Saturday 12th July 2008


RACE 1 Albany Stake (1) 7:05PM
$4680 Grade 4 (C) 530m
1 6 8 8 Lynlea Hayley (35D) …………………..M. Beamish 31.60 31.60
2 8 4 8 Mighty Rapt …………………………………… P. Sayer 30.40 31.26
3 6 3 1 Baystorm …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 30.89
4 4 1 2 Shelly Reltub ………………………………… L. Britton 30.52 30.58
5 7 4 6 Slick Goin’ (DG) …………………………… H. Carter 30.60 31.16
6 7 4 2 Surflyer ……………………………………….. G. Martin 30.45 30.73
7 3 6 5 Punk Angel………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.13
8 4 5 7 Vintage Macstar (DG) ………………….. J. Nelson 30.67 31.77
RESERVES
9 7 4 5 McFangus Reltub ………………………….. L. Britton 30.59 31.22
10 7 4 4 Showpiece ………………………………….. D. Hobby 30.25 30.51

RACE 2 W.A. Bred Canning Series (1) 7:27PM
$5750 Final (C) 530m
1 6 4 3 Lady Debello ……………………………..M. Beamish 30.97 31.25
2 1 3 1 Hammer And Nails ………………………… H. Carter 30.45 30.45
3 4 5 5 Emzie ………………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 30.87
4 3 2 1 Endless Storm …………………………….. G. O’Brien 30.70 31.45
5 2 7 8 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 30.87 31.20
6 1 6 2 Zoo Magic ……………………………………… G. Reid 30.67 30.78
7 1 3 3 Zoo Rebel ……………………………………. H. Carter 30.51 30.51
8 7 2 5 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.07
RESERVES
9 7 6 5 Spring Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 30.69 31.71

RACE 3 Albany Stake (2) 7:50PM
$4680 Grade 4 (C) 530m
1 4 6 5 Totally Rapt …………………………………… P. Sayer 30.41 31.11
2 7 5 7 Thai Angel (DG) …………………………… L. Britton 30.33 31.05
3 5 2 8 Tahitian Dancer …………………………….. M. Julien 30.57 30.82
4 1 3 4 Thai Ahead…………………………………… L. Britton 30.57 31.06
5 5 8 3 Where’s Blue ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.64
6 6 3 2 Magic Maker …………………………… R. Terrington 31.09 31.23
7 1 1 4 Mane Express ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.49 30.87
8 8 3 8 Speedy Jemma ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 31.16
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Showpiece ………………………………….. D. Hobby 30.25 30.51
10 7 4 5 McFangus Reltub ………………………….. L. Britton 30.59 31.22

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 2/3 (530) 8:12PM
$5395 Mixed 2/3 (C) 530m
1 2 5 6 Kostic Burns (DG) (G2) …………………….. S. Lee 30.31 30.95
2 7 2 6 Princess Crystal (G3) ……………………. L. Britton 30.51 31.70
3 5 1 5 Jenmar Flash (G2) …………………………… K. Lee 30.53 30.90
4 2 7 3 Bear Cat (G3) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 30.61
5 6 4 8 Dilston Heights (G3) …………………. B. Smithson 30.27 32.52
6 8 6 4 October Typhoon (G3) ……………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 30.85
7 3 6 4 Guinness Monelli (G3) …………………. D. Hobby 30.61 30.85
8 1 3 5 Ace That (G2) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.28 30.67

RACE 5 Winter Cup 8:35PM
$15050 Final (C) 530m
1 1 3 1 Spring Sensation (G2) ………………….. P. Hepple 30.36 30.36
2 5 8 2 Rudd Mud (G4) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.59
3 1 2 1 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 30.36
4 3 1 2 Eye Murunna (G1) ………………………… L. Britton 30.11 30.47
5 3 1 1 Black Spiral (G2) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 30.48
6 1 7 1 West On Brett (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 30.24 30.45
7 1 2 2 Miss Slick (G2) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.59
8 4 7 2 Vulture Street (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.56
RESERVES
9 1 3 3 Zoo Rebel (G5) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.51 30.51
10 2 7 3 Bear Cat (G3) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 30.61

RACE 6 Canning Stake (1) 8:57PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 3 2 Pleased As Punch …………………………… V. Borg 30.39 31.12
2 2 7 8 Lillyann Ryan ………………………………… P. Sayer 30.56 31.82
3 6 7 2T Quenruss Gale (35D) …………………M. Beamish 30.75 33.31
4 5 3 1 Slick Soldier …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.53 30.99
5 5 7 2 She’s Vocal ……………………………………… K. Lee 30.52 31.07
6 5 1 5 Fantasy Cloud ………………………………. L. Britton 30.82 31.34
7 1 7 4 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.20
8 4 1 1 Touch Of Daisy ……………………………….. B. Keel 30.84 30.84
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Cattle Grid …………………………………… K. Glenny 30.78 30.98
10 7 6 2T Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 31.35 31.48

RACE 7 Canning Stake (2) 9:17PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 1 1 Flee The Scene ………………………… B. MacLean 30.63 30.96
2 2 7 8 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.58 31.80
3 2 2 6 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 31.27
4 8 2 4 Kelpie Girl …………………………………… N. Iwanyk 30.69 31.20
5 1 1 1 Touch Up ……………………………………….. B. Keel 30.46 30.59
6 8 2 3 True Conquest …………………………………. K. Lee 30.42 30.96
7 2 5 3 Cyrus Road ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.47 31.13
8 1 3 4 Glen Abbey Cecil ………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.35
10 8 7 2T Crystal Journey ………………………… M. Beamish 30.64 31.98

RACE 8 W.A. Bred Canning Series (2) 9:37PM
$5750 Final (C) 530m
1 8 7 2 Secret Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 30.77 31.44
2 1 6 6 Enya Monelli ……………………………. M. Simpson 30.36 31.31
3 4 7 2 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 30.85 30.90
4 5 1 1 Lead Story ……………………………………. M. Julien 30.54 30.54
5 1 1 7 Green Fairy …………………………….. S. Kavanagh 31.51 31.51
6 3 7 5 Cosmonaut …………………………………….P. Sayer 30.59 31.43
7 2 5 5 Billimite ………………………………………… L. Britton 30.85 31.16
8 3 8 8 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.75 31.96
RESERVES
9 7 6 5 Spring Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 30.69 31.71

RACE 9 Free To All (642) 9:52PM
$5750 Free To All (C) 642m
1 3 5 1 Elektra (G1) ………………………………. K. Harding 37.22 38.24
2 1 2 3 Key Card (G1) ……………………………….P. Sayer 37.33 37.87
3 1 5 1 Basic Instinct (G4) …………………………G. Martin 37.54 37.54
4 1 1 2 Hi Barbara (G4) ……………………….. B. Smithson 38.03 38.03
5 Vacant box
6 4 7 7 Ruth Monelli (G4) …………………………. S. Beard 37.62 38.48
7 3 1 1 Speedos (G2) ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.53 37.80
8 1 6 6 Connie’s Token (G3) ……………………. K. Glenny 37.53 38.25

RACE 10 Dolphin Stake (642) 10:07PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 4 5 2 Alley Oop ……………………………………. P. Hepple NBT NTT
2 3 2 3 Sienna Glade ………………………………. P. Glenny 38.11 38.24
3 7 3 2 Chubby Check ………………………………… J. Dailly 37.62 37.62
4 1 3 3 Big Loose Buddy ………………………….. I. Vuletich 37.45 38.14
5 4 4 5 Needs To Lift ………………………………… J. Tonkin 38.01 38.01
6 4 3 4 Boston Ace ………………………………… J. Edwards 38.26 38.26
7 4 5 6 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 37.89 38.02
8 4 7 7 Drifting………………………………………… E. Crudeli FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Cattle Grid …………………………………… K. Glenny 37.86 38.30

RACE 11 Canning Stake (3) 10:22PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 6 3 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook 30.96 30.96
2 1 5 7 Country Maestro …………………… B. Abercrombie 31.65 31.65
3 3 4 4 Lovely Adams……………………………. A. McLaren 30.71 30.94
4 3 4 1 Fantastique ……………………………………W. Rose 30.86 30.98
5 2 1 2 Big Time Bobby …………………………….. L. Britton 30.41 30.99
6 1 4 3 Dark Nero ………………………………………P. Sayer 30.60 30.85
7 1 1 4 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 30.82 30.97
8 2 4 3 Jaymess …………………………………………. B. Keel 30.63 30.99
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 30.98
10 4 5 6 Raquel…………………………………………..P. Sayer 30.50 31.47

RACE 12 Swan Stake (715) 10:42PM
$5035 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 3 7 3 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 42.40 42.40
2 1 6 4 Molly Dolly …………………………………. M. Gordon 42.64 42.64
3 Vacant box
4 4 4 4 Kingsbrae Curly …………………………. N. Ballinger 43.11 43.11
5 7 2 3 Hermy’s Luck …………………………… B. Smithson 42.42 42.65
6 Vacant box
7 4 3 5 Tough Negotiator …………………………. E. Crudeli 42.35 42.73
8 4 6 7 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien NBT NTT