Saturday 16th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 16th March 2013

Race No. 1Come & See Zorro Tonight07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST TRIPPING1443430.56L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2LIGHTNING BUG3312230.97L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3GABLE DRUM2823530.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4TONY’S FAVOURITE7541130.35J F Carmody (Banjup)
5OH SO SMOOTH43523NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
6HALLPACK JIMMY7514730.47D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7SPRING LEGACY3671830.58J F Carmody (Banjup)
8AU REVOIR2341230.84A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9FAST CAPPA5855730.94J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2The Centre For Cerebral Palsy07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITCHIE RICH1342530.48D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2OCEAN DEEP4524330.41W Mcnally (Bouvard)
3CYAN CHIEF8287830.58C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4JUNGLE HERO4825230.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5MEROSLAVA2317731.00J F Carmody (Banjup)
6NOIR FANTASY7536830.96G W Martin (Southern River)
7BENATAR GIRL6114730.70J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8LUCY’S ROSE7624330.47L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9FREEWAY THUNDER6644730.82K Harding (Southern River)
10FAST CAPPA5855730.94J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Zorro Create Opportunity For Cp07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULTI PLATINUM7526630.93G W Martin (Southern River)
2FREEWAY ANGEL2651630.68K Harding (Southern River)
3ZELLWEGERS MAGIC4744530.94W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4COOL RUSH6471230.81B J Maclean (Southern River)
5FORMAL1223430.66T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6WEST ON POLLY2422530.73L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7SPRING FERRARI8725630.75J F Carmody (Banjup)
8CLAY PAN6552330.62L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9FAST CAPPA5855730.94J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10SPICE OF LIFE1188630.72J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 4Celebrating Potential For Cp08:10PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS COIN1111130.31J H Crossley (Southern River)
2SQUASHED BANANA2413230.84J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3DODGE CHALLENGER3732630.54J F Carmody (Banjup)
4TREMLETT7321630.60E A Campana (Canningvale)
5ONE BANANA2432430.42J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6MAX A ZILLION4617230.39P Stuart (Nambeelup)
7WY YUNG TIGER27726NBTJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
8MILITARY POWER3114330.55P Stuart (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Greyhounds Wa08:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $15,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,850 3rd: $1,425 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF TO FENWAY2631130.25E A Campana (Canningvale)
2AGENT DUNHAM2351130.46P Stuart (Nambeelup)
3HURLEE6272230.60D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4MAGPIE BOB2137130.83D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5FLYING SIENNA3171130.35C A White (West Pinjarra)
6STORMY WEATHER6625130.73G W Martin (Southern River)
7FLIP BALE4167130.69P Stuart (Nambeelup)
8ELDIS BALE7487130.53P Stuart (Nambeelup)
9SHARON MONELLI3216230.54D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
10JUNGLE HERO4825230.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Opportunities For Cerebral Palsy08:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERRARI BALE23572NBTP Stuart (Nambeelup)
2KRIDON KAVORKA2721131.25S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3IN SPADES7415230.69C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4DIN’S CHAPPI43435NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5WEST ON TESS7326331.08L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6KENTUCKY BLACK8154330.72M J Julien (Stoneville)
7SIR BRODEY1515430.95A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8SUPER SMILEY6241530.77C A White (West Pinjarra)
9SPICE OF LIFE1188630.72J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
10FREEWAY THUNDER6644730.82K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 7Research & Inovation For Cp09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYLER’S TAKE61334NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
2LA GRA MURR64584FSTDD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
3DAISY DASHER38754NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4PRINCESS NATALIA45366FSTDC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
5SHOW ME HOW44318FSTDP J Hepple (Lexia)
6TOO HOTTA TROT87837FSTDJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7FREEWAY ACE2512537.71K Harding (Southern River)
8RITZA MITZA57554FSTDC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
9DENMAR TINK14FSTDA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Cp Tech09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTLING SHIRAZ2543730.71C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2BOND COLLECTOR4532531.09S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3HOTSHOT JAKE7755231.12W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4FREEWAY MILES7765330.45K Harding (Southern River)
5MIDNIGHT ACE72427FSHE A Campana (Canningvale)
6MERLOT MONELLI2436130.75D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7REROD ROSE47213FSHC A White (West Pinjarra)
8DENMAR BRUCE7426530.93A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9LA SIGNORA31887FSHD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
10CHILD’S FABLE4843630.83M J Julien (Stoneville)
Race No. 9Cerebral Palsy Foundation09:37PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $6,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG JO KING63321NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2SHORT HAUL4216537.70G W Martin (Southern River)
3POLITICIAN2453437.48J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4VOCAL ENFORCER31433NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TREE BANDIT1667537.60B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7BAD COMPANY1352437.23L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BIG DADDY BOY2264437.81B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Create Employment For Cp09:52PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $625 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING TROTTA55113NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2MCQUEEN5225342.03J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4FREEWAY FAME7615642.14K Harding (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PEDRO’S FINEST3536141.96J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8SASSY BULLET4311142.06M S Rees (Byford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Goodwill Engineering10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENISTA GEM62313NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
2MISS DIXIE74657FSTDM J Julien (Stoneville)
3OBE OBE61176NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
4BE SORRY27432NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5CUDDLEPOT87445NBTG E Ellis (Southern River)
6PORPLYZIA2322817.24C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
7HAPPY SURPRISE73112FSHJ J Gunning (Southern River)
8SLURPY42643NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
9HONEY VINE31675FSTDP J Hepple (Lexia)
10DIAMOND DREAMER53777NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12Tccp.com.au10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SURPRISE77864FSHJ J Gunning (Southern River)
2TORQUE ALOT48585FSHG E Ellis (Southern River)
3BLACK EYED MAN78658NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
4KRACKENATOR1826317.40J A Waters (Nambeelup)
5FREE TO ENTER5528717.48P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6GRETEL TWO32757FSTDM J Julien (Stoneville)
7BLISTERING VINE43178FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
8SEQUEL KNIGHT14738FSHC Mcnamara (Wanneroo)
9DIAMOND DREAMER53777NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10HONEY VINE31675FSTDP J Hepple (Lexia)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments