Saturday, 18 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 18 October 2014

Race No. 1Salt And Pepper Stakes10:05 PM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHIE DO THIS365137.90Brad Cook
2BIONIC BOLT4374NBTMax Julien
3BLUE AEGEAN621537.70Graeme Hall
4CAWBOURNE NITRO443537.80Colin Bainbridge
5WHITE FOX232337.74Wayne Brown
6SHE’S MAJESTIC1352NBTLinda Britton
7OOPSY454137.56Ben Abercrombie
8VESTA552437.43Jason Stuart
Race No. 2Pinker Pinker10:27 PM
5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $6,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,225 2nd: $1,205 3rd: $605.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBAMA KEEPING411637.24Terry Erenshaw
2POLITICIAN544337.48John Iwanyk
3EXPECT A GUESS111237.34Christine Robartson
4EM THREE654537.57Colin Bainbridge
5SHARKEY FLASH711737.71Joe Dailly
6BODHI TEMPLE434637.44Wayne Brown
7PREMIER FUN353337.52Lexia Isaac
8BELUCCI555437.84Max Julien
Race No. 3Heather Eldridge10:50 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRECK MONELLI626430.60David Hobby
2JACKPOT GEORGE444730.61John Iwanyk
3EL DESEO323430.74Andrew Mclaren
4ROMEO KEEPING112330.68Terry Erenshaw
5ELMER’S GIFT536330.60Roy Clarke
6WESTERN BOUND212230.64Michelle Beamish
7ARCTIC WOLF634630.92Lexia Isaac
8DOWNLIGHT111130.53Paul Stuart
9ROWENA RAVENCLAW465630.67Phillip Worthington
Race No. 4Putt Putt11:07 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY FORCE532530.41Keith Harding
2POWERHOUSE727530.32Kody Charles
3NOBU KING132130.49Steve Withers
4ZIPPING MILO155630.25Terry Erenshaw
5MARTELLO TOWERS615330.64Emily Frazer
6CHILD’S FABLE466130.83Max Julien
7SIR WICK531830.77Terry Erenshaw
8ONE BANANA854430.38John Iwanyk
9ROWENA RAVENCLAW465630.67Phillip Worthington
Race No. 5Solo All Stars Sprint H11:25 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $8,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,715 3rd: $860.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTRONOMIC426230.23Paul Stuart
2TIGGERLONG AMIGO181830.31Darren Mcdonald
3DEPUTY CHIEF823430.70Max Julien
4TAKAHASHI521230.26Ben Abercrombie
6LIVING PROOF6348NBTLinda Britton
7RUN NITRO RUN621830.44John Iwanyk
8PROVEN TRENDY2657NBTLinda Britton
Race No. 6Solo All Stars Sprint H11:42 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $8,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,715 3rd: $860.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUBA MONELLI246430.43David Hobby
2YOU CAN DREAM521130.45Dennis Calleja
3BLACK DYMAS856430.49Jason Stuart
4OZZIE BULLET113330.53Linda Britton
6PROVEN WILL212530.29Linda Britton
7COLOCCINI516630.57Michelle Beamish
8FOUR PAW GLORY161530.44Linda Britton
Race No. 7Solo All Stars Sprint H12:02 AM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $8,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,715 3rd: $860.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU FOR REAL321230.48Ben Abercrombie
2COCONUT GROVE853130.47Paul Stuart
3WEST ON SANTO132630.48Linda Britton
4ON COIN115329.85John Crossley
6HOUDINI MONELLI271330.48David Hobby
7BURUNDI231230.37Linda Britton
8PROVEN KATIE215830.52Linda Britton
Race No. 8Solo All Stars Sprint H12:17 AM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $8,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,715 3rd: $860.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE SHEEN712430.64Jason Stuart
2TE AMO116530.28Linda Britton
3DEYNA517830.49Linda Britton
4FULLY TRICKED661230.42Ben Abercrombie
6THUNDER RAMA331730.39John Iwanyk
7MY MATE COBBER115330.33Linda Britton
8COXIE312330.66Joe Dailly
Race No. 9All The Way12:42 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DO THE ROAR622630.72Roy Clarke
2CLASSIC RHYTHM158430.93John Iwanyk
3TEARSABOUT TEARS274630.58Linda Britton
4CLARE O’MALLEY173530.55Linda Britton
5JUST HOOTEN213230.92Lexia Isaac
6QUARTZ BALE111130.28Paul Stuart
7WEOWNA ZUMBA276630.91Peter Hepple
8TOPLINE CYCLONE536330.92Ben Maclean
9OFF AND RUNNING655631.04Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 10Team Newland Open Veterans F1:02 AM
OPENP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIDENT FLICK263330.50Ben Maclean
2FREDDY’S SMILE125730.61Steve Withers
3FREEWAY ANGEL877330.66Keith Harding
4MILLIONS FOR US323830.57Joe Dailly
6FREEWAY ACE554430.42Keith Harding
7TONY’S FAVOURITE683230.35John Carmody
8BY MAGIC466530.61John Iwanyk
Race No. 11Solo1:17 AM
FFAC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,225 2nd: $1,490 3rd: $745.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASH FLASH242141.75Paul Stuart
2FACHOONG323142.23Christine Robartson
4RITZA LIAM245242.59John Carmody
6FLIGHT OF ANEVAY633842.57Kody Charles
8DISCO BULLET856443.04John Paikos
Race No. 12Solo1:37 AM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSBANK148517.49John Paikos
2FREEWAY ASH312617.19Keith Harding
3RONRAY FURY123217.24Barry Mcpherson
4MUCKIN AROUND614117.26Graeme Hall
5UP STUMPS311117.17John Paikos
6RONRAY REBEL356817.50Barry Mcpherson
7ALOTTA CASH5276NBTLexia Isaac
8GALBATRON616217.37Ben Maclean
9OUR ZAFONIC342717.70Michelle Beamish
10TERANCA ANDY548317.50Max Julien