahony
2 52514 MY SPACE NBT A Langton
3 28885 MISS WAINUI FSTD M A Rodgers
4 32511 HIGHLAND SHIRAZ 25.67 R J Britton
5 31551 MEPUNGA AVIATOR NBT J E McDowall
6 86816 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding
7 45513 SNOWY RIVER MISS FSH J C Fowler
8 47845 MOLLY GRACE 26.04 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 47688 OCEAN SARADOR Res. NBT E M Steel
10 38675 BROCK ZERO FIVE Res. NBT M K Lloyd

Race 4 SHORTEC SECURITY (SUPER )
Grade 5 650 Metres 07:48PM
$2000-570-285 S/GOBIS $2500 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14147 LISA’S RULE FSTD C Billington
2 34327 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
3 63671 CARRY ON BOND NBT T J Price
4 32442 POT THANKS CORK 38.29 M Wright
5 11111 RHYME THYME FSH G L Long
6 21224 MONSTER PRINCE FSH R J Britton
7 46327 MOLLY JANINE NBT A McDowall
8 62236 CALL ME TILLY NBT J M Kelly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 STAN LAKE MEMORIAL
Special Event 450 Metres 08:08PM
$3000-860-430 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14233 NBT G J Bate
2 12F11 GREAT THYME 25.55 G L Long
3 21614 MAJESTIC OASIS 25.29 R J Britton
4 32413 BUSH KNIGHT 25.36 A Langton
5 76113 MAYWETHER 25.43 D J Fisher
6 52112 HYBRID THEORY NBT C Darmanin
7 12367 25.82 J E McDowall
8 5P635 GASTON BALE 25.56 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP FINAL
S/E Group 2 450 Metres 08:38PM
$26000-7425-3715 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11311 GARDAM PRINCE 25.15 D N McDonald
2 11711 HANIFY’S IMPACT 25.27 J Thompson
3 28181 REMO RUBIK 25.08 G Mitchell
4 11131 EL GALO 25.12 J Thompson
5 11112 TAIPAN BALE NBT G J Bate
6 14112 FIDEL BALE 25.31 G J Bate
7 F3221 25.40 J Thompson
8 23112 DANCING LIGHTS NBT A J Armstrong
9 52112 HYBRID THEORY Res. NBT C Darmanin
10 22412 SPIRAL GLORY Res. NBT T Womann

Race 7 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS (GOBIS)
Special Event 390 Metres 09:08PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63261 WHO’S YA MAMA 22.21 S N Britton
2 2F255 ELITE CURRENCY 22.15 K P Mugavin Jnr
3 71665 HOLLIC LODGE 22.44 J B Hosking
4 47732 RING TOP FSTD C A Treherne
5 62147 REMO RIOT 22.40 R J Keating
6 11236 MY COURAGE 22.38 L R Morshead
7 24451 HUSSY’S HOUND 22.34 S N Britton
8 11111 MEPUNGA HARMONY 22.29 J E McDowall
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MACEY’S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC FINAL
S/E Group 2 450 Metres 09:38PM
$60000-17150-8550 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84122 SUPERSMART PIPER NBT C V Kelly
2 3F221 25.70 A Langton
3 12632 NBT M E Wintle
4 11 BORN LOUIE 25.49 M Wright
5 41831 KING’S MARK 25.43 A Langton
6 14722 EXPLOSIVE RHODE 25.76 N L McCullagh
7 22222 WADELOCK TIGER NBT M J Clohesy
8 31121 KAFELNIKOV 25.78 A Langton
9 32413 BUSH KNIGHT Res. 25.36 A Langton
10 73223 DAZE END Res. NBT D N McDonald

Race 9 CLANCEY’S MENSWEAR
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 10:08PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28711 25.61 S N Britton
2 23247 GOLDEN PROMISE 25.62 J A Green
3 43717 EXOTIC RHODE 25.51 N L McCullagh
4 71883 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
5 21482 REMO CRYPTIC 25.65 R J Keating
6 36814 TUBBY’S BOY NBT G Mitchell
7 16546 YOUNG RAVELLO NBT J R Britton
8 34312 NIFTY KEEPING 25.61 S N Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 ROTARY CLUB OF WARRNAMBOOL EAST
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62883 VEGAS STAR 22.53 M J Gibbons
2 12151 DRILLER’S OWN FSTD M F Bourke
3 21346 OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
4 86886 SAIGON SIAN NBT R G Busch
5 71444 PHIL’S PHANTOM NBT R G Busch
6 37756 GIN GIN JOE NBT S N Britton
7 44456 BRUMBY JACK NBT G F Taylor
8 15477 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
9 54747 HOT JACK Res. 22.54 J B Hosking
10 5F287 QUINAB GOLD Res. NBT P A Smith

Race 11 MILLA LADDRAK RUGS
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 KIRKSTALL JANE 22.61 D J Fisher
2 32525 KOOPERS FOUR 22.41 R D Drew
3 74723 WAFFER THIN NBT E L Lloyd
4 14324 PROVEN OCTANE NBT D J Fisher
5 13438 SHAKIN’ STEVENS FSH B S Stevens
6 32415 BORN PRINCESS NBT R J Britton
7 42616 TWILIGHT TORNADO 22.92 S N Britton
8 13833 COOL MAX 22.70 K Lloyd
9 74746 SUEDE EXPRESS Res. FSTD J D Frewin
10 54868 GIMME FIFTY Res. 22.50 J B Hosking

Race 12 TABCORP
Grade 5 450 Metres 11:02PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72666 SHOOTER BADOOTA NBT M Wright
2 51744 DOUBLE TONIC NBT J B Hosking
3 11526 SKULL WHEEL NBT S W Bruce
4 77834 MEPUNGA MELODY NBT J E McDowall
5 63534 SINGING BEE 26.03 R J Britton
6 13744 KANAKAREDES FSTD L C Johnson
7 14 LORIAN MISS FSH B R Weis
8 16473 HAPPY BOWLER NBT R W Walsh
9 38675 BROCK ZERO FIVE Res. NBT M K Lloyd
10 47688 OCEAN SARADOR Res. NBT E M Steel

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments