Monday 1st November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Monday 1st November 2010

Race No. 1Rapid Stake (1)05:55PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOME BY MIDNIGHT21265D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2MASTER FINISH45441W P Jacobson ()
3SCARLETT MONELLI24187B J Maclean (Southern River)
4NORTHAM LAD14752C Caruana (Northam)
5BROWNLOW JUDD28314J M Thompson (Southern River)
6DOUBLE RUMBLE76237W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7BUB LOW44437P Marotta (Middle Swan)
8SKY SHADOW11327J M Thompson (Southern River)
9WHITNEY BOMBER65547L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10ALL FREEWAY86586K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 2Rapid Stake (2)06:14PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOE’S LASS65431G B Berry (Stake Hill)
2TOMMY ZOO26751M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
3MAC GUNDI28118J M Thompson (Southern River)
4START THE CAR18347G W Martin (Southern River)
5PARIS FREEWAY23143K Harding (Southern River)
6SHADOW RUN35275W P Jacobson (Northam)
7TARANGAU65783J M Thompson (Southern River)
8KRACKENATOR17366D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9PERSONALITY PLUS15687W P Jacobson (Northam)
10REX RENEGADE86458L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 3Dart Stake06:35PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONY MONY11786K J Foxton (Oakford)
2LIGHT OF TREY35164D R Starkie (Casuarina)
3ELUSIVE THOUGHTS76623W P Jacobson (Northam)
4OCTAHEDRON68777B J Maclean (Southern River)
5RIP IT UP12128T J Gummow (Martin)
6SMAKA JAK12746B J Marshall (Southern River)
7ONCE TEE42517D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8CANDY BLONDE43545G G Hall (Thornlie)
978677D R Starkie (Casuarina)
10SUPREME GARSON54674G B Berry (Stake Hill)
Race No. 4Kanyana Stake (1)06:55PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRANTIC AFFAIR56253I J Vuletich (Brookton)
2FLOWCHART78658J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3JET JAMES77351K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4MOONLIGHT SHADOW35732K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5KYBER PASS32267K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6KING OF POP27436L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7COOL AMBROSIA87576C M Bennett (Southern River)
8KALAMBI BYRD37127G B Berry (Stake Hill)
9SUGAR TOOTH77664P Marotta (Middle Swan)
10BRACKAM15775B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 5Kanyana Stake (2)07:15PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOHNNY MEI WONG68224W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2TONTONAN33217K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3SPARTAN TIGER11546B J Maclean (Southern River)
4NAMES MAGIC42736G E Ellis (Armadale)
5BALLYDUFF43124J F Carmody (Banjup)
6PHYSIO PITT56331K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7CRAZY RIDDLER32461W P Jacobson (Northam)
8EXPRESS SHAMBI23518G B Berry (Stake Hill)
9SWEET 41886K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10IT’S ALL FANTASY52121L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 6Kanyana Stake (3)07:34PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGENT MERLIN56532N G Maclean (Huntingdale)
2FLUSHED AWAY61341K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3INSURGENT55627K Harding (Southern River)
4WHAT NOW BATTY55748K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5TIDAL MOON53543G E Ellis (Armadale)
6QUICK KOKO52335J F Carmody (Banjup)
7SNOW EXPENSE74366G G Hall (Thornlie)
8LISA’S LEGACY65463W A Skipper (Gosnells)
9DILSTON TYPHOON15242L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10RANDY SAVAGE52476D F Beckett (Southern River)
Race No. 7Free To All (297)07:57PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT MELODY11125K Charles (Baldivis)
2WESTERN GOSSIP58356G W Ray (Midvale)
3DODGE THE RUMOUR62411S B Withers (Cardup)
487855B Cook (Southern River)
5CLASSIC ICON31324B J Maclean (Southern River)
6QUICK HUNGE58883W P Jacobson (Northam)
782435G G Hall (Thornlie)
8STAGGERING HOME52147D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9BANK ON DOOM11215S B Withers (Cardup)
10BLACK AND BENT12416K Charles (Baldivis)
Race No. 8Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)08:17PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELSIE’S GOLD62156J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2ETHAN ALLEN53325G G Hall (Thornlie)
3STEALTHY MANDY43366C M Bennett (Southern River)
4STAR FALL31572K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5PRINCE OF TIME18688W P Jacobson (Northam)
6BARRY’S CHARM17621D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7AMBER’S ACE43855B Cook (Southern River)
8CRYSTAL MAGIC25746B J Maclean (Southern River)
9BADEN BALE87887P Marotta (Middle Swan)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mixed Stake 3/4 (297)08:37PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKE ALARM27251B J Maclean (Southern River)
2ZINI’S MISS68374B M Ayling (Cunderdin)
3KIMBERLEY QUEEN76687B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4ADS17771K Harding (Southern River)
5CHARLIE CHEETAH37658J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6LOTS OF CHANCES53544L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7WILD SPEED15887J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8HARVESTER35351J M Thompson (Southern River)
9BEACHED AS33723K J Foxton (Oakford)
10LONDON FREEWAY55432K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 10Rapid Stake (3)08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOUBLE ENN24328J M Thompson (Southern River)
2BATFINK37525W G Dennis (Yangebup)
3MOREPACK87422C Godfrey (Wooroloo)
4GO DANCER51327W P Jacobson (Northam)
5PURE ZOO58318M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
6STEALTHY GRANDO54466B J Marshall (Southern River)
7MOST FURIOUS41551M K Hunter (Northam)
8TOP DRIVE58328D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9HE’S GONE LOCO41768L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10NIFTY NIN63738G W Batty (Bellevue)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments