Saturday, 11 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 11 June 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Tabtouch Park9:05 PM
5P event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLARY344130.81Brian Jacobson
2TANGAM FLASH121530.45James Jeffries
3BEEN PIPPIN’827230.60Enzo Crudeli
4TICK BALE755730.60Enzo Crudeli
5WIDOWS PEAK212830.84Ben Maclean
6TYLER’S TEDDY141131.02John Iwanyk
7CALAIS MONELLI864430.80Colin Bainbridge
8MISS DEBELLO762231.63Michelle Beamish
9ROCK SISTER578831.04Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 2Box 1 Restaurant9:28 PM
5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,490 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $675.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING KAYLA465243.71Chris Halse
2DUBLINER1811NBTChris Halse
3SOFT SHIRAZ437643.20Steve Shinners
4SENATOR MONELLI1312NBTDavid Hobby
5ALKA CASEY214242.67Sean Kavanagh
6ACHERON425542.66Brett Mazgaltsidis
7SITAR MONELLI332642.95David Hobby
8MARKET GURU462642.42Enzo Crudeli
9DYNA YEMEN1438NBTEnzo Crudeli
10IKAKU BALE553442.57Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 3Love The Chase9:50 PM
4/5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORHAM BALE134430.22Enzo Crudeli
2HUMPHREY BALE653230.45Enzo Crudeli
3HIGH MARKET325330.30Chris Halse
4OAKLAND RAIDER373130.26John Iwanyk
5QUARTZ BALE532230.28Paul Stuart
6MIRACLE854230.29Brian Jacobson
7SETTE BELLO888530.49Joe Dailly
8BREATHING FIRE221330.35Steve Shinners
9KING DEBELLO744730.66Michelle Beamish
10LEKTRA UTOPIA646530.56Joe Dailly
Race No. 4Gibbons Holden Gosnells10:12 PM
FFAC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUN BOSS113830.21Cheryl Isaac
2KATSURO SAHARA432130.12Michael Johnston
3WEBLEC BELLE121330.05Chris Halse
4SOMEDAY LADY424130.35Chris Halse
5DYNA TIBER357730.33Joe Dailly
6DERECHO116830.32Steve Withers
7SCIENCE478530.26Joe Dailly
8ALL STRUNG OUT523530.35Chris Halse
Race No. 5Greyhounds Wa Sandi’s Me Mum Mem…10:35 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $21,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,285 3rd: $2,145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARYDOLL518230.33Corey White
2PRANCER DANCER135330.57John Edwards
3TOPOLOGY113330.12Paul Stuart
4MONARO MONELLI231129.87David Hobby
5WAGTAIL KATE381130.37John Iwanyk
6YUNDERUP DOZER176230.27Andrew Mclaren
7IMA WAGTAIL152129.97John Iwanyk
8DAN MONELLI324230.41David Hobby
9WHO’S GOT BLUE125330.80Chris Halse
10BLANK SPACE266430.47Joe Dailly
Race No. 6Brittons Formal Wear10:55 PM
FFAC event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $7,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,490 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JED MONELLI141535.80David Hobby
2ROMEO’S COMET7656NBTPaul Stuart
3MUNCHKIN431235.09Ben Abercrombie
4DYNA NIHILIST421135.13Enzo Crudeli
5QUARREL BALE452735.34Enzo Crudeli
6SERENA FLY HIGH336334.95Steve Withers
7JIMMY MARGETTS512135.02Steve Shinners
8WALT BALE486135.28Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 7Npb Security11:17 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDDINGTON672330.19Kody Charles
2STANGA DOUG415530.67James Jeffries
3WHO’S GOT BLUE125330.80Chris Halse
4MCMOORY OAKS8131NBTMichelle Beamish
5BLACK ILLUSION7826NBTChris Halse
6CAFE SOCIETY764130.37Brian Jacobson
7VERNA’S PRIDE217130.88Kody Charles
8JAMAICA THE FUN117732.59Cheryl Isaac
9LEKTRA UTOPIA646530.56Joe Dailly
10KING DEBELLO744730.66Michelle Beamish
Race No. 8Property Plus Real Estate11:37 PM
5P event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHING LEE5622NBTTim Mullany
2PRECIOUS MION631335.27Fred Maller
3MEJEKAWI774335.63Ben Abercrombie
4REBELLIOUS SPEED787135.38Enzo Crudeli
5WEST ON DOSSY162335.23Chris Halse
6STINKY PETE148135.59Glen Price
7MISS BETSY613435.52Chris Halse
8LADY SANSA131735.93Ben Abercrombie
9LORUS TIME882635.59Tim Mullany
10MON TRESOR5158NBTPhil Gough
Race No. 9Bet Local Bet Tabtouch11:52 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S GOT SNOOP213630.96Chris Halse
2EAT MORE CAKE527330.55Kody Charles
3TRUSTED164830.69Brian Jacobson
4SINGLE FIN828629.89Ben Abercrombie
5RUBY’S CHAPTA781530.33Graham Ellis
6SPEEDY MION328730.21Murray Ion
7LOONY MOONY151830.56Jodie Lakin
8WEST ON BABE217430.19Chris Halse
9BLANK SPACE266430.47Joe Dailly
10VISERION148732.68Michelle Beamish
Race No. 10Community Newspaper Group12:07 AM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCOGNITO MAC633530.52Kylie Mclennan
2COLLISION BOLT116830.41Kody Charles
3TRICKSTER LUMIK246330.55John Iwanyk
4WEST ON JANET117130.43Chris Halse
5ANOTHER LURK522430.54Kody Charles
6CANON RULER324730.40Joe Dailly
7ABOUT TO ROCK61X5NBTPhil Gough
8EISENHOWER331730.17Brian Jacobson
9VISERION148732.68Michelle Beamish
10BLANK SPACE266430.47Joe Dailly
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv12:27 AM
FFAP event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAHT MONELLI437322.29Sarah Appleton
2KATIE ROSE127822.50Andrew Mclaren
3FAULKNER1336NBTAndrew Mclaren
4CHAROS TENETTI7343NBTJohn Righetti
6INDIAN LIGHT1552NBTSteve Withers
7OLD MEXICO5488NBTColin Bainbridge
8DOWNLIGHT171121.73John Carmody
Race No. 12Tabtouch Live Vision12:42 AM
5P event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA TORPEDO4225NBTMichelle Beamish
2HELLO I’M MIKEY3421NBTBen Maclean
3MISS EXPRESS714822.46Sarah Appleton
4SASH582422.24Ben Maclean
5MIQUE122521.59Peter Hepple
6HOWZAT ERNIE432221.93Jen Thompson
7MOMENT OWNED616122.08Sarah Appleton
8ZELEMAR STORM186422.46Colin Bainbridge
9DUKE OF ORC334522.41John Carmody
10WHAT MAGIC3278NBTMichelle Beamish