Monday, 16 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Monday, 16 January 2017

Race No. 1Free Entry Tabtouch Park9:18 PM
MY event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $255 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMANDER JOE7NBTTony Williams
2FREEWAY HAVEN216.64Keith Harding
3LILLITH4NBTEric Campana
4TRAMPUS GUNDI8NBTChristine Bennett
5PARK STREET316.79Darren Rowe
6MONARO ROBBIE7652NBTMichelle Beamish
7FREEWAY MASK7416.87Keith Harding
8EXTRA TACKY848316.72Pete Brown
9SNOW JACKED58616.82Barry Mcpherson
10ROGUE BULLET8416.80Michael Rees
Race No. 2Box 1 Bar Restaurant9:37 PM
MY event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $255 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLSTER CULPRIT385730.73Ben Maclean
2SPRING STRIDE543731.54Peter Glenny
3KRYSTAL BELL331.44Peter Glenny
4SWIFT THING5631.63Bill Choules
5DANDALUP ERNIE4531.70James Jeffries
6WILLOW BUBBLES668231.26Glen Price
7DANDALUP ANNIE525630.87Tania Thomas
8GLASSY766431.63Bill Choules
9DUST AND SAND7530.98Lexia Isaac
10AUDELLA634630.79Joe Dailly
Race No. 3Sign Strategy Call Phil10:01 PM
5Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMANDER JAYJAY3652NBTTony Williams
2ANNA KEEPING622816.37Brad Cook
3THANKS DAD582716.34John Vuletich
4SUPER FUN351316.93Lexia Isaac
5SO SHIROKURA886116.41Bill Worthington
6GOLDEN SPIKE2217NBTDerek Coldstream
7CALL ME BELLA718516.47Kody Charles
8DWYER STREET247216.17Derek Coldstream
9SILENT CUTIE1577NBTMichelle Beamish
10PAUL8627NBTDarren Rowe
Race No. 4Community Newspaper Group10:24 PM
4Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY ROMAN418817.01Jen Thompson
2FLAMING SAHARA6777NBTMichael Johnston
3LELAND BOY121616.25Lionel Rees
4SMOKEY DESIRE2268NBTBevan Marshall
5COOL HAWK3155NBTKeith Batty
6ROLLING BREEZE743116.23Jen Thompson
7YACKATOO GUNDI7278NBTChristine Bennett
8WHAT ROAD775216.42Perry Marotta
9BATAVIA’S JEWEL6555NBTMichael Hine
10BASHFUL BABE335616.46Brad Cook
Race No. 5Bring The Team Along10:47 PM
4/5Y event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA BURNS384730.10Ben Maclean
2LOCAL BLOKE212230.62Darren Rowe
3STARLIGHT VENUS425831.02Ben Maclean
4CRISMA464130.70Bill Choules
5NINGHAN EXPRESS2233NBTMichael Johnston
6MAXIMARA575730.59May Leach
7CADILLAC STYLE367730.81Derek Coldstream
8SUPER LUBE254530.38Christine Bennett
9JET PACK MODEL714330.66Cosi Dagostino
10ADONIS156330.64Michael Hine
Race No. 6Property Plus Real Estate11:02 PM
NOVY event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING MOMENT782130.71Joe Dailly
2OUR FAWN JEWEL263131.25Derek Coldstream
3ALEX MONELLI867430.51Michael Hine
4BETTY’S LEGACY666330.96Mick Mclennan
5HIDDEN JEWEL644230.92Tony Williams
6FLASH CANDY563430.97Greg Batty
7CASINO KING737531.02Vince Reid
8MAKE ME DU528831.16Justin Wood
9ZIP ZAP7877NBTBill Choules
Race No. 7Perth Cup & Galaxy On Feb 411:22 PM
FFAY event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZ ME UP125516.32Bill Choules
2NIFTY WINNER114216.40Michael Rees
3HONDA MONELLI111715.92Kody Charles
4SANSA MONELLI621316.20Keith Batty
5BROOKE’S BUDDY374216.19Brad Cook
6TIMMY MAC154515.87Ben Maclean
7SIMPLY READY231616.08Derek Coldstream
8MONGO STYLE113316.10Rod Noden
9OLDMATE MIA447416.50Pete Brown
10HENRY’S FLASH381816.01Brad Cook
Race No. 8Get The Tabtouch11:45 PM
NOVY event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZ GET ON342130.65Cosi Dagostino
2BENT FLASH555631.19Greg Batty
3DANDALUP IVYROSE156730.26Tania Thomas
4LAVENDE776730.60May Leach
5SHE’S A BATGIRL664630.50Glen Price
6BLUE MUSTANG458230.58Darren Rowe
7COMMANDER JET166531.75Tony Williams
8CHARGING BULLETT442530.78Michael Rees
9ZIP ZAP7877NBTBill Choules
Race No. 9Npb Security12:02 AM
5Y event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOBI ROCKS421222.05Kody Charles
2ZIPPLEBACK173622.32Bevan Marshall
3LET’S GO DANCING6461NBTBen Maclean
4FONIC FLYER635722.41Brad Cook
5ASA TORPEDO836822.40Michelle Beamish
6KURO LOU571322.41Brad Cook
7UNIQUE LEO142422.50Eric Campana
8BIG COOL BOBBY666122.32John Vuletich
9SKEIT176422.24Cosi Dagostino
Race No. 10Exhibition Centre & Showgrounds12:27 AM
MY event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $255 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG SNOWNBTBarry Mcpherson
2FREEZONE52216.78Jen Thompson
3DEBELLO DREAMERNBTMichelle Beamish
4RAWLINNA FRED436516.63Rod Noden
5VICTORY BULLET216.60Michael Rees
6ELKEENA5316.68Bill Worthington
7FREEWAY CHEERS5517.01Keith Harding
8FREEWAY BURST53817.41Keith Harding
9HURRICANE HAYLEY487NBTTania Thomas
10YA GET THAT457516.90Graeme Hall
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv12:47 AM
5Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARLAN ROCKS4177NBTKody Charles
2ROCKIN’ ROLLY431316.17John Vuletich
3LOW TIDE558116.36Bill Worthington
4REBEL BULLETT627516.20Michael Rees
5RAMMING SPEED324116.24Ben Maclean
6MIGHTY TAY321216.22Barry Mcpherson
7KILLARNEY STREET887316.69Derek Coldstream
8GOTTA PLAN752816.41Colin Bainbridge
9JEMASE767616.34Lionel Rees
10BERNADET MONELLI662716.74Keith Batty
Race No. 12Racing Monday Wednesday Saturday1:07 AM
6Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALUNA GUNDI5636NBTChristine Bennett
2ELLE MCSPOK5458NBTMichelle Beamish
3MARINE AND CIVIL464316.34Barry Mcpherson
4HARD HAT MICK2377NBTBrad Cook
5SPRITELY SASH858216.45Colin Bainbridge
6SEA BROOK BOY467416.18John Vuletich
7YO DIDDLE DIDDLE388716.29Graeme Hall
8COUTINHO267716.67Rod Noden
9MR OAKLEY383516.36Barry Mcpherson
10RED VELVET BAND6867NBTColin Bainbridge