Saturday 1st September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 1st September 2012

Race No. 1Well Done Miata07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $6,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNTIL THEN1116137.54L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2HOW GOODS THAT1621837.60D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3POLITICIAN5444437.48J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4GOTTA PROBLEM32333NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
5ROXY MAC7522437.44K N Mclennan (Barragup)
6BRAMLEY8354137.77D R Biddle (Bayswater)
7MAGIC GHOST2617637.45J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8ALEISHA ALLEN4133237.71J F Tonkin (Gosnells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tab Cannington07:28PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANGANUI6341437.81J P Marley (Collie)
2DUQUETTE67348NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
3GOLDIE BALE7284137.77P Stuart (Oakford)
4MYSTERY ROSE51157NBTG R Price (Ballajura)
5POWER NAKI63865FSTDC M Bennett (Southern River)
6JONAH HEX74652NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7BLACK ENIGMA54523FSTDN V Minutillo (Banjup)
8BLACK PHYSIQUE67373FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Jeff Mouritz’ Gas&air07:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYAN CHIEF6577730.58C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2SAVING BUNDLES15211FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3JESSICA GALBA3415230.73T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4PREMIER DESIGN85633NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
5PATRICIA LI2312830.89S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6FRANTIC FUSION3177530.71D R Biddle (Bayswater)
7RAFFLES2482630.59B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8BAD COMPANY18752NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9BUSTLING SHIRAZ2476630.71C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10KELLY BUNDY15757NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
Race No. 4Brittons Formal Wear08:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPOLEON TIGER4356230.27K Harding (Southern River)
2PREMIER BILL2217431.07A J Biddle (Wattle Grove)
3TIMMY WOODCOCK6328630.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4COOL RUSH4133530.81M J Beamish (Southern River)
5VEE BEE BAY5311531.02T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6SUBLIMINALLY6617430.64L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7LILLY WAS HERE2511130.54B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8EXPLICIT DANCER4765730.50B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9BUSTLING SHIRAZ2476630.71C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10KELLY BUNDY15757NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
Race No. 5Community Newspaper Group08:32PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGE CHALLENGER2343630.62J F Carmody (Banjup)
2STRAPPER’S ANGEL1262730.54L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3CITY RUMBLE4335530.53T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4HOT IRISH1121330.30B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5GABLE DRUM4737130.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6SPRING LEGACY3111630.58J F Carmody (Banjup)
7FIFTY SIX CHEVI2126630.64G W V Diemen (Munster)
8MCQUEEN2551530.37J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Prime Trophies08:55PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLY BOY3543630.55J F Carmody (Banjup)
2NO JUSTICE2615430.65D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
3MOSS VALE1128430.38L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4COOL WABBIT2254730.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MUNGO MAN1421730.73L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7VOCAL ENFORCER1613130.25A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8MILITARY POWER1633130.55P Stuart (Oakford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Checkers Restaurant 9458 918209:12PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALDAHREE7288330.54B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2BIG STUD2855331.07A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3UNO RELTUB1411430.30L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4AUTOAMERICAN3632530.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DREAM CHICK4816130.56L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7GOLD FOX3553530.53J F Carmody (Banjup)
8HALLPACK JIMMY2221130.47D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Paul Stuart & The Mighty Miata09:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEAN DEEP7221630.41W Mcnally (Bouvard)
2DUST COUPE6651230.69M J Beamish (Southern River)
3ONE BANANA2412230.42J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4LUCY’S ROSE2264430.62L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BIG JO KING5244430.39L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7TREE BANDIT5111230.43B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8SPRING RULER2312730.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ascot Sign Co09:47PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $625 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S FINEST5251241.96J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2DARYA BALE3644542.26P Stuart (Oakford)
3KALDEN ABUBO2224342.23B K Yates (Forrestdale)
4FREEWAY FAME2324142.14K Harding (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BARRIQUE67642NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7MEKONG MOON34456NBTM C Hine (Wundowie)
8DOLLSTAN CRUISE1333142.29S L Richards (Wanneroo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Fairplay Print10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXY RHYTHM47232NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
2GEMMA GIRL5511230.84G R Price (Ballajura)
3GENUINE RELTUB38411NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
4DIAMOND STANDARD2427130.72G W Martin (Southern River)
5FAST CAPPA8343330.98J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6SERIOUS GAIN5185330.60B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7OCTANE VOW11411FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BEE TEE YOU1534330.45L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9BUSTLING SHIRAZ2476630.71C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10KELLY BUNDY15757NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUREST HEART6777631.00C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2JOYOUS FANTASY3118FSHC A Shore (Pinjar)
3SILVER PILLOW54532FSHS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4LUCKY LESHANA58554NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
5SUGAR CRUMBLE73556NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
6MAXIMOO5325331.04H P Spykers (Wundowie)
7INDIAN LI37726FSHS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8PURE PLEB72886FSHC M Bennett (Southern River)
9MARLILY88776FSHS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10ANOTHER SHIRAZ8877731.01C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
Race No. 12Dogtainers.com.au10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARLOW BALE78667NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
2SHELDON COOPER87487FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3ROO BOY48786FSHS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4WHO DOO11128NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5RITZA MITZA66866NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
6PENOLA PANTHER35766FSHC M Bennett (Southern River)
7BRAGA CHASE2463631.20B K Yates (Forrestdale)
8KOOPER KEEPING16241FSHT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9ANOTHER SHIRAZ8877731.01C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10MARLILY88776FSHS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)