Saturday, 21 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 21 February 2015

Race No. 1Greyhounds Wa10:05 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURNER AND HOOCH665130.64Michelle Beamish
2SUPER COLOSSAL111430.84Eric Campana
3FULLY TRICKED244630.42Ben Abercrombie
4JESS’ FANTASY315530.78Chris Halse
5ESTELLE FIRE175330.62Joe Dailly
6EN EFF BEE163230.60Dave Brown
7LEROY’S MYSTERY544530.87Ross Honor
8ROMEO KEEPING534730.68Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 2Fast Fun Affordable10:25 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH HAPPY DAYS274330.55Brian Jacobson
2CHEWY ONYA BOOT335430.60Ben Abercrombie
3MONDAVI354730.78Ben Abercrombie
4DESERT DUDE525631.01Ross Honor
5OFF AND RUNNING276431.04Colin Bainbridge
6PALEFACE APACHE623631.50Terry Erenshaw
7SHE’S RIDICULOUS316331.06John Iwanyk
8JUST LIKE ME4746NBTBen Abercrombie
9YOU CHOOSE383831.05Joe Dailly
Race No. 3Greyhounds Wa Best 8 Wa Bred Can…10:42 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE FOXX54730.90Wayne Brown
2SHE’S MAJESTIC531230.71Robbie Brankstone
3HOUDINI MONELLI551530.48David Hobby
4PARTY HUNTER114230.49Ben Abercrombie
5CELTIC COIN246630.43John Carmody
6COXIE864830.66Joe Dailly
7FREEWAY FORCE726630.41Keith Harding
8AMOS GUNDI325430.56Christine Bennett
Race No. 4Greyhounds Wa11:05 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARLIGHT JACK216130.26Paul Stuart
2LIVING PROOF235330.22Chris Halse
3GRAND FAITH446130.89Steve Shinners
4BURUNDI247130.37Chris Halse
5QUARTZ BALE413530.12Paul Stuart
6GOLDEN GOSSIP141630.66Christine Robartson
7ON COIN582229.85John Crossley
8GONE TO HEAVEN423430.09Chris Halse
Race No. 5Greyhounds Wa Summer Chase F11:27 PM
5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $16,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,500 2nd: $3,290 3rd: $1,645.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO’S COMET124237.40Paul Stuart
2FREE CANDY126137.21Steve Withers
3SOVIET MISSILE142237.75Steve Withers
4FACHOONG551137.22John Carmody
5SITAR MONELLI321237.53David Hobby
6COCONUT GROVE564237.60Paul Stuart
7SHARKEY FLASH346137.38Joe Dailly
8ALL STRUNG OUT331137.65Chris Halse
9POLITICIAN474337.48John Iwanyk
10JOKES ASIDE712337.89Darren Rowe
Race No. 6Greyhounds Wa11:52 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY BREEZE327230.83Emily Frazer
2GOLDEN SALUTE462330.91Steve Shinners
3DEYNA437730.49John Iwanyk
4ZIPPING MILO673330.25Terry Erenshaw
6YOU FOR REAL123330.48Ben Abercrombie
7EXPECT A GUESS628130.74Christine Robartson
8WEST ON DELLY232430.52Chris Halse
Race No. 7Give The Family A Night Out12:07 AM
5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $6,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,225 2nd: $1,205 3rd: $605.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLITICIAN474337.48John Iwanyk
2WILD CINDY646337.88Chris Halse
3BODHI TEMPLE247537.44Wayne Brown
4MISS VENOM376437.98John Iwanyk
6RITZA LIAM376337.43John Carmody
7TARA’S MOMENT311NBTBrian Jacobson
8JUST DUCAL265437.68Keith Harding
Race No. 8Greyhounds Wa12:27 AM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME JAZZ524637.61Eric Campana
2ENFIELD MASK512138.68Linda Smithson
3TARKS FURY845537.90Michelle Beamish
4ELYCE RHIAN262438.00Joe Dailly
5OUR KERRY BLUE565338.27Jen Thompson
6RUNKLE5424NBTJohn Carmody
7ZIPPING GILBERT253437.60John Carmody
8WING IT APPEAL113137.51James Jeffries
9CAN TORQUE2465NBTBrian Jacobson
Race No. 9Moonlight Dj12:42 AM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH SPENDER166717.42Graeme Hall
2DROP DEAD DEVA133417.29Michelle Beamish
3BODHI ZAFA8457NBTWayne Brown
4TAD BODHI528317.53Wayne Brown
5RONRAY REBEL665317.13Barry Mcpherson
6FREEWAY ASH411617.19Keith Harding
7RONRAY FURY417117.04Barry Mcpherson
8EXPLORING DORA116517.50Michelle Beamish
Race No. 10Greyhounds Wa1:02 AM
4Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY TEMPO218217.17Keith Harding
2FAST ARROW265317.90Michelle Beamish
3SMOKE DA BLUE332217.30Phillip Worthington
4JAYDEN ROSS214117.86Jen Thompson
5FREEWAY SPARKLE766817.82Keith Harding
6MOE’S MAGIC573417.23Brad Cook
7LACHLAN BOMBER678617.55Andrew Ball
8DACAROKA DIVA547817.37Phillip Worthington
Race No. 11Greyhoundsaspets.com.au1:27 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT LANE ENDS343417.39Barry Mcpherson
2ZOO YIN682617.53Dave Brown
3SENSATIONAL BOY467717.46Michelle Beamish
4REFOCUS232417.95Brad Cook
5BOBBY ROSE368618.00Phillip Worthington
6DIRECTOR846317.57Jen Thompson
7BOLTING CRAIG7678NBTDave Brown
8MARQUEZ587417.81David Magistro
9KIRABILLI SHAY887818.10Phillip Worthington
Race No. 12Greyhounds Wa1:47 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALGOO STAN187817.46Barry Mcpherson
2OUR TIGER LIL754517.31Phillip Worthington
3GIVE YA FONGIN’867617.29Phillip Worthington
4CHIEF’S ME DAD527717.45Michelle Beamish
5GOODRIDGE LASS667717.31Colin Bainbridge
6LEDARO DARCY726417.36Brad Cook
7MUCKIN AROUND285217.26Graeme Hall
8ZOO CHI6448NBTDave Brown
9KIRABILLI SHAY887818.10Phillip Worthington
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments