Saturday 1st November 2008


RACE 1 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:05PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 3 2 4 Joanne Monelli …………………………….. D. Hobby 30.89 31.01
2 2 1 1 Master Shambi ………………………………. G. Berry 30.92 31.05
3 6 7 1 Jester Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby 30.67 30.67
4 4 6 1 Ainsdale ………………………………………….. K. Lee FSH NTT
5 1 3 3 Denmar Lady ……………………………. A. McLaren 30.87 30.90
6 7 1 2 Flying Shambi ……………………………….. G. Berry 30.72 31.40
7 5 2 1 Courteish Karlie …………………………….. P. Sayer 30.76 30.76
8 2 2 5 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.96 31.20
RESERVES
9 4 4 7 Wakebi Rode ………………………………… G. Berry 31.28 31.39

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:27PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 4 5 2 Flying Matilda (G4) …………………….. S. Sammut 30.60 31.02
2 2 4 4 Kostic Burns (G3) ……………………………… S. Lee 30.31 31.22
3 1 6 4 Billion Boy (G3) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.48 31.57
4 4 8 1 Tuscanny Sunset (G4) ……………… B. Smithson 30.74 31.04
5 2 5 3 Snipper’s Mate (G4) …………………………. K. Lee 30.67 31.16
6 2 5 1 Leonidas (G4) ………………………………. P. Sayer 30.79 30.80
7 5 4 1 Rio Santos (G4) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 30.97
8 8 1 8 Rudd Mud (G3) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 31.49

RACE 3 Dolphin Stake (642) 7:47PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 4 3 3 Elvy Bale ……………………………………… L. Britton 37.88 37.88
2 1 5 1 Stitch Keysy ………………………………… J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
3 2 4 4 Kickalong Sally …………………………..M. Beamish 37.68 37.92
4 2 2 7 Bomabo …………………………………………. B. Keel 37.97 37.97
5 1 1 7 Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray 38.21 38.28
6 3 4 4 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 37.53 38.37
7 2 3 4 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon NBT NTT
8 1 2 2 Myrren’s Gift ………………………………. K. Harding 38.27 38.27
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Aiden Monelli ………………………………. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
10 6 6 5 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 37.87 38.26

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:05PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 1 4 1 Climate Change (G3) ………………… A. McLaren 30.50 30.86
2 1 1 3 Zoo Rebel (G3) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.51 30.88
3 8 6 6 Back Tonight (DG) (G3) ……………….. J. Iwanyk 30.18 31.98
4 2 3 2 Star Kid (G3) ………………………………… J. Marsh 30.48 30.83
5 2 5 6 (DG) (G3) ……………. L. Britton 30.51 31.46
6 3 2 3 Ace That (G1) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.28 30.66
7 5 3 1 Black Spiral (G1) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 30.72
8 1 1 4 Where’s Blue (G1) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.69

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:27PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 6 1 7 Goin’ (G4) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.60 31.50
2 2 6 1 Candy Can (G4) …………………………… L. Britton 30.72 30.79
3 3 6 5 Hotshot Girl (G4) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.27
4 2 1 1 Kiss Shiraz (G4) …………………………… G. Martin 30.56 31.08
5 7 6 2 Talei Bond (G5) …………………….. B. McPherson 30.67 31.07
6 2 2 1 Hammer And Nails (G5) ………………… H. Carter 30.45 30.78
7 1 5 2 Hotondo Bale (G5) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.55 30.82
8 1 7 8 Cosmonaut (G4) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.51 31.54

RACE 6 Canning Stake (1) 8:50PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 4 3 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.81 31.09
2 5 7 2 Conorman ……………………………….. B. Smithson 31.05 31.27
3 2 3 3 Slick Soldier …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.53 31.10
4 1 1 4 ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.74 30.87
5 5 3 2 Stealthy Mandy ……………………………… P. Sayer 30.53 31.10
6 6 2 5 Glen Abbey Cecil ………………………….. L. Britton 30.69 30.82
7 1 8 2 ……………………… J. Carmody 30.61 31.08
8 5 7 7 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.96 31.45
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Aiden Monelli ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.33

RACE 7 Canning Stake (2) 9:07PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 2 3 Opie Lad ………………………………….. A. McLaren 31.87 31.87
2 3 2 2 Henny Hughes …………………………. D. Crawford 30.68 31.07
3 5 1 7 Bent Copper …………………………………. D. Green 31.22 31.96
4 7 6 6 And Easy ……………………………… K. Lee 30.83 31.27
5 4 8 7 Smokey Debello (R) …………………. M. Beamish 30.84 31.67
6 6 1 4 Uno Dylan ………………………………………. B. Keel 30.53 31.35
7 6 2 3 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.02
8 8 2 2 Four Way Wish …………………………….. P. Hepple 30.90 31.61
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Aiden Monelli……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.33

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 1 1 Main Stream ………………………………… P. Hepple 30.36 30.36
2 7 5 5 Zini’s Gump …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.40 31.08
3 1 3 4 Tahitian Dancer …………………………….. M. Julien 30.57 30.97
4 4 2 8 Big Time Bobby …………………………….. L. Britton 30.41 30.89
5 4 2 1 Go Mighty Mouse ………………………… N. Becroft FSH NTT
6 1 3 8 Gold Eureka ……………………………… J. Carmody 30.84 31.20
7 7 1 3 Colorado Tourist ……………………………..P. Sayer 30.70 31.15
8 1 1 7 Light Westerly ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.69 31.50
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Aiden Monelli……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.33

RACE 9 Free To All (642) 9:42PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 3 2 1 Suspect Action (G4) ……………………… L. Britton 37.54 37.55
2 1 2 6 Hondo (G4) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw NBT NTT
3 2 5 3 (G1) ……………………………….P. Sayer 37.33 37.61
4 7 6 3 Tayza (G4) ……………………………………P. Sayer 37.30 38.09
5 Vacant box
6 1 2 1 Sienna Glade (G4) ………………………. P. Glenny 37.54 38.25
7 1 7 1 Marzeena Bale (G4) ……………………… J. Tonkin 37.53 37.84
8 1 4 3 (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 37.38 37.46

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake 10:02PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 6 1 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.83 31.01
2 5 1 3 No ……………………………………… K. Irving FSH NTT
3 2 7 5 Tourist Andy (35D) ……………………. M. Morrone FSH NTT
4 4 1 7 Jeff’s Best ………………………………………P. Sayer 31.07 31.63
5 8 7 6 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.43
6 1 7 5 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel 30.79 31.06
7 4 4 5 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.86 31.62
8 7 4 6 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.97 31.04
RESERVES
9 4 4 7 Wakebi Rode…………………………………. G. Berry 31.28 31.39

RACE 11 Canning Stake (4) 10:17PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 4 3 Rakkad ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.86 31.10
2 7 4 5 Farmor ………………………….. A. McLaren 31.36 31.36
3 2 7 7 Tycoon ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.36 31.41
4 3 8 6 Lawi Road ……………………………….. B. Smithson 30.70 31.30
5 4 5 5 Punk Time …………………………………….. P. Smith 30.66 31.10
6 2 7 7 Motorsport ……………………………….. M. Beamish 30.69 31.29
7 4 2 8 Emzie ………………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 31.40
8 5 2 4 West On Wallis ……………………………… L. Britton 30.71 31.21
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Aiden Monelli……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.33

RACE 12 Swan Stake (715) 10:35PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 2 6 2T ………………………………………. P. Smith FSH NTT
2 4 2 5 Chubby Check ………………………………… J. Dailly 42.41 42.69
3 6 2 5 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee NBT NTT
4 5 2 5 Klick ………………………………………….. D. Beckett 42.59 43.30
5 Vacant box
6 6 5 6 Bronco Bumper ………………………… B. MacLean 42.35 43.41
7 2 8 4 Lynlea Hayley…………………………… M. Beamish 42.38 42.79
8 5 3 2 Alanis Lane ………………………………….. J. Tonkin 42.70 42.70

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments