Wednesday 7th January 2009


Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 06:45PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8222 CASH COW NBT E M King
2 1 REAL DEAL DYNAMO 25.95 K R Chivell
3 2 PURE CITY NBT C J Johannsen
4 21 LARKHILL LASS 25.91 J Galea
5 2 PRINCE TEARS NBT R M Mahony
6 4231 TOKEN ELITE 25.79 J E McDowall
7 22341 KOKO BLACK 25.84 C J Dalton
8 8532 LIDDY’S MAGIC NBT C Russell
9 3 SOUTHWOOD MISS Res. NBT S J Elsum
10 54543 KADE’S COUNTY Res. NBT S W Burke

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 07:05PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1651 JAMAICAN 26.00 T A Deglaitis
2 42881 REMO ARCTIC 25.79 G Mitchell
3 1 WHITE NOISE 25.84 L Cockerell
4 3 GRIMS TAIL NBT L A Grimmond
5 1 PEDRO’S FLYER 25.95 B L Moloney
6 2 CRANITA NBT E F Caruana
7 72 REWARD EXPRESS NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
8 52 SYKES NBT S W Burke
9 52223 BIG JAX SLAYER Res. NBT M A Delbridge
10 2673 TREWLY ON FIRE Res. NBT T Womann

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68242 PLAY MAHTE NBT S J Morvell
2 22 SKYE SURFER NBT E M King
3 1 NUTS FAWN SUIT 25.95 C J Johannsen
4 3231 GONZO 25.86 D Geall
5 73362 ALL IN STYLE NBT S Trim
6 21 TEQUILA LASS 25.89 E L Lloyd
7 1 DRILLER’S OWN 25.73 M F Bourke
8 42 GOMAPILE NBT S G Dalton
9 563 SOUL OASIS Res. NBT L Z Lenehan
10 22773 SLIPAWAY VICTA Res. NBT C E Abbott

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 741 COOL BOY DECKLYN 25.89 E F Caruana
2 1 BLUE MALT 25.86 M F Bourke
3 2 MEPUNGA DIVA NBT J R Britton
4 1563 ARIES NBT R A Booth
5 541 CADEL 26.29 S A Bishop
6 5F71 ALBY MORRIS 26.11 P A Simone
7 47672 GLEAMING GRACE NBT B L Lyons
8 1 UNO HAZARD 25.59 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 123 CABIN CREW Res. NBT M A Grima
10 3 AGOG Res. NBT S Hooke

Race 5 MACEY’S BISTRO
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12766 OUR PROPERTY FSH D Geall
2 35556 GLENGESH PADDY FSH R F J Colpoys
3 17766 KIALLA RIVER FSH S W Burke
4 86167 GO FOR GOLD NBT M A Delbridge
5 31354 FLOWERING LILY FSTD D J Fisher
6 52223 CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea
7 15474 MANUKA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 67457 TOBAYA 25.87 M J Dopper
9 26677 SKEETA Res. NBT T F Clark
10 78634 DOUBLE EDITION Res. NBT P S Matthews

Race 6 TRAVELSCENE FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 08:28PM
$2000-570-285 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78251 MEGGSY BALE 25.45 S J Collins
2 141 GO GO FREDERICO 25.87 J S Ennis
3 1141 KING’S WIZARD 25.48 A Langton
4 2122 PEDRO’S STAR NBT B L Moloney
5 72311 SISCO COOL 25.75 H L Collins
6 12531 LANCOME BALE 25.91 S J Collins
7 111 NEON LEON BOY 25.72 R L Massina
8 181 MISS MARTINI 25.62 T Womann
9 37742 MAGIC ELITE Res. NBT S V J Bartholomew
10 45472 BALDING BILLY Res. NBT R D Drew

Race 7 NORLANE HOTEL
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 08:48PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53671 TWILIGHT VIRUS 22.36 S N Britton
2 41434 RED AMBER NBT C J Johannsen
3 56534 PEAK CONDITION FSTD C J Johannsen
4 31185 HELIO BALE FSH S J Collins
5 55164 SOOKY BEANZ 22.25 M A Grima
6 24845 TICKLE ME TILLY 22.20 S G Dalton
7 44661 KING TEXZO 22.48 D J Fisher
8 43665 LYNLEA ZAC 22.16 J E McDowall
9 77577 BAR TENDER Res. FSTD J Formosa
10 58654 JATENE EBONY Res. NBT N J Grey

Race 8 BAMSTONE PORT FAIRY
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71367 GOLDEN PROMISE 25.57 J A Green
2 22144 NINA BONITA 25.80 K J Daisley
3 42134 OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
4 64362 RAMONTI 25.89 D J Fisher
5 83877 RONMAR NBT D J Fisher
6 161T8 JORDY O’MAC FSH S N Britton
7 23425 STEEL ROD NBT S G Dalton
8 61855 MEPUNGA WILD 25.50 J R Britton
9 66768 TOKEN POP Res. 25.81 I L Cockerell
10 78576 OUR IMMY Res. NBT D J Fisher

Race 9 BENDIGO BANK
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46383 WHY NOT BERNIE NBT J Formosa
2 45472 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
3 13477 KIRABILLI SHAK NBT P A Simone
4 82437 MICKEY PHOON NBT E F Caruana
5 63347 BIG KEV RELTUB FSH C M Brennan
6 51472 BUDDY LOVE NBT M A Delbridge
7 24848 SPORTY FELLA NBT C J Johannsen
8 25874 TICH’S FOLLY NBT D J Williams
9 61255 ZOE STUART Res. NBT T A Jones
10 55718 WEE SELINA Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 10 RECAMIC
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43458 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 37241 JALMARRO NBT C M Brennan
3 45131 SASHA JET FSH J D Frewin
4 73472 REMO MAKO NBT R F J Colpoys
5 52336 BINDAY RUSH FSH S W Burke
6 13428 COMPLEXIFIED NBT J R Britton
7 23F44 KREUZER MURPHY NBT E F Caruana
8 76263 CRACKED HOUSE NBT K Lloyd
9 48747 DINGEE STAR Res. FSTD M Meyer
10 68387 LADY MALIBOO Res. FSH G R Hopper

Race 11 ABRAHAM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23273 NOT AS QUICK FSTD J Formosa
2 36523 MR. SAGACIOUS NBT P A Simone
3 24374 COOL BURST FSH J R Weir-Smith
4 43286 SURF STING NBT S N Britton
5 74531 WISH OVER FSH E F Caruana
6 82213 THIRTY FIVE NBT R A Booth
7 22453 TED’S ASSASSIN NBT T R Gardiner
8 411 LADY BEWARE FSH M M Hirtzel
9 53547 SUDDEN STATUS Res. NBT C Smith
10 54644 BOOMA FROST Res. FSTD W Hooke

Race 12 TYRE PLUS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:30PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17645 HOT JACK NBT J B Hosking
2 86637 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
3 221 ELITE LUKE FSH J Galea
4 45273 PLUM LOCO NBT P R Trim
5 63465 ZAMBORA DROGBA NBT D J Fisher
6 32444 DOUBTING BULL NBT P A Simone
7 17585 DIAMOND MAGIC NBT M A Delbridge
8 46144 SPRING TO EXCEL NBT L Delbridge
9 65576 WILLY SCUD Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 63867 COPPERFIELD Res. NBT J D Frewin