Saturday 16th January 2010


1 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 07:05PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 41446 COOL OBEE 30.68 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 97 $5.60
2 84337 THAT’S KARMA 30.57 P Sayer (Oakford) 85 $7.00
3 63172 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup) 83 $7.00
4 57321 JODIE’S FAREWELL 30.98 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 88 $12.60
5 71874 ALPINE WAY 30.56 K Harding (Southern River) 80 $13.00
6 22211 NIGHT BEAUTY 30.70 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 93 $6.00
7 28153 DISTURBIA 30.24 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $3.30
8 82851 HANNAH BANANAH 30.54 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 83 $5.00
9 22446 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 89 $12.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 ASSOCIATION STAKE 07:27PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 21334 SIROCCO STYLE 37.67 B I Smithson (Byford) 90 $6.00
2 13311 SANDHOG FSTD W Mcnally (Bouvard) 100 $2.50
3 55868 NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 60 $51.00
4 42371 SUPREME COMMAND 37.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 78 $16.00
5 55517 LIDCOMBE SHIRAZ FSTD J J Gunning (Southern River) 65 $51.00
6 23212 TOMKAT 37.28 P J Hepple (Lexia) 97 $3.20
7 76127 UNCLE CHRIS FSTD J F Carmody (Banjup) 89 $6.00
8 54463 GARDNER’S CHOICE 37.43 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 86 $8.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 CANNING STAKE (1) 07:50PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 12114 FLYING EMU 30.71 J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 89 $4.60
2 85435 ON THE CASE 30.51 J F Carmody (Banjup) 74 $15.00
3 55548 LEAVING HOME 31.00 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 80 $17.00
4 65114 MON CHERIE 30.66 T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 89 $6.00
5 44424 WARABROOK BOY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 91 $8.00
6 27365 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 84 $12.60
7 37235 TINKLER 30.61 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 86 $6.50
8 41111 DANCE FLOOR DIVA 30.24 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.40
9 22446 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 84 $12.00
10 28884 BADEN BALE NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 79 $16.00

4 FREE TO ALL (530) 08:05PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres FFA
1 62326 SILK MOON 30.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 95 $5.00
2 52584 KRANKY KARL 30.38 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 90 $10.00
3 11661 REGENT DIAMOND 30.08 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 99 $4.80
4 37111 BLUE GOOSE 30.05 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 100 $2.90
5 58233 RICKY’S A ROBBER 30.44 M J Beamish (Southern River) 86 $10.00
6 66721 TONIC’S PRIDE 30.11 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 77 $10.00
7 42213 BLACK BOLTER 30.41 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 87 $7.00
8 23252 CARLSON BALE 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 82 $10.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 SANDI’S ME MUM MEMORIAL (1) 08:20PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 17487 BUTCHER’S BABE 31.04 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 57 $15.00
2 41211 JOANNE MONELLI 30.14 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $1.90
3 34213 MISS MAKPHAE 31.11 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 63 $26.00
4 55356 SON OF PENSKE 30.32 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 77 $14.00
5 72412 LIANA MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 79 $8.00
6 17283 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 64 $12.00
7 21438 TAKE ME BACK 30.86 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 57 $8.00
8 11718 MAVERICK MONELLI 30.33 S B Withers (Cardup) 87 $4.00
9 33166 NONCORE 30.54 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 71 $8.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 SANDI’S ME MUM MEMORIAL (2) 08:42PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 67712 SUPER DESTINY 30.79 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 79 $6.80
2 52128 BEST OF TIMES 30.30 G W Martin (Southern River) 100 $3.20
3 53313 MONIQUE MONELLI 30.81 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 85 $6.50
4 14521 EXPLICIT DANCER 30.56 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 74 $15.00
5 13425 KALDEN GEISHA 30.54 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 78 $5.50
6 38378 WHAT NOW BATTY 31.04 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 77 $17.00
7 61213 HOTSHOT MOLLY 30.27 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 81 $5.20
8 12326 PLETHORA 30.63 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 90 $7.00
9 33166 NONCORE 30.54 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 77 $10.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 SANDI’S ME MUM MEMORIAL (3) 09:07PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 72343 JESTER MONELLI 30.46 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 89 $3.60
2 16721 POCKET WATCH 30.81 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 86 $10.00
3 62743 HALLPACK JACK 30.59 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 90 $8.00
4 51775 CASPER FREEWAY 30.61 K Harding (Southern River) 83 $13.00
5 11641 FRANTIC TIMES 30.38 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 100 $2.50
6 55632 MASTER SHAMBI 30.93 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 84 $7.90
7 61284 SURF TIMES 30.76 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 90 $15.00
8 61777 WILL GO BATTY 31.03 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 81 $17.00
9 33166 NONCORE 30.54 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 85 $8.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 SANDI’S ME MUM MEMORIAL (4) 09:22PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 22642 WEST ON MAGNA 30.64 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 96 $5.50
2 43354 SANDEEZ JACK 30.76 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 86 $13.00
3 84147 PAUKER 30.68 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 100 $4.20
4 68247 RIVA DIVA 30.60 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 94 $14.00
5 12585 FANTASY MONELLI 30.44 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 99 $10.50
6 32657 CHLOE’S STAR 30.71 M J Julien (Stoneville) 77 $12.00
7 67852 CARE LABEL 30.27 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 81 $8.50
8 33417 FLYING SHAMBI 30.42 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 98 $3.00
9 33166 NONCORE 30.54 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 87 $9.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 CANNING STAKE (2) 09:42PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 11115 SMILEY DYLAN 30.64 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 82 $3.00
2 21152 RAPID OCTANE 30.83 J C Graham (Karnup) 92 $4.00
3 45651 FINAL HIGH NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 80 $15.00
4 21175 VICTOR ASSASSIN FSH J D Meuleman (Upper Swan) 100 $5.50
5 15467 EGO TRIP 30.62 P Sayer (Oakford) 75 $14.00
6 66761 PIZZA PIE 31.13 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 77 $15.00
7 64633 JACK HEALI 30.70 H J Carter (Boddington) 83 $10.00
8 14353 PROSECCO 31.13 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 78 $13.00
9 22446 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 82 $12.00
10 66467 KALDEN MISTIQUE 30.94 W A Brown (West Swan) 83 $10.00

