Saturday 16th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 16th April 2011

Race No. 1Checkers Restaurant 9458 918207:06PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

155213L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2KRANKY KARL72123J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3WARABROOK BOY16553T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
462312L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5SOLD AMERICAN56362J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6RAPID OCTANE61744J C Graham (Karnup)
7FLYING EMU32156J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
8DYNAMIC DYLAN67363J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 2Community Newspaper 07:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAOMI KEEPING13125T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2SLEDGING81666J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3PRINCE OF PERSIA15454L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4MIGHTY MERLIN75428A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5COSMIC SAPPHIRE66117J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6SECRET QUEEN12118B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7PLETHORA54168D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
8DOUBLE WHAMMY45121G W Martin (Southern River)
9ANKETELL BOB23577G W V Diemen (Munster)
10FORTY TWO BELOW33475B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
Race No. 3Advance Pet Nutrition07:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAZZY JUDY23273D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2LAGOON BIGGLES45436M J Beamish (Southern River)
3TENDER MOMENT15741L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4EVER GRACE11231L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5PROVEN PEPPER41235T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6SURF A COIN61222J H Crossley (Southern River)
7TIME TO SPEED26324D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8SCUTTLEBUT33111R M Valenti (Barragup)
9ARMATREE TIGER53556T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
Race No. 4Peelracingfestival.org08:12PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OLIVER ALLEN13641P Stuart (The Oaks)
2BLUE GOOSE81214T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3OXLEY RULER27682A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4MARKED DOWN44421J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
5UNO KENDRA24618D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6HOW I ROLL52113L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7OXLEY SPIRIT11312A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8MAGPIE LOMAR15411P Stuart (The Oaks)
Race No. 5Brittons Formal Wear08:35PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORTAL COMBAT13142S Sammut (Millendon)
2QUICK KOKO63674J F Carmody (Banjup)
3PURE OYSTER37451B J Maclean (Southern River)
4COSMIC HAVOC27772L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5GIGOLO BOY47144B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6IN BRIEF27413M J Beamish (Southern River)
7KHAFRA32531K Harding (Southern River)
8PICCOLO BOY54353L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9MONTACETO21255K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10ROYAL GRIP88675K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 6Greyhoundpp.com.au08:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANNAH KEEPING38376C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2COUNTRY SHARK25444J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
326435D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
4FROM BEYOND42313L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5KEVIN OH SEVEN52643L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6PNEUMONIA ALLEY31214D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
7FEV’S FURY61856P J Hepple (Lexia)
8SHORT HAUL77387G W Martin (Southern River)
9EVRA16767J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10ARMATREE TIGER53556T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
Race No. 7Puppy Club April 2509:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING KOSTANZA77765D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
2CLEVELAND36352P J Hepple (Lexia)
3GONE TOO LONG16238J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4MADE TO FOOL51165M J Beamish (Southern River)
5CHELSEA BROWN37358J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6RUNAWAY RHYTHM43512J H Rennick (Barragup)
7RED NINJI77162L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8OXLEY SOVEREIGN43544D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9FORTY TWO BELOW33475B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
10ANKETELL BOB23577G W V Diemen (Munster)
Race No. 8Kenwick Tyre & Mechanical09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL MIDAS TOUCH25432C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2TILL BUSTER64515L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3FLOWERPOT FLIRT22326J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4WOLFIE’S PSYCHO58237G W V Diemen (Munster)
5WESTEND THOMAS23232B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6COLD DRINK84142N V Minutillo (Banjup)
7SURF HUNTER36187J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8WE PAINT HOUSES24671L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9EVRA16767J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10ARMATREE TIGER53556T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
Race No. 9Ascot Sign Co09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSTLY ASSASSIN35221H J Carter (Boddington)
2MONTACETO21255K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3WHERE’S BILLY18743B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4BOMBER COMMAND52286T M Williams (Nambeelup)
5KIP DYNAMITE25551R Hulsinga (Baldivis)
6CHASING THIEVES41488E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
7ROYAL GRIP88675K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8FREEWAY QUEEN86817K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 10Prime Trophies10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUNGA DIN84285J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
2RUNWAY BLITZ53221M J Beamish (Southern River)
3CUTE CONDOLEZZA14515S Sammut (Millendon)
4SLASH GIBSON47664M J Beamish (Southern River)
5SWEATING BULLETS71825D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
6PHASE THREE HO65376L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7TINTAGLIA33476D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
8IZZY MONELLI27344D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Lmsc.com.au10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THUNDER 76166D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2EMM CEE GEE15616S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
3CEE CEE RAIDER16665J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
4FAIRY TOUCH61454T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6SHORT ARMS33685D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
7FREEWAY MILES16555K Harding (Southern River)
8HELLO HOORAY11656P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 12Skyracing.tv10:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKET BURNER13425J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2ENDEAVOURS GIRL74633L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
3KAYLA ANGEL73477I T Wynn (Wellard)
4DADDY CAN RUN25427D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
5HOTSHOT ROSIE58576C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
6GO WILD SOPHIE52457G W V Diemen (Munster)
7TWO JAYS CHARM12725J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
8DING’S DESTINY11B J Maclean (Southern River)
9SWEET SUZANNE11646B Cook (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments