Saturday, 19 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 19 July 2014

Race No. 1Ascotsignco.com.au9:05 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,265 2nd: $1,215 3rd: $610.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKING BLAZE522630.89John Iwanyk
2KERRY SPICE133430.74Joe Dailly
3YOU CAN DREAM245530.45Dennis Calleja
4MILLIONS FOR US342130.57Joe Dailly
5WRONG IMPRESSION651231.20Darren Rowe
6AGENT REX363230.73Ben Abercrombie
7BEKIM KEEPING336730.99Terry Erenshaw
8WHERE’S THE FUN737830.93Lexia Isaac
9KENTUCKY BLACK685730.51Max Julien
Race No. 2Creative Signage Grade 5 Series …9:27 PM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $3,580 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,505 2nd: $715 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE CANDY111137.26Steve Withers
2PRANG MONELLI243237.63David Hobby
3CAWBOURNE NITRO333437.80Colin Bainbridge
4ZIPPING GILBERT631337.60John Carmody
5FLIGHT OF ANEVAY446438.07Kody Charles
6TREX FOX784137.74Andrew Mclaren
7WHITE FOX567237.74Wayne Brown
8CHARM BRACELET256337.69Nick Minutillo
9MORTUS MISSILE256537.95Lionel Rees
Race No. 3Ascot Sign Co9:47 PM
5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $6,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDDY’S SMILE2167NBTSteve Withers
2ZELEMAR DIVA156237.45David Hobby
3MULLET HUNTER311537.31Ben Abercrombie
4PREMIER FUN124437.52Lexia Isaac
5PROVEN KATIE111537.38Linda Britton
6RITZA LIAM345137.62John Carmody
7JACKIE BALE262137.56David Hobby
8BY MAGIC465537.64John Iwanyk
Race No. 4Window Features10:10 PM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,540 2nd: $1,295 3rd: $650.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EN EFF BEE228230.60Dave Brown
2BEFORE THEN624730.73Joe Dailly
3POLITICIAN275330.73John Iwanyk
4TONY’S FAVOURITE628730.35John Carmody
5DEYNA711330.65Linda Britton
6SPECIAL JIM411330.51John Graham
7HOUDINI MONELLI353430.48David Hobby
8RUN NITRO RUN336230.44John Iwanyk
9KENTUCKY BLACK685730.51Max Julien
Race No. 5Ascot Sign Co “the Westcha$e” H10:30 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $7,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,365 2nd: $1,530 3rd: $765.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANTHER MONELLI575530.66David Hobby
2CORBEL224630.73Christine Bennett
3MY MATE COBBER111230.33Linda Britton
4DEPUTY CHIEF223730.70Max Julien
5YOU FOR REAL12230.97Ben Abercrombie
6OOPSY51330.86Ben Abercrombie
7LITTLE BIT NIFTY847730.96Ben Abercrombie
8FUN PRINCESS242130.60Lexia Isaac
Race No. 6Ascot Sign Co “the Westcha$e” H10:50 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $7,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,365 2nd: $1,530 3rd: $765.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF BEANS311130.68Ben Abercrombie
2AMBITIOUS GEM241830.64Jamie Marsh
3STAR RECALL111430.18Linda Britton
4BATTLER’S BOY413130.45Linda Britton
6STANGAFIED211130.21Brad Yates
7MUNCHKIN316730.69Ben Abercrombie
8VIC GUNDI331430.62Christine Bennett
Race No. 7Ascotsignco.com.au11:07 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,715 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTROVERT114130.43Steve Withers
2BLOODBUZZ OHIO387230.87Colin Bainbridge
3JAGUAR MONELLI353430.91David Hobby
4BELUCCI348431.04Max Julien
5ROCK RULER6437NBTKody Charles
6DIPLOMATIC LADY578530.92John Iwanyk
7REGAL PATCH231530.68Eric Campana
8OFF AND RUNNING387731.62Andrew Ball
Race No. 8Graphic Design11:22 PM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,065 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM ZARBO6621NBTJohn Righetti
2MONDAVI1263NBTBen Abercrombie
3DYNA WERRIBEE3623NBTDavid Hobby
4WING IT APPEAL138437.51James Jeffries
5OBAMA KEEPING5456NBTTerry Erenshaw
6CAMBAGE535638.44Michael Johnston
7MILK AND COOKIES365438.33Ricky Valenti
8ESTELLE FIRE2642NBTSarah Appleton
9MORTUS MISSILE256537.95Lionel Rees
Race No. 9Vehicle Signage11:47 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,715 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANIPULATOR238131.00Max Julien
2BERRY MILKYSHAKE885331.18Sarah Appleton
3GINGIN CHICK2684NBTJohn Iwanyk
4ANGEL’S CHORUS226130.81Linda Britton
6CEE JAY’S FUN8172NBTLexia Isaac
7ELYCE RHIAN228230.75Joe Dailly
8HUNTER SAM545330.74Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 10Ascotsignco.com.au12:02 AM
FFAC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $8,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING TROTTA333742.14Darren Rowe
2ASH FLASH752141.75Paul Stuart
4REVERBERATE211341.71Linda Britton
6BINGLE MONELLI112142.04David Hobby
8HELLMUTH444242.37Lionel Rees