10 FREE TO ALL (715) 10:02PM
$4250-1215-610-125 (WA time)
715 Metres FFA
1 25422 DISCO GIRL 41.46 P Evans (Wellard) 100 $2.50
2 78865 DANIEL SON NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 75 $15.00
3 84454 JULIAN’S GIRL NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 89 $10.00
4 37645 CRUNCH 42.22 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 94 $10.00
5 32535 KARTEISH COURTY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 90 $15.00
6 31513 HISTORICALLY 42.23 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 96 $5.00
7 27664 CREMATER 42.40 M J Johnston (Nambeelup) 83 $9.00
8 41752 42.15 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 89 $6.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 CANNING STAKE (3) 10:17PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 61155 ANKETELL BOB 30.60 G W V Diemen (Munster) 82 $7.00
2 32434 JOGEP NBT P J Hepple (Lexia) 80 $9.00
3 44347 DENMAR LADY 30.43 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 88 $5.00
4 51477 SURF REWARD 30.61 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 82 $13.00
5 34441 TOPLINE RELLY NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 90 $6.50
6 28776 GALACTIC ROSE 30.46 P Sayer (Oakford) 77 $7.50
7 31712 ONE FSH J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $2.90
8 54487 BLACK RANGE 30.60 B Keel (Banjup) 81 $15.00
9 66467 KALDEN MISTIQUE 30.94 W A Brown (West Swan) 89 $9.00
10 28884 BADEN BALE NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 82 $16.00

12 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) 10:35PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 61758 KLICK 38.32 D F Beckett (Southern River) 76 $8.00
2 84748 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 67 $12.00
3 75125 CEDE NULLIS 37.73 P Sayer (Oakford) 86 $2.50
4 44575 PUNCH DRUNK NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 76 $7.50
5 72274 ESSIEN 37.56 J F Carmody (Banjup) 90 $6.00
6 32542 BUCKLE UP ERIC NBT J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 79 $12.00
7 63743 COOL OLIVIA FSTD B Keel (Banjup) 84 $9.00
8 24847 WALTZING MATILDA FSTD G B Berry (Stake Hill) 100 $6.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments