Saturday 21st June 2008


RACE 1 Albany Stake 7:05PM
$4680 Grade 4 (C) 530m
1 2 7 6 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.12
2 4 2 1 Spring Sensation ………………………….. P. Hepple 30.41 31.21
3 5 1 2 Billion Boy ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.48 30.73
4 6 3 5 Speedy Jemma (DG) …………………… J. Iwanyk 30.50 31.13
5 3 3 7 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 30.62 33.14
6 6 1 3 Black Spiral ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.67 30.83
7 1 4 2 Speedy Lino ………………………………. K. Harding 30.66 31.09
8 3 5 3 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.59 30.76
RESERVES
9 1 2 7 McFangus Reltub ………………………….. L. Britton 30.59 31.22

RACE 2 Woodloes Stake 7:27PM
$5035 Grade 3 (C) 530m
1 6 2 7 Surflyer ……………………………………….. G. Martin 30.45 30.80
2 5 6 1 Jenmar Flash …………………………………… K. Lee 30.53 30.55
3 8 6 4 Totally Rapt (35D) …………………………. P. Sayer 30.41 30.90
4 1 2 1 Ace That ……………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.30 30.30
5 2 1 3 Bear Cat ………………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 30.43
6 4 3 1 Soul Master ……………………………………. L. Isaac 30.47 30.47
7 7 2 8 Guinness Monelli (DG) …………………. D. Hobby 30.61 30.85
8 7 1 3 Bomabo …………………………………………. B. Keel 30.39 30.60

RACE 3 W.A. Bred Canning Series 7:50PM
$5750 Final (C) 530m
1 3 2 5 Enya Monelli ……………………………..M. Simpson 30.36 30.86
2 2 1 6 Zoo Magic ……………………………………… G. Reid 30.67 30.95
3 2 2 3 Lady Debello ……………………………..M. Beamish 30.97 30.97
4 2 6 2 Lead Story……………………………………. M. Julien 30.66 30.74
5 4 7 4 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.62
6 8 3 4 Black Edition ………………………………… G. Martin 30.44 31.40
7 2 2 3 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.75 31.38
8 3 4 7 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 30.59 31.69
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Marris Me Local ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.84 31.17
10 6 5 5 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 30.87 31.20

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5750 Free To All (C) 530m
1 7 3 8 Bruce The Shark (G2) ………………………. K. Lee 30.40 31.54
2 2 4 4 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 30.73
3 5 2 1 Kalden Fury (G1)………………………….. D. Biddle 30.20 30.45
4 4 3 3 Vulture Street (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.56
5 1 3 4 Dilston Heights (G2) …………………. B. Smithson 30.27 30.72
6 7 7 5 Back Tonight (G1) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.18 30.73
7 1 4 2 Rudd Mud (G3) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.46
8 2 6 2 Kostic Burns (G1) …………………………….. S. Lee 30.31 30.47

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:35PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 5 3 Tuscanny Sunset ……………………… B. Smithson FSH NTT
2 2 3 3 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 30.50 30.93
3 4 2 8 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.74 30.84
4 3 3 7 Diesel Vella ……………………………………. L. Isaac 31.10 31.30
5 5 5 5 Baystorm …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 30.93
6 5 4 2 Dark Nero …………………………………….. P. Sayer 30.78 30.96
7 3 5 6 Uno Smiley ……………………………………. C. White 30.60 31.82
8 4 4 4 Ruth Monelli (DG) ………………………… S. Beard 30.49 31.05
RESERVES
9 7 3 5 Token Robb ………………………………M. Simpson 30.62 31.25
10 6 5 6 Marris Me Local ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.84 31.17

RACE 6 Seal Stake 9:00PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 642m
1 1T 5 8 Mighty Rapt …………………………………… P. Sayer NBT NTT
2 2 4 1 Blue Hammer …………………………………… K. Lee 37.41 37.90
3 4 1 2 Speedos ……………………………………… P. Hepple 37.56 37.56
4 5 6 8 Dyna Sheridan ……………………………….. B. Cook 37.73 38.32
5 2 5 2 Marc My Word …………………………… S. Richards 37.73 37.73
6 1 4 1 Tayza …………………………………………… P. Sayer 37.30 38.48
7 1 4 3 Dollstan Grace ………………………….. S. Richards 37.50 37.86
8 1 1 2 Miss Slick …………………………………….. M. Julien NBT NTT

