Saturday 14th November 2009


1 ALBANY STAKE 07:05PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 4
1 38132 UNCLE CHRIS 30.64 J F Carmody (Banjup)
2 23127 FANTASY MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3 12524 COOL OBEE 30.68 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4 76418 HANNAH BANANAH 30.55 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5 31545 EURO RUN 30.66 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
6 38321 ABNER BALE 30.83 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7 34282 HOTONDO BALE 30.33 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8 23828 GALACTIC ROSE 30.46 P Sayer (Oakford)
9 28865 SOI ERIC 30.46 J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 CANNING STAKE (1) 07:27PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 42742 EGO TRIP 30.90 P Sayer (Oakford)
2 51163 POWDER BLUE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3 12161 DISTURBIA 30.24 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4 24131 SONNY BEN 30.38 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5 18154 KALDEN GEISHA 30.77 D R Biddle (Bayswater)
6 38786 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
7 44265 BENT COPPER 30.54 D Green (Camillo)
8 23137 BLACK BOLTER 30.41 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9 75477 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10 43576 TOTAL DIAMOND NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3 MIXED 3/4 (CITY) SERIES (642) 07:50PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 42114 ANEVAY 37.29 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2 12521 BEST OF TIMES 37.28 G W Martin (Southern River)
3 16743 SPLAT NBT G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
4 88864 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
5 24232 WASSIM BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6 26561 MISS SLICK 37.69 M J Julien (Stoneville)
7 67432 CARE LABEL 37.63 D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
8 58343 PLETHORA 37.46 D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
9 62565 GARDNER’S CHOICE 37.43 B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10 65545 TOMKAT 37.28 P J Hepple (Lexia)

4 FREE TO ALL (530) 08:07PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres FFA
1 12836 CONRAD BLACK 30.43 J F Carmody (Banjup)
2 15641 KRANKY KARL 30.62 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3 33443 CARLSON BALE 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4 15142 NO RECALL 30.35 K F Irving (Maddington)
5 41437 THAT’S KARMA 30.57 P Sayer (Oakford)
6 22513 WHATA SURF 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7 61876 ZINI’S GUMP 30.02 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8 22514 NATURAL SAPPHIRE 30.40 J P Marsh (Canningvale)
9 28865 SOI ERIC 30.46 J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 YOUNG STARS CLASSIC (1) 08:22PM
$5000-1430-715-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 21111 RAPID OCTANE 30.83 J C Graham (Karnup)
2 51411 FLYING EMU 30.71 J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
3 12616 SITKA 30.69 W Mcnally (Bouvard)
4 73251 HOTSHOT SPARKLE 30.56 J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5 44111 MURRAY COD 30.44 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6 22254 MONIQUE MONELLI 30.81 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7 33121 COUNTESS OF CORK 30.71 P Sayer (Oakford)
8 17278 OSTI’S BRIDE 30.85 C L Angwin (Cloverdale)
9 13776 WOLFIES REBEL 31.18 D Green (Camillo)
10 22748 PORPLYZIA NBT J N Paikos (Tuart Hill)

6 YOUNG STARS CLASSIC (2) 08:37PM
$5000-1430-715-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 11113 HOW I ROLL 30.48 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2 81412 JASEN DALE NBT B P Jacobson (Northam)
3 44131 CLASSY FSH L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4 15131 MARCO MONELLI 30.52 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5 11762 BLUE GOOSE 30.13 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6 22262 LILLY ROSE 30.90 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7 22435 FLEETING RETURN 30.99 B Keel (Banjup)
8 53153 DELAQUE 30.69 P J Hepple (Lexia)
9 22748 PORPLYZIA NBT J N Paikos (Tuart Hill)
10 13776 WOLFIES REBEL 31.18 D Green (Camillo)

7 YOUNG STARS CLASSIC (3) 09:02PM
$5000-1430-715-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 88187 SPUNKAFY 31.02 G R Price (Ballajura)
2 31132 SANDHOG NBT W Mcnally (Bouvard)
3 11521 HALLPACK JACK 30.59 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4 26163 HOTSHOT MOLLY 30.27 J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5 13341 SHORT ARMS 30.74 G W Martin (Southern River)
6 31311 DOLLSTAN DREAM 30.43 S L Richards (Wanneroo)
7 44115 I’M HOT PROPERTY 30.66 C A White (West Pinjarra)
8 64412 PAW EFFORT 30.75 J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
9 13776 WOLFIES REBEL 31.18 D Green (Camillo)
10 22748 PORPLYZIA NBT J N Paikos (Tuart Hill)

8 YOUNG STARS CLASSIC (4) 09:17PM
$5000-1430-715-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 11611 TENDER MOMENT FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2 84361 EXPLICIT DANCER 30.94 B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3 13213 STRIKE BULLION 31.00 B Keel (Banjup)
4 25521 FEV’S FURY 30.82 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5 42211 CEEJAY SHAMBI 30.49 G B Berry (Stake Hill)
6 14521 LIANA MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7 25621 EBONY MAC 30.70 P V Mcmanus (Brookton)
8 81223 UNO KENDRA 30.82 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9 13776 WOLFIES REBEL 31.18 D Green (Camillo)
10 22748 PORPLYZIA NBT J N Paikos (Tuart Hill)

9 CANNING STAKE (2) 09:37PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 77323 CEDE NULLIS 30.78 P Sayer (Oakford)
2 55724 WANALTA CHIEF 30.55 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3 47516 FLIRTINI FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4 77275 WEST ON MAGNA 30.64 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5 44665 LAGOON BLUES 30.54 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6 48312 SMASHED ‘EM 30.75 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
7 65653 SURF REWARD 31.04 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
8 22221 FLYING SCHOONER 30.51 L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9 78815 BACK ON SCHEDULE 30.94 K W Duncan (Duncraig)
10 75477 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

10 CANNING STAKE (3) 09:52PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 52546 RIVA DIVA 30.86 B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2 75163 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT P Sayer (Oakford)
3 88448 ROCK BREAKER 30.48 B Keel (Banjup)
4 65327 QAYYIM BALE 30.83 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5 21112 METHANE 30.67 J F Carmody (Banjup)
6 33443 TASMAN FIRE 30.76 B J Abercrombie (Southern River)
7 65835 MISS GILMORE NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8 36757 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville)
9 43576 TOTAL DIAMOND NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10 78815 BACK ON SCHEDULE 30.94 K W Duncan (Duncraig)

11 SWAN STAKE (715) 10:07PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
715 Metres Grade 4
1 45436 KALAMBI BYRD NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill)
2 17277 ESSIEN FSTD J F Carmody (Banjup)
3 47422 OCTANE AL NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
4 43612 CREMATER 42.40 M J Johnston (Nambeelup)
5 88575 LIDCOMBE SHIRAZ NBT J J Gunning (Southern River)
6 15754 BRIGHT SPOT NBT M J Beamish (Southern River)
7 65545 TOMKAT 42.28 P J Hepple (Lexia)
8 85844 TOUR DE FRANCE FSTD W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 CANNING STAKE (4) 10:22PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 48237 CHARLIE RELTUB 30.50 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2 62565 GARDNER’S CHOICE 30.58 B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3 41711 RIP IT UP 30.76 B J Gummow (Martin)
4 13363 TIP TOP THOMAS 30.67 B Keel (Banjup)
5 75646 FINAL HIGH NBT B Cook (Canning Vale)
6 87556 SPRING SAPPHIRE 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup)
7 44231 STRETCH HUMMER FSH J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8 22537 C’MON BILLY NBT P Sayer (Oakford)
9 43576 TOTAL DIAMOND NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10 75477 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)