Saturday, 21 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 21 June 2014

Race No. 1Midland/kalamunda Reporter9:05 PM
5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $6,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,225 2nd: $1,205 3rd: $605.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT POISON311137.49Steve Withers
2LOVE OF LAURYN654737.80John Iwanyk
3SHARKEY FLASH666438.18Joe Dailly
4BINGLE MONELLI133137.31David Hobby
6BY MAGIC444337.64John Iwanyk
7BODHI TEMPLE442437.51Wayne Brown
8JACKPOT GEORGE646637.51John Iwanyk
Race No. 2Weekend Kwinana Courier9:27 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER SAM583530.74Colin Bainbridge
2MY MATE COBBER134130.35Linda Britton
3JAGUAR MONELLI362230.91David Hobby
4FULLY TRICKED217431.02Ben Abercrombie
5COOL CADEL114430.82Ben Maclean
6ELYCE RHIAN211330.85Joe Dailly
7MANIPULATOR762331.00Max Julien
8DIPLOMATIC LADY424530.92John Iwanyk
Race No. 3Eastern Reporter9:49 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC GEM7125NBTGreg Martin
2HOLLY HAWK225630.73Justin Wright
3STRIKING BLAZE265331.04John Iwanyk
4TREX FOX3616NBTAndrew Mclaren
5PREMIER SURF161230.80John Iwanyk
6BOLLEE BOY115130.56Darren Rowe
7SADIE’S GUESS564630.56Linda Britton
8ROMEO KEEPING311130.68Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 4Southern Gazette10:09 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN NITRO RUN352530.44John Iwanyk
2THUNDER RAMA371430.44John Iwanyk
3BLACK DYMAS116830.49Jason Stuart
4BLUEY’S FATE431530.54Andrew Mclaren
5STAR RECALL111130.18Linda Britton
6PROVEN WILL345330.36Linda Britton
7GOMES426430.38Linda Britton
8JUMP THE QUEUE732230.53Peter Hepple
Race No. 5Community Newspaper Group Paradi…10:32 PM
OPENC event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $20,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $14,500 2nd: $4,140 3rd: $2,070.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY FORCE642237.12Keith Harding
2MULLET HUNTER731137.55Ben Abercrombie
3REVERBERATE161237.27Linda Britton
4JACKIE BALE733237.61David Hobby
5FREEWAY ACE333137.22Keith Harding
6JEFF THE TIPSTER683137.54Paul Stuart
7ZELEMAR DIVA167137.45David Hobby
8POLITICIAN435237.48John Iwanyk
9POACHER FLASH752337.59Joe Dailly
10BY MAGIC444337.64John Iwanyk
Race No. 6Fremantle/cockburn Gazette Best …10:50 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM MAXIM677830.66Linda Britton
2JAKE’S BROTHER354430.97Max Julien
3VIC GUNDI321130.62Christine Bennett
4PRANG MONELLI325430.66David Hobby
6WHITE FOX758530.90Wayne Brown
7SPECIAL JIM766430.51John Graham
8STANGAFIED321230.21Brad Yates
Race No. 7Melville Times11:12 PM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORTUS MISSILE436438.09Lionel Rees
2SPICE TEMPLE564638.76Jen Thompson
3CAWBOURNE NITRO363338.02Colin Bainbridge
4HARD MERCHANDISE452237.70Steve Withers
6FLYING TOSCA7545NBTGlen Price
7CHARM BRACELET422537.69Nick Minutillo
8POACHER FLASH752337.59Joe Dailly
Race No. 8Canning Times11:27 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLER’S BOY226430.45Linda Britton
2CLARE O’MALLEY353631.17Linda Britton
3LEVEL SEVEN115631.51Colin Bainbridge
4WEST ON HUDSON115331.05Emily Frazer
5REGAL PATCH143330.76Eric Campana
6PETITE REBEL5834NBTMichelle Beamish
7WING IT817230.83Ben Maclean
8LOCHIE DO THIS461832.18Brad Cook
Race No. 9Western Suburbs Weekly11:47 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT WITH SALLY334330.75John Iwanyk
2PROVEN KATIE713530.59Linda Britton
3KILTO333630.72Michelle Beamish
4OXLEY DELIGHT331830.47James Jeffries
6MAGIA213230.37Linda Britton
7PAMELA MONELLI675430.73David Hobby
8OBAMA KEEPING142530.72Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 10Stirling Times12:02 AM
FFAC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,225 2nd: $1,490 3rd: $745.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ROOSTER553542.14Darren Rowe
2KING TROTTA511342.14Darren Rowe
4MONDAVI222142.69Ben Abercrombie
6HELLMUTH424242.37Lionel Rees
8WING IT APPEAL252342.19James Jeffries