Wednesday 8th July 2009


1 FREE FACE PAINTING TONIGHT 06:45PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 24161 WEDNESDAY BEERS FSTD C M Taylor (Sebastopol)
2 112 GO WILD FELP NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 35252 TOM ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 65117 ZOE’S MISS FSH R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5 44257 PETE’S COOL NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)
6 15 GET WILD TERRY FSH M Bird (Colac)
7 7T473 MIND FREAK NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)
8 42221 YO PAULIE NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 12257 BOOMA AMY FSTD G Couldridge (Newstead.)
10 155 DIGITAL SUN NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)

2 ULTIMATE SPORTS ENTERPRISES FINAL (G) 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Final
390 Metres
1 32521 BOMBASTIC HAWK 22.72 D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
2 35232 CALL ME ZEUS NBT K S Anderton (Warrnambool)
3 14621 EL STRADA 22.86 D Harrison (Marong)
4 6F241 MONTY CARA 22.77 D Harrison (Marong)
5 62 TEXAS NED NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)
6 43272 VINTAGE FLASH NBT M A Mcguire (Moolap)
7 24221 WYNDHAM FLYER 22.80 A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)
8 34222 OODLES VALENTINO NBT N Vincent (Lal Lal)
9 6233 ELITE RAMBLER NBT A D Marum (Lara)
10 53563 WHISTLING NAMRON NBT N Wynd (Lismore)

3 REUBEN HALLIDAY MEMORIAL HT1 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
390 Metres
1 82117 C’MON NOSEY FSTD M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2 87232 LILY’S BOY NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
3 16536 FLOODED NBT R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4 28171 MOONS LEXXY NBT C Billington (Portland)
5 53537 BRANDEEN MILTON FSH T J Allen (Darnum)
6 35512 MAJESTIC OASIS FSTD R J Britton (Lara)
7 27274 REMO MAKO NBT R J Keating (Portland)
8 73365 WARLIPINNI NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9 38246 VINOPIROZZI FSH M G Niele (Berringa)
10 57536 PUZZLE BEN NBT R M Mahony (Koroit)

4 REUBEN HALLIDAY MEMORIAL HT2 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
390 Metres
1 76343 WOODEN EYE FSH T J Allen (Darnum)
2 47375 BOOMA TIGE FSH G Couldridge (Newstead.)
3 42331 KANAKAREDES NBT L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
4 46451 LAANG’S TEDDY 22.40 D S Leonard (Condah)
5 71781 EXOTIC RHODE FSTD N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
6 17374 SCREEN SAVER 22.70 N A Stanley (Portland)
7 32555 REMO DUKE NBT B A Baxter (Harrow)
8 34161 STAGGER INN NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9 61556 MECRUS FLYER NBT A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
10 84231 AMAKLER GIRL FSTD R J Britton (Lara)

5 MACEY’S BISTRO 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 27358 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish (Dennington)
2 85185 PRINCE TEARS NBT P J Osborn (Cobden)
3 46416 ALL ABOUT BAZ FSH R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4 53421 MEEKA BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 16723 MIA TIGER NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6 75565 JUST A HANDSHAKE NBT N Wynd (Lismore)
7 28144 BOOMA GO GO NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)
8 46226 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
9 44425 BLUESKY DREAMING FSH L M Allen (Darnum)
10 3167 CHIEF LAINE NBT V J Mcdonald (Yangery)

6 NORLANE HOTEL 08:28PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
650 Metres
1 65844 SKULL WHEEL FSTD S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2 45555 WHICH WABBIT 37.68 R J Britton (Lara)
3 43566 BOWSTREET SECRET NBT M G Niele (Berringa)
4 23112 AMELIA BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
5 87222 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6 42638 MAX’S WISH NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
7 37376 OUR RULE FSTD P B Crawley (Mortlake)
8 28684 SITTING BEAR FSH R J Britton (Lara)
9 45775 RIPIN STATE FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 THE MEAT BARN 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
390 Metres
1 62414 SUDDEN STATUS 22.38 C Smith (Wonwondah)
2 32555 FLOWERING LILY 22.56 D J Fisher (Yangery)
3 13555 HARBOUR HOOLIGAN 22.59 C Smith (Wonwondah)
4 42287 FITZY BALE FSTD S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 13456 MO SAQUAN 22.58 R G Busch (Drysdale)
6 84118 KOOPERS FOUR 22.16 R D Drew (Warrnambool)
7 76336 JUNIOR SCOOTER 22.36 J A Murphy (Ballarat)
8 56564 TORNADO MAN 22.21 A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 GenR8 MARKETING 09:08PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
450 Metres
1 52561 PURE SARAJI NBT S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2 15643 JALMARRO NBT K D Finn (Warrnambool)
3 37414 HELD FOR RANSOM NBT A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)
4 32762 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
5 27512 BLACK EYE NBT C Smith (Wonwondah)
6 44733 RETRO BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 78536 PROVEN NEVADA NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
8 18324 DYNA GABI NBT G J Bate (Lara)
9 27278 BRANDEEN TOMMY FSH L M Allen (Darnum)
10 87718 BOOMA SAM NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)

9 REUBEN HALLIDAY MEMORIAL HT3 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
390 Metres
1 72454 HOT TERRAIN FSH M Chilcott (Iona)
2 41627 ETERNAL ATOM FSH R J Britton (Lara)
3 27451 BOYNE WATER NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4 51711 PUZZLE BLUE FSH R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5 16732 SOUTHWOOD MINTY 22.80 C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
6 74762 TEARS FOR TRENT 22.43 R A Gavin (Killarney)
7 73636 KING TEXZO 22.48 D J Fisher (Yangery)
8 48518 RELLIM ROSIE FSH L M Allen (Darnum)
9 76536 REMO RIOT 22.40 R J Keating (Portland)
10 55341 LITTLE WOOSHKA FSH P M James (Lower Norton)

10 REUBEN HALLIDAY MEMORIAL HT4 09:47PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
390 Metres
1 58282 NAOMI CAMBAZ FSTD J A Murphy (Ballarat)
2 65132 HANNAH RHODE 22.49 N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3 1561 SHE’S OUR ANNIE FSH R J Britton (Lara)
4 65223 CRASH BANG BOOFY FSH M Chilcott (Iona)
5 35317 LEICA MAGPIE NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6 63353 POZIERES NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7 31241 FRASER’S FURY FSH L M Allen (Darnum)
8 31524 CAPLAY 22.35 S N Britton (Yangery)
9 67375 SLIPAWAY BENNIE FSTD H Gilders (Bakery Hill)
10 13745 THIRTY FIVE NBT K D Finn (Warrnambool)

11 REUBEN HALLIDAY MEMORIAL HT5 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
390 Metres
1 24112 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE FSTD D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
2 41247 EXCEPTIONAL BABE NBT W K Gummow (Lara)
3 34713 HIGHLAND SHIRAZ NBT R J Britton (Lara)
4 64431 SANTOSA’S ROSE 22.36 N A Stanley (Portland)
5 12354 REDGUM ASSASSIN NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)
6 84228 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 54646 MOVEMBER MAC FSTD L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
8 23285 SCROOGE MCDUCK FSH M Chilcott (Iona)
9 11665 MYALLA REGEA FSH B W James (Lower Norton)
10 25313 STARALISE NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)

12 REUBEN HALLIDAY MEMORIAL HT6 10:27PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
390 Metres
1 16727 HUSSY’S HOUND 22.32 S N Britton (Yangery)
2 85414 SUEDE EXPRESS NBT K Lloyd (Anakie)
3 34132 TALAR BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 82738 PHIL’S PHANTOM NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)
5 21416 POLLY’S CHOICE FSTD M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6 16348 UNO WINE FSH M Chilcott (Iona)
7 25547 OUT OF STYLE NBT B A Baxter (Harrow)
8 11128 HARMER BROTHERS FSH S B Lees (Seddon)
9 58637 CANDY THIRST NBT C Mercieca (St Albans)
10 88815 EXCEPTIONAL RAIN FSTD W K Gummow (Lara)