Saturday, 18 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 18 January 2014

Race No. 1Jumpin January10:05 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S EBONY658531.17Maxwell Julien
2BUSHIDO848730.78William Choules
3HIGH RECALL161130.44Linda Britton
4SHANGHAI SYD183631.13Joseph Dailly
5BLACK TYPHOS647530.90Robert Brankstone
6PADDY DAIRE772630.90John Iwanyk
7MONDAVI235530.78Ben Abercrombie
8MURRUMBOOLA354531.39Graeme Hall
Race No. 2Fireworks On Feb 810:27 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S HISTORIC654630.79Robert Brankstone
2YOU CAN DREAM532430.58Dennis Calleja
3FROOME172731.12Joseph Dailly
4LOCHIE DO THIS2237NBTBradley Cook
5HOT PATCH643831.07Joseph Dailly
6DIPLOMATIC LADY623330.92John Iwanyk
7EUSTACE MICKLE867731.05William Choules
8PARTY MAYHEM374530.76Cheryl-ann Mcnamara
Race No. 3Prime Trophies10:50 PM
4/5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULEBOOK614137.61John Carmody
2PERFECT POISON313637.49Steven Withers
3DECTA323137.89David Hobby
4VELOCITY SOFIA841337.75Jamie Marsh
6TRIDENT FLICK488638.56Terrence Erenshaw
7TEARSABOUT TEARS212337.45Linda Britton
8TRICKY SEAL342237.53Joseph Dailly
Race No. 4Get A Group Going11:12 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,475 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR FEVER113129.97Linda Britton
2BURZYNSKI651330.29Ben Abercrombie
3SVETA MONELLI112230.20David Hobby
4ON COIN322129.85John Crossley
6RUN NITRO RUN727330.44John Iwanyk
7DANNIE BALE552130.31Paul Stuart
8DYNA NALIN222130.12Paul Stuart
Race No. 5Perth Cup On Feb 8 Canning Serie…11:37 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA SANDY636230.56Paul Stuart
2ZIPPING JOSH328330.82Terrence Erenshaw
3JACKSON TYNE241430.86Ben Abercrombie
4JACKPOT GEORGE741430.61John Iwanyk
5ENOUGH TALKING543330.38Linda Britton
6NICE LIL’ EARNER822830.77Peter Hepple
7MESSY BOOTS661430.80Maxwell Julien
8LIGHTNING BUG873230.64Linda Britton
9CETANE675530.31Ben Abercrombie
10BODHI TEMPLE774830.79Wayne Brown
Race No. 6Bring The Kids Canning Series H11:57 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARM WELCOME383630.81Terrence Erenshaw
2SPRING LIBERTY554430.80John Carmody
3WEST ON EMILY5123NBTLinda Britton
4MILLIONS FOR US435630.81Joseph Dailly
5TOO MANY TIMES368330.73Linda Britton
6LIKA FIRECRACKER442230.75Ben Abercrombie
7ROWENA RAVENCLAW422131.21John Iwanyk
8SUPER COLOSSAL517630.99Eric Campana
9CETANE675530.31Ben Abercrombie
10BODHI TEMPLE774830.79Wayne Brown
Race No. 7Ascot Sign Co Canning Series H12:12 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLITICIAN221230.73John Iwanyk
2MERLOT MONELLI753430.50David Hobby
3MULLET HUNTER227430.59Ben Abercrombie
4WEST ON POLLY881830.53Linda Britton
5DEXCELLENT253230.75Belinda Smithson
6CHAD KEEPING6141NBTTerrence Erenshaw
7JUMP THE QUEUE312330.68Peter Hepple
8BY MAGIC2221NBTJohn Iwanyk
9CETANE675530.31Ben Abercrombie
10BODHI TEMPLE774830.79Wayne Brown
Race No. 8Galaxy On Feb 8 Canning Series H12:27 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC RAMBO513130.45Bradley Yates
2THUNDER RAMA152230.59John Iwanyk
3GONE TO HEAVEN111130.23Linda Britton
4BLUEY’S FATE112530.55Andrew Mclaren
5LOCHINVAR SASS572730.45Nicola Minutillo
6WEST ON SANTO612330.72Linda Britton
7ORSON’S ACT611630.73Terrence Erenshaw
8TONY’S FAVOURITE623730.35John Carmody
9CETANE675530.31Ben Abercrombie
10BODHI TEMPLE774830.79Wayne Brown
Race No. 9Brittons Formal Wear12:42 AM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,725 2nd: $1,065 3rd: $535.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE OF LAURYN836730.58John Iwanyk
2DARK INCLUSION481730.53Paul Stuart
3RITCHIE RICH231830.41David Hobby
4HILLBILLY FLASH421130.30Paul Stuart
6TREE BANDIT315530.43Ben Abercrombie
7ZIPPING MILO5218NBTTerrence Erenshaw
8SADIE’S GUESS213630.56Linda Britton
Race No. 10Fairplay Print12:57 AM
FFAC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,825 2nd: $1,380 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI MONELLI142142.14David Hobby
2KALDEN ABUBO522142.15Bradley Yates
4FREEWAY ACE641641.88Keith Harding
6ASH FLASH714142.18Paul Stuart
8PEDRO’S FINEST333441.96John Iwanyk
Race No. 11Tabtouch1:12 AM
5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $5,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,825 2nd: $1,090 3rd: $545.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S COOPSTA767743.20John Paikos
2SIZZLING CASH745242.19Jacqueline Wilson
4ROCK ME NOW433542.85Michael Hine
5EM THREE141542.13Colin Bainbridge
7HELLMUTH163342.37Lionel Rees
8WITHOUT A THORN746742.87John Paikos
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments