Monday, 28 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Monday, 28 November 2016

Race No. 1Box 1 Bar Restaurant8:35 PM
MY event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $255 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY ZELLWEGER24622.60Bill Choules
2AUSSIE OZZY OSTINBTSteve Van De Klashorst
3DORA DORA387NBTJen Thompson
4RAWLINNA FRED6833NBTRod Noden
5MINI EARNER572322.39Jamie Marsh
6BLACK VODKA833222.71John Magistro
7BARIAN847323.20Peter Glenny
8SERIOUS DOUBT284422.68Graeme Hall
9SNOW STAR755723.30Barry Mcpherson
10MOPED867NBTGraeme Hall
Race No. 2Free Entry Tabtouch Park8:58 PM
5Y event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOBI ROCKS362122.05Kody Charles
2STAR AT NIGHT872522.19Barry Mcpherson
3MADAM SPEAKER8868NBTGraeme Hall
4ROCKIN’ ROBIN855822.78Max Julien
5ZIPPLEBACK322322.33Bevan Marshall
6KURO LOU372622.41Brad Cook
7ELLE DRIVER1736NBTJohn Paikos
8ARCTODUS6116NBTCraig Shore
9BETTY’S LEGACY4585NBTMick Mclennan
10SUPER FUN475622.50Cheryl Isaac
Race No. 3Sign Strategy Call Phil9:21 PM
NOVY event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARLAN ROCKS661522.56Kody Charles
2ALEX MONELLI573622.35Michael Hine
3ALLY ROCKS71NBTKody Charles
4BONBIE BLITZ157322.78Frank Bonte
5HIRED GOON8421NBTMurray Stewart
6SPRING DIMITY6477NBTHans Spykers
7RAP STAR6658NBTMichael Rees
8TEISHA’S RIPPER2143NBTMichael Rees
9MOLFETTA LAD147822.75Nick Minutillo
10WANDED678722.73Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 4Community Newspaper Group9:45 PM
4Y event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUP DE KAHN661222.05Joe Dailly
2QUIET STORM117822.12Jamie Marsh
3BATAVIA’S JEWEL1825NBTMichael Hine
4THAT DUDE124122.18Sarah Appleton
5REBEL BULLETT5441NBTMichael Rees
6ARTAXIAS3177NBTCraig Shore
7BONDY ROCKS635122.16Peter Glenny
8SEA BROOK BOY7116NBTJohn Vuletich
9THANKS DAD4258NBTJohn Vuletich
10MONGO STYLE347522.15Rod Noden
Race No. 5Bring The Team Along10:05 PM
FFAY event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA WAGTAIL535329.97Steve Shinners
2COSMIC MALTEZE156630.06James Jeffries
3MOLFETTA BOY556430.43Nick Minutillo
4STINKY PETE186830.56Glen Price
5PRECIOUS MION234330.62Fred Maller
6TEX MONELLI513330.36Eric Campana
7BLANK SPACE763730.27Joe Dailly
8BOLD INTENTION516130.16Linda Smithson
9ZIPPING DARRYL757631.02Kody Charles
Race No. 6Property Plus Real Estate10:28 PM
5Y event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $1,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLULAH672335.45Wayne Brown
2ARCTIC POSH355435.75Linda Smithson
3SHE’S A BATGIRL1656NBTGlen Price
4WHERE’S WOODY326535.76Murray Stewart
5WITH A BANG232736.15Justin Wood
6CHARLIE BOY761435.68David Magistro
7WIZARD FUN323436.44Cheryl Isaac
8TRONIC FLASH5316NBTJames Jeffries
9WHITE STAR555735.79Colin Bainbridge
10SWEET LUCY1448NBTRicky Valenti
Race No. 7Love The Chase10:45 PM
FFAY event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA KEEPING4445NBTGraeme Hall
2SOUTH241321.98Ricky Valenti
3BASHFUL BABE6426NBTBrad Cook
4ZELEMAR STORM864822.46Colin Bainbridge
5JIMMY MARGETTS7245NBTSteve Shinners
6SETTE BELLO112121.73Joe Dailly
7YOU CHOOSE164422.37Steve Van De Klashorst
8AVIATION GAS171121.87Joe Dailly
Race No. 8Get The Tabtouch11:07 PM
NOVY event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWLIN’ SPINNAZ13NBTCorey White
2BLUE MUSTANG734130.58Darren Rowe
3MAKE ME DU535731.38Justin Wood
4CRISMA242630.74Bill Choules
5BONBIE STAR433230.80Frank Bonte
6BROOKTON PEARL765131.53John Vuletich
7HEMOJI584131.01John Carmody
8HURRICANE JOSH118530.68Steve Van De Klashorst
9BOOM TRINA827630.47Jen Thompson
10CHARGING BULLETT742430.78Michael Rees
Race No. 9Npb Security11:32 PM
5/6Y event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCAL BLOKE471330.74Darren Rowe
2DYNA CORINTH745631.20Perry Marotta
3MON TRESOR674430.91Murray Stewart
4EMOTION822731.02Peter Glenny
5STUMPY GUN537230.73Murray Stewart
6SUNRISE GUNDI168530.80Christine Bennett
7INDUSTRIAL758430.56Max Julien
8STARLIGHT ASHA11129.96Linda Smithson
9TOTALLY TOTES587830.55Andrew Ball
10YOU SEE NIKI884430.87Mick Mclennan
Race No. 10Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:47 PM
MY event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $255 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING STRIDE466331.63Peter Glenny
2PATCHWORK PATTI431.98Ben Abercrombie
4GLASSY532.06Bill Choules
5STAND AS ONENBTLuke Garbutt
7STARLIGHT AIOLI3532NBTMichael Hine
8HAFTHOR625731.46Michael Hine
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv12:02 AM
5Y event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWORN TESTIMONY7878NBTMichael Rees
2ANNA KEEPING431622.44Sarah Appleton
3LOCH ROMAN416622.74John Magistro
4YO DIDDLE DIDDLE147422.49Graeme Hall
5MISS WARNER214522.29Glen Price
6HARD HAT MICK124222.44Brad Cook
7LOOSE LANA723122.28John Vuletich
8MIGHTY MATT314522.25Jen Thompson
9SUPER FUN475622.50Cheryl Isaac
10BETTY’S LEGACY4585NBTMick Mclennan
Race No. 12Racing Monday Wednesday Saturday12:27 AM
6Y event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A MEANIE773722.21Colin Bainbridge
2MIGHTY TAY773822.48Barry Mcpherson
3OCARINA288822.38Colin Bainbridge
4SLEEPY AGAIN435522.71Graeme Hall
5REFOCUS336622.14Brad Cook
6MISS PRIMATE837322.40Bill Choules
7BOURBON TRAIL676422.42John Vuletich
8PRINCESS CHARLEY362422.36Brad Cook
9MARINE AND CIVIL766822.61Barry Mcpherson
10LA CHICA777622.33Colin Bainbridge