Saturday 21st March 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 1 6 8 Fantasy Monelli (G4) ……………………. D. Hobby 30.56 31.10
2 7 5 8 Kealba Rose (DG) (G4) ……………… A. McLaren 30.59 31.53
3 1 5 4 Mentera Bale (G4) ………………………… M. Julien 30.28 30.71
4 3 3 6 Star Kid (G5) …………………………………. J. Marsh 30.45 30.94
5 1 5 7 Hammer And Nails (G4) …………. B. McPherson 30.45 31.19
6 5 8 5 Xanadu Spirit (G4) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.92
7 2 5 5 Hondo (DG) (G4)…………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.56 30.93
8 1 4 7 Bell’s Image (G4) …………………………….. K. Lee 30.47 31.77
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Ruffles (G5) ……………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.30
10 8 6 6 Surf Reward (G5) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.35

RACE 2 Canning Stake (1) 7:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 2 4 Sweet Torque ……………………………….. D. Biddle 30.19 31.17
2 3 5 4 Usquebaugh ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.42 30.84
3 6 4 3 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 30.44 31.03
4 6 2 4 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 30.50 31.02
5 5 6 5 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee 30.67 31.21
6 2 1 1 Thunder Above (R) ……………………… J. Graham 31.30 31.53
7 1 8 3 Riva Diva ……………………………… B. McPherson 30.86 30.97
8 4 4 4 Cheeky Amber (R) ………………………. K. Glenny 30.84 30.89
RESERVES
9 5 5 8 Taipan Bale (VIC)……………………………. G. Bate 31.01 31.01
10 8 6 6 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.35

RACE 3 Perth Cup Consolation 7:50PM
$30000 Final (C) 530m
1 1 1 2 Velocette (G1) (VIC) ……………………….. G. Bate 30.59 30.59
2 5 4 2 Turanza Bale (G4) (VIC) …………………. G. Bate 30.29 30.29
3 4 2 2 Top End (G3) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.34 30.41
4 1 5 2 Rudd Mud (G1) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.75
5 1 4 2 Carlson Bale (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.33
6 1 7 2 Jarvis Bale (G4) (VIC) …………………….. G. Bate 30.53 30.53
7 3 2 2 Son Of Penske (G3) ………………… T. Erenshaw 30.32 30.62
8 3 1 2 Conrad Black (G4) ……………………. J. Carmody 30.43 30.55
RESERVES
9 1 8 3 Proven Polly (G1) (VIC)………….. Ja. Thompson 30.36 30.36
10 3 1 3 Who Told Helen (G1) (VIC) ……………. J. Britton 30.51 30.51

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 5 7 5 Vulture Street (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.90
2 3 1T 8 Red Demon (G3) (SA) …………………. R. Harnas 31.31 31.31
3 4 1 7 Jester Monelli (G3) ………………………. D. Hobby 30.46 30.97
4 4 3 6 Stealthy Mandy (G3) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.28 31.05
5 3 1 7 Kostic Burns (G2) …………………………….. S. Lee 30.31 30.97
6 5 2 6 No Recall (G3) ……………………………… K. Irving 30.34 30.87
7 6 3 4 Tapalyn (G3) ……………………………. A. McLaren 30.38 30.90
8 4 1 1T Right Move (G4) ……………………….. A. McLaren 30.68 30.68

RACE 5 Galaxy 8:37PM
$120000 Final (C) 715m
1 2 1T 1 Vintage Octane (G2) (VIC) ……….. D. McDonald 41.79 41.82
2 1 7 1 Western Land (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 41.76 41.98
3 3 5 2 Sirocco Hero (G4) (VIC) ……………..W. Vassallo 42.20 42.20
4 8 1 2 Tawqeet Delta (G3) ……………………… N. Iwanyk 42.05 42.05
5 1 8 2 Octanol (G4) ………………………………. D. Hobby 41.87 41.87
6 6 4 2 Risk It (G2) (SA) ………………………….. T. Murray 42.10 42.15
7 3 6 1 Tayza (G1) …………………………………… P. Sayer 41.53 41.78
8 2 5 1 Big Loose Buddy (G2) ………………….. I. Vuletich 41.78 41.94
RESERVES
9 3 1 3 Lilley Criminal (G1) (NSW) ……….. A. Azzopardi 41.99 41.99
10 2 1 3 Gunnadoo Magic (G1) (VIC) …………. R. Britton 41.52 42.29

RACE 6 Canning Stake (2) 8:58PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 6 7 Recommend Red (35D) …………………… B. Keel 31.40 31.40
2 5 2 8 Natural Sapphire ……………………………. J. Marsh 30.44 30.78
3 3 5 5 Care Label ………………………………. D. Menaglio 30.40 30.81
4 6 6 7 Flying Matilda (DG) ……………………. S. Sammut 30.57 30.99
5 2 2 4 Lucky Louey …………………………………. L. Britton 30.56 30.56
6 7 2 6 Aiden Monelli ……………………………… S. Withers 30.75 31.03
7 6 7 6 Good Samaritan …………………………… J. Iwanyk 31.15 31.29
8 5 7 6 Fighter Jet (35D) …………………………. N. Iwanyk FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 6 4 Spiral Rhode …………………………….. A. McLaren 30.69 31.17
10 5 5 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.28

RACE 7 Perth Cup 9:17PM
$210000 Final (C) 530m
1 1 1 1 Russle Up (G5) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.22 30.22
2 1 2 1 Miss Slick (G1) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.44
3 4 2 1 Trew Millions (G1) (VIC) …………….. T. Womann 30.51 30.51
4 8 4 1 Talei Bond (G2) …………………….. B. McPherson 30.56 30.56
5 4 1 1 Mantra Lad (G3) (VIC) …………………….. G. Jose 29.95 29.95
6 2 4 1 Joanne Monelli (G2) …………………….. D. Hobby 30.22 30.22
7 1 1T 1 Drink Driver (G1) (SA) …………………. R. Harnas 30.32 30.32
8 7 1 1 Heart Of Buderus (G5) …………………. J. Iwanyk 30.44 30.44
RESERVES
9 5 4 2 Turanza Bale (G4) ………………………….. G. Bate 30.29 30.29
10 1 4 2 Carlson Bale (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.33

RACE 8 Perth Cup Consolation (2) 9:37PM
$18045 Final (C) 530m
1 1 1 3 Rumble Supreme (G4) (VIC) …….. D. McDonald 30.58 30.58
2 4 7 3 Hotondo Bale (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.87
3 3 1 3 Who Told Helen (G1) (VIC) ……………. J. Britton 30.51 30.51
4 3 2 3 Ainsdale (G3) ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.20 30.68
5 7 4 3 Abner Bale (G4) …………………………… L. Britton 30.61 30.61
6 2 1 3 Excel Like Time (G5) (NSW) …….. A. Azzopardi 30.79 30.79
7 1 8 3 Proven Polly (G1) (VIC) ………….. Ja. Thompson 30.36 30.36
8 7 6 3 Zini’s Gump (G3) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.09 30.61
RESERVES
9 2 2 4 Lucky Louey (G5) …………………………. L. Britton 30.56 30.56
10 1 5 4 Mentera Bale (G4) ………………………… M. Julien 30.28 30.71

RACE 9 Canning Stake (3) 9:57PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 3 4 Glen Abbey Cecil (R) …………………….. L. Britton 30.56 31.04
2 2 3 8 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.36 31.28
3 5 3 8 Bomber Fury ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.86 31.50
4 4 5 6 Alpine Way (R) ………………………….. K. Harding 31.10 31.10
5 1T 3 2 Cost You Zoo …………………………… M. Beamish 30.85 31.21
6 1 6 7 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 30.83 31.27
7 4 1 3 Denmar Lady…………………………….. A. McLaren 30.62 30.90
8 1 8 3 Betrothed ………………………………………… K. Lee 30.96 31.58
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.30
10 8 4 8 Sandeez Jack………………………………. K. Glenny 30.65 32.08

RACE 10 Free To All (715) 10:12PM
$6320 Free To All (C) 715m
1 5 6 6 Abbi Taylah (G3) (NSW) …………………… K. Lee 42.45 42.45
2 8 7 4 Myrren’s Gift (G4) ………………………. K. Harding 42.13 42.35
3 Vacant box
4 3 6 4 Primer (G4) ………………………………… K. Glenny 42.23 42.48
5 4 4 4 Disco Girl (G4) …………………………….. P. Evans 41.92 42.50
6 Vacant box
7 4 4 5 Hermy’s Luck (G4) …………………… B. MacLean 42.23 42.54
8 3 1 3 Lilley Criminal (G1) (NSW) ……….. A. Azzopardi 41.99 41.99

RACE 11 Canning Stake (4) 10:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 8 5 Farmor Casino ………………………….. A. McLaren 30.67 31.21
2 1 5 2 Scottish Secret …………………………………. K. Lee 30.62 30.62
3 8 8 5 Chloe’s Star (R) ……………………………. M. Julien 30.68 31.14
4 3 7 2 Lagoon Blues ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.76 30.76
5 8 4 5 Bee Top’s (35D) …………………………… L. Britton 30.84 30.84
6 2 3 3 Send It……………………………………………. B. Keel 30.32 30.83
7 6 8 4 Redo (R) ……………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.63 31.00
8 4 2 7 Anketell Bob (R) ………………………. M. Beamish 30.65 31.32
RESERVES
9 5 5 8 Taipan Bale (VIC) ……………………………. G. Bate 31.01 31.01
10 8 4 8 Sandeez Jack………………………………. K. Glenny 30.65 32.08

RACE 12 Free To All (642) 10:45PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 3 3 3 Miss Swip (G4) ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 37.96 37.96
2 3 6 5 Key Card (G1) ……………………………….P. Sayer 37.33 37.38
3 Vacant box
4 6 5 6 Plethora (G4)…………………………… D. Menaglio 37.46 38.40
5 2 6 6 Triple Oh (G4) ………………………………… B. Keel 37.61 38.37
6 Vacant box
7 5 4 5 Super Mellow (G4) ………………………… B. Cook NBT NTT
8 5 4 5 Suspect Action (DG) (G3) ……………… L. Britton 37.51 37.69