Saturday 13th February 2010


1 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 07:12PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 87745 CHARLIE SANNETTE FSH J A Wilson (East Cannington) 71 $16.00
2 37377 THAT’S KARMA 30.57 P Sayer (Oakford) 74 $12.00
3 32111 SITKA 30.61 W Mcnally (Bouvard) 100 $2.70
4 21345 BLACK BOLTER 30.41 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 82 $13.00
5 65613 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 80 $9.00
6 22177 SPRING SAPPHIRE 30.15 J F Carmody (Banjup) 97 $3.60
7 53362 TINKLER 30.61 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 90 $5.50
8 73216 JODIE’S FAREWELL 30.98 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 70 $7.00
9 37565 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 69 $26.00
10 47585 PAUKER 30.68 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 88 $21.00

2 MIXED STAKE 2/3 (530) 07:35PM
$3750-1070-540-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 2/3
1 14115 GOOGLE 30.61 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 88 $3.20
2 11241 SANDHOG 30.14 W Mcnally (Bouvard) 100 $2.60
3 38863 ZOO MAGIC 30.70 H J Carter (Boddington) 87 $13.00
4 52653 STONER BALE 30.28 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 95 $7.50
5 61452 COOL OBEE 30.53 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 81 $12.00
6 63734 DADDY ROCKS 30.54 K Charles (Baldivis) 85 $26.00
7 12734 UNCLE CHRIS 30.34 J F Carmody (Banjup) 87 $10.00
8 32553 JESTER MONELLI 30.46 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 80 $13.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 ASSOCIATION STAKE 07:50PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 25224 CARLSON BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $5.00
2 66433 NONCORE NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 85 $8.00
3 87876 BLACK RANGE 37.51 B J Abercrombie (Banjup) 77 $16.00
4 81284 BEST OF TIMES 37.28 G W Martin (Southern River) 100 $3.00
5 35125 HOTSHOT MOLLY NBT J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 98 $4.20
6 46155 BARRACOUTA NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 82 $8.00
7 34532 RAGAMUFFIN VIXEN NBT J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 87 $13.00
8 26723 LYRICAL RUMBLE NBT J H Rennick (Barragup) 87 $12.00
9 41787 FRANTIC TIMES FSTD D R Biddle (Bayswater) 93 $16.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 SPRINT PRELUDE 08:07PM
$5000-1430-715-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 33256 NATURAL SAPPHIRE 30.37 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 92 $10.00
2 62573 SILK MOON 30.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 95 $4.00
3 82336 RICKY’S A ROBBER 30.44 M J Beamish (Southern River) 83 $16.00
4 57432 WASSIM BALE 30.55 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 93 $7.50
5 18527 TONIC’S PRIDE 30.11 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 84 $21.00
6 11171 BLUE GOOSE 30.05 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 100 $4.20
7 11761 REGENT DIAMOND 30.08 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 90 $7.00
8 22311 WHATA SURF 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 84 $3.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 08:22PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 43664 KRANKY KARL 30.38 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 83 $10.00
2 36322 PROVEN CHAYSE 30.35 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 100 $8.00
3 18881 HANNAH BANANAH 30.53 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 94 $5.00
4 46212 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 83 $7.00
5 21211 CODE ONE 30.46 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 96 $2.50
6 26851 HOW I ROLL 30.35 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 97 $5.00
7 21662 POWDER BLUE 30.39 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 88 $11.00
8 77486 RED DEMON 30.58 M J Beamish (Southern River) 76 $26.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 CANNING STAKE (1) 08:42PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 67414 BRIGHT SPOT 30.72 M J Beamish (Southern River) 73 $10.00
2 14122 FLYING EMU 30.18 J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 96 $5.50
3 28844 LIQUIGAS NBT B J Abercrombie (Banjup) 74 $21.00
4 51346 TASMAN FIRE 30.76 B J Abercrombie (Banjup) 71 $8.00
5 23242 KAY SIZE NBT D R Biddle (Bayswater) 100 $2.20
6 4521P STEALTHY MANDY 30.29 P Sayer (Oakford) 91 $12.00
7 48423 LEAVING HOME 31.00 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 82 $16.00
8 52322 SMILEY DYLAN 30.64 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 81 $4.00
9 27558 WEST ON MAGNA 30.64 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 58 $21.00
10 37565 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 70 $26.00

7 CANNING STAKE (2) 09:02PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 54673 SANDEEZ JACK 30.76 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 82 $13.00
2 P1111 OXLEY SPIRIT 30.33 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 100 $4.00
3 15376 DISTURBIA 30.24 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 94 $7.00
4 54411 TOPLINE JULIA NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 89 $6.00
5 13222 SPIRIT QUEST FSTD M J Beamish (Southern River) 97 $2.50
6 67834 EGO TRIP 30.62 P Sayer (Oakford) 79 $16.00
7 17785 FLYING SCHOONER 30.51 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 68 $21.00
8 38256 RICHIE WABBIT FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup) 83 $13.00
9 16785 HORNSWOGGLE 30.66 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 81 $21.00
10 68787 MAESTRO FLETCH 30.59 P J Hepple (Lexia) 60 $26.00

8 SWAN STAKE (715) 09:17PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
715 Metres Grade 4
1 58471 KARTEISH COURTY 42.43 P Sayer (Oakford) 76 $10.00
2 43787 GOLDVIEW BALE FSH S J V D Klashorst (Camillo) 86 $21.00
3 58736 MOLLY DOLLY 41.99 M J Gordon (Lynwood) 73 $13.00
4 23122 MR. DEAL 42.32 P J Hepple (Lexia) 98 $4.00
5 34111 SIROCCO STYLE NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 100 $2.50
6 25272 LIANA MONELLI FSTD D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 71 $7.00
7 44227 SHAMBI GEM FSTD B J Maclean (Southern River) 79 $16.00
8 46542 KULU TITAN NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 66 $5.50
9 52558 OCTANE AL 42.15 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 66 $5.00
10 57784 DEWANA DAY OUT NBT B J Marshall (Southern River) 88 $21.00

9 STAYERS PRELUDE 09:32PM
$5000-1430-715-125 (WA time)
715 Metres Open
1 24151 TOMKAT 42.25 P J Hepple (Lexia) 87 $16.00
2 13116 SUPREME COMMAND FSTD L J Britton (Nambeelup) 82 $7.00
3 31113 HISTORICALLY 42.15 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 67 $6.00
4 22468 DISCO GIRL 41.46 K J Foxton (Wellard) 84 $11.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 52244 CRUNCH 42.22 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 84 $21.00
7 11713 RED SHILLING 41.54 T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 81 $3.20
8 11112 JOANNE MONELLI 41.71 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $2.20
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 CANNING STAKE (3) 09:52PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 21476 BRONTE’S STAR FSH M J Julien (Stoneville) 97 $11.00
2 47752 DENMAR LADY 30.43 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 99 $6.00
3 34521 I’M EXCITING 30.62 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 99 $4.20
4 21123 CHELSEA BROWN NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $2.50
5 11446 LILLY ROSE 30.90 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 82 $11.00
6 63548 PEARL LANE NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 97 $16.00
7 65357 BEE TOP’S 30.43 B J Abercrombie (Banjup) 95 $21.00
8 31673 I’M HOT PROPERTY 30.56 C A White (West Pinjarra) 89 $5.00
9 16785 HORNSWOGGLE 30.66 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 93 $13.00
10 68787 MAESTRO FLETCH 30.59 P J Hepple (Lexia) 72 $21.00

11 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) 10:12PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 77335 WINNING ACES FSTD B J Maclean (Southern River) 72 $16.00
2 35413 DEWANA RACE 37.43 B J Marshall (Southern River) 100 $10.00
3 42138 MON CHERIE FSTD T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 71 $3.80
4 31416 HALLPACK JACK FSTD D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 84 $6.00
5 72614 IRINKA SAMUEL NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 78 $5.50
6 75314 WESTEND THOMAS FSTD B J Abercrombie (Banjup) 71 $8.00
7 57517 CARLEY COUGAR NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 82 $13.00
8 52311 KALDEN GEISHA FSTD D R Biddle (Bayswater) 91 $3.20
9 52236 GRINNER NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 81 $12.00
10 27447 ESSIEN 37.56 J F Carmody (Banjup) 80 $16.00

12 CANNING STAKE (4) 10:32PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 13455 PIZZA PIE 31.13 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 74 $4.50
2 74278 CHLOE’S STAR 30.71 M J Julien (Stoneville) 77 $16.00
3 25268 CEDE NULLIS 30.78 P Sayer (Oakford) 95 $7.00
4 55443 GOLD EUREKA 30.83 S B Withers (Cardup) 94 $6.00
5 13335 MONIQUE MONELLI 30.81 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 89 $5.50
6 35588 ON THE CASE 30.51 J F Carmody (Banjup) 75 $21.00
7 77434 AWESOME RYLES NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 92 $3.20
8 13464 TOPLINE RELLY NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 84 $7.00
9 27558 WEST ON MAGNA 30.64 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 70 $13.00
10 47585 PAUKER 30.68 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 100 $11.00

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments