Saturday 13th September 2008


RACE 1 Canning Stake (1) 7:05PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 1 5 Candy Can …………………………………… L. Britton 30.74 31.33
2 8 8 5 Autumn Bale (R) …………………………. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.35
3 4 2 5 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 30.56 31.00
4 3 2 3 Right Move ……………………………….. A. McLaren 30.73 30.99
5 4 4 4 Conorman ……………………………….. B. Smithson 31.32 31.32
6 3 8 8 Bomber Elite …………………………………… B. Keel 30.66 31.44
7 7 3 6 Speedy Jemma ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 31.26
8 5 4 2 Chloe’s Star …………………………………. M. Julien 30.68 30.94
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Black Edition ………………………………… G. Martin 30.44 31.52
10 5 4 6 Dr. Biggles ………………………………….. N. Iwanyk 30.98 31.29

RACE 2 Dolphin Stake (642) 7:27PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 1 6 3 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 37.56 37.56
2 4 5 4 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.79 37.92
3 2 6 1 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 37.90 38.05
4 2 6 7 Kalden Mistique …………………………… P. Hepple 38.44 38.44
5 3 1 5 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel NBT NTT
6 3 2 6 Chubby Check ……………………………….. J. Dailly 37.62 37.69
7 4 4 7 I’ll Mondo …………………………………. B. MacLean 37.74 38.50
8 7 3 7 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 37.53 37.89

RACE 3 Canning Stake (2) 7:50PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 1 4 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 30.76 30.78
2 1 2 1 Tapalyn ……………………………………. A. McLaren 30.76 30.76
3 3 2 1 Lady Debello ……………………………..M. Beamish 30.85 30.85
4 2 2 3 Talei Bond …………………………….. B. McPherson 30.67 30.96
5 1 7 1 She’s Our Jewel ……………………………. L. Britton 30.91 30.91
6 5 3 7 October Typhoon (DG) ……………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 31.22
7 5 6 2 Baystorm …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 31.29
8 4 1 1 Scottish Secret …………………………………. K. Lee 30.68 31.24
RESERVES
9 6 5 5 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 31.08 31.32
10 5 6 7 Mighty Rapt …………………………………… P. Sayer 30.40 31.46

RACE 4 Stayers Series (715) 8:12PM
$6605 Final (C) 715m
1 4 5 3 Speedy Lino (G4) ………………………. K. Harding 41.81 42.64
2 7 3 4 Drifting (G4) ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 42.52 42.74
3 4 2 1 Elektra (G1) ………………………………. K. Harding 41.48 42.18
4 4 2 1 Hi Barbara (G2) ……………………….. B. Smithson 42.11 42.33
5 1 1 3 Tomkat (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 42.28 42.48
6 7 1 2 Lynlea Hayley (G4) ……………………M. Beamish 42.38 42.50
7 4 1 2 Hermy’s Luck (G2) …………………… B. MacLean 42.23 42.48
8 4 4 4 Cruising Lucy (G4) ……………………….. L. Britton 42.65 42.65
RESERVES
9 5 2 5 Surf Rescue (G4) …………………… C. Bainbridge 42.46 42.66
10 1 3 5 Molly Dolly (G3) ………………………… M. Gordon 41.99 42.90

RACE 5 Spring Gift (1) 8:35PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 5 4 5 Surflyer (DG) (G5) ………………………… G. Martin 30.45 31.02
2 4 2 1 Princess Crystal (G2) ……………………. L. Britton 30.51 30.56
3 1 3 1 Octanol (G4) ………………………………. D. Hobby 30.17 30.17
4 5 1 6 Punk Time (G5) …………………………….. P. Smith 30.66 30.66
5 Vacant box
6 6 1 8 Emzie (G4) ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 31.42
7 6 2 7 Totally Rapt (G4) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.41 31.29
8 2 4 7 Vulture Street (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.98

RACE 6 Spring Gift (2) 8:57PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 5 5 4 Surf Reward (G4) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.96 31.00
2 4 3 5 Hotondo Bale (G4) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.55 31.03
3 8 4 3 Spring Sensation (G3) ………………….. P. Hepple 30.36 30.99
4 3 1 5 Bear Cat (G3) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 31.54
5 Vacant box
6 6 3 1 Hondo (G5) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.80 30.80
7 3 7 1 Colorado Tourist (G5) ……………………. P. Sayer FSH NTT
8 7 3 6 West On Brett (G1) ………………………. L. Britton 30.24 30.95

RACE 7 Spring Gift (3) 9:17PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 7 8 7 Bomabo (G4)………………………………….. B. Keel 30.39 31.13
2 5 5 2 Shelly Reltub (G2) ………………………… L. Britton 30.44 30.67
3 5 1 5 Black Spiral (G2) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 30.82
4 1 7 8 Raquel (G5) ………………………………….P. Sayer 30.50 31.98
5 Vacant box
6 4 2 1 Showpiece (G4) ………………………….. D. Hobby 30.25 30.63
7 2 2 2 Miss Slick (G1) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.67
8 1 1 3 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 30.70

RACE 8 Spring Gift (4) 9:42PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 4 1 1 Where’s Blue (G2) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.79
2 2 2 2 Rudd Mud (G4) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.94
3 2 1 7 West On Paris (G3) ………………………. L. Britton 30.44 30.55
4 6 3 4 Dilston Heights (G3) …………………. B. Smithson 30.27 30.76
5 Vacant box
6 1 6 1 Big Time Bobby (G5) …………………….. L. Britton 30.41 30.97
7 6 1 1 Leonidas (G4) ……………………………….P. Sayer 30.80 30.92
8 1 1 3 Ace That (G1) ………………………………… J. Dailly 30.28 30.70

RACE 9 Canning Stake (3) 9:57PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 2 1 Dirt Squirta ……………………………….. W. McNally 30.90 31.60
2 3 3 2 Crystal Journey ………………………… M. Beamish 30.64 31.07
3 4 4 2 Tuscanny Sunset ……………………… B. Smithson 30.91 30.91
4 4 3 4 Tonic’s Pride ………………………………… L. Britton 30.61 31.35
5 3 4 8 Tahitian Dancer (DG) ……………………. M. Julien 30.57 31.21
6 7 1 5 Kelpie Girl …………………………………… N. Iwanyk 30.69 31.48
7 5 1 6 Redo ……………………………………….. A. McLaren 30.63 31.61
8 6 5 8 Pleased As Punch …………………………… V. Borg 30.39 31.66
RESERVES
9 3T 8 6 Escalating ………………………………………. B. Keel 31.39 31.39
10 4 2 2 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.07

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 3/4 (715) 10:17PM
$5605 Mixed 3/4 (C) 715m
1 5 2 5 Surf Rescue (G4) …………………… C. Bainbridge 42.46 42.66
2 1 3 5 Molly Dolly (G3) …………………………. M. Gordon 41.99 42.90
3 5 8 4 Bronco Bumper (G4) ………………… B. MacLean 42.70 42.70
4 8 5 6 Lil’ Dune Buggy (G4) ……………………. E. Crudeli NBT NTT
5 5 8 7 Superior Todd (G4) ……………………….. B. Cook NBT NTT
6 5 6 6 Plethora (G4)…………………………… D. Menaglio 42.99 43.00
7 7 6 1 Most Noble (G4) ……………………….. W. McNally NBT NTT
8 6 4 7 Australasia (G4) …………………………. C. Collard NBT NTT

RACE 11 Association Stake 10:37PM
$4895 Grade 4 (C) 642m
1 7 6 2 Sienna Glade ………………………………. P. Glenny 37.54 38.16
2 8 7 7 Dollstan Grace ………………………….. S. Richards 37.50 37.98
3 6 2 6 Heza Lankan …………………………………… B. Keel 38.74 38.74
4 6 1 4 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 37.83 38.25
5 Vacant box
6 4 4 3 Tekanawa Lad …………………………………. B. Keel 38.19 38.19
7 8 7 8 Texicali Star …………………………………..P. Sayer NBT NTT
8 1 5 4 Marc My Word …………………………… S. Richards 37.73 38.59

RACE 12 Canning Stake (4) 10:52PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 5 5 Spiral Rhode …………………………….. A. McLaren 30.69 31.16
2 6 2 4 Atrain Ruckus ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 31.57
3 7 3 5 Lead Story ……………………………………. M. Julien 30.42 31.66
4 8 1 4 Lawi Road ……………………………….. B. Smithson 30.70 31.12
5 1 6 7 Speedos ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.74 31.28
6 2 1 8 Flee The Scene ………………………… B. MacLean 30.63 31.14
7 7 7 3 Cracka Bale …………………………………. L. Britton 30.94 31.19
8 5 3 3 Motorsport ……………………………….. M. Beamish 30.69 31.32
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Black Edition …………………………………G. Martin 30.44 31.52
10 6 4 7 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.74 31.32