RACE 7 Canning Stake (2) 9:22PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 2 2 Where’s Blue ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.55
2 1 7 6 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 30.98 31.14
3 2 7 2 Cyrus Road ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.47 30.93
4 4 3 4 Pleased As Punch (DG) ………………….. V. Borg 30.39 31.12
5 2 4 3 Lovely Adams……………………………. A. McLaren 30.71 30.82
6 3 8 7 Soi Eric ……………………………………………. S. Lee 30.54 31.38
7 3 5 3 Kelpie Girl …………………………………… N. Iwanyk 30.69 30.98
8 3 1 5 Hermy’s Luck …………………………… B. Smithson 30.80 31.09
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Bad Dream ………………………………. M. Simpson 30.59 31.50
10 8 5 6 Confirm ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.76 31.55

RACE 8 Dolphin Stake (642) 9:38PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 1 1T 2 Basic Instinct …………………………………G. Martin 37.66 37.66
2 5 2 1 Big Time Bobby …………………………….. L. Britton 37.61 37.94
3 4 6 5 Pintsize Flyer…………………………………G. Martin 38.11 38.11
4 1 2 1 Big Loose Buddy ………………………….. I. Vuletich 37.45 37.45
5 4 5 3 Cattle Grid …………………………………… K. Glenny 37.86 37.86
6 1 7 7 All Time High ………………………….. S. Thompson 37.82 38.16
7 1 2 4 Touch Of Daisy ……………………………….. B. Keel NBT NTT
8 3 2 7 Muzass Hope ………………………………. K. Glenny NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 6 6 Lassie’s Last ………………………………….. A. Gray 38.13 38.45
10 4 6 4 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook NBT NTT

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (1) 9:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 5 8 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 31.22 31.43
2 3 6 4 Blasko (35D) …………………………………P. Sayer FSH NTT
3 4 6 8 Bleezy …………………………………………… I. Wynn 30.64 31.35
4 1 1 4 Elektra ………………………………………. K. Harding 30.89 30.89
5 7 6 8 Lyn’s Elegance ……………………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
6 3 4 7 Select Monelli ……………………………….. S. Beard 30.85 31.66
7 3 4 6 Most Noble ……………………………….. W. McNally 31.85 31.85
8 6 6 3 Kickalong Sally …………………………. B. McAlpine 30.92 31.65
RESERVES
9 6 5 4 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 31.01 31.27
10 8 5 5 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.19 31.92

RACE 10 Canning Stake (3) 10:19PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 1 1 Modern Halo ………………………………….P. Sayer 31.00 31.86
2 6 8 7 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.68
3 3 7 4 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 30.74 31.13
4 2 7 7 Jaymess (DG) ………………………………… B. Keel 30.63 31.15
5 4 2 6 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 31.59
6 6 6 2 Flying Matilda …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.69 30.69
7 2 7 8 Fantasy Cloud ………………………………. L. Britton 30.82 31.54
8 7 2 1 True Conquest …………………………………. K. Lee 30.42 30.42
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Bad Dream ………………………………. M. Simpson 30.59 31.50
10 4 6 4 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook 31.08 31.08

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (2) 10:34PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 3 3 Ads …………………………………………… K. Harding 31.09 31.25
2 2 7 5 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 31.29 32.12
3 5 2 6 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.60
4 6 6 4 Cappellina …………………………………. S. Sammut 31.03 31.23
5 8 4 6 Hypnotic Flame …………………………….. S. Beard 30.92 31.34
6 5 8 3 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 31.65 32.17
7 7 2 4 I’m Nick …………………………………………N. Smith 30.58 32.02
8 3 2 3 Key Card ……………………………………….P. Sayer 31.19 31.19
RESERVES
9 8 5 5 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.19 31.92
10 6 5 4 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 31.01 31.27

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 3/4 (715) 10:52PM
$5395 Mixed 3/4 (C) 715m
1 5 8 7 Stayin’ Charm (G4) ………………………. K. Glenny 42.44 43.59
2 3 1 5 Tahitian Dancer (G3) …………………….. M. Julien 41.96 42.45
3 Vacant box
4 5 8 7 Tough Negotiator (G4) …………………. E. Crudeli 42.35 42.83
5 Vacant box
6 5 4 6 Revella Skip (G4) …………………………… J. Dailly 42.22 42.34
7 Vacant box
8 2 3 5 Hi Barbara (DG) (G4) ………………. B. Smithson 42.11 42.33

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments