Saturday 22nd May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 22nd May 2010

Race No. 1Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICKY’S A ROBBER26322D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

2FLYING EMU11351J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

3SMILEY DYLAN72316A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

4OXLEY SPIRIT46443A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

5THAT’S KARMA16264C M Bennett (Southern River)

6KRANKY KARL15273J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

7WARABROOK BOY33472T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

8VICTOR LANE32125L J Britton (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Association Stake07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCE OF TIME46186M J Beamish (Southern River)

2PEARL LANE44767C M Bennett (Southern River)

3THUMP BOXER75124B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

4FLYING SHAMBI65273G B Berry (Stake Hill)

5ANEVAY25323J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

6METHANE11231J F Carmody (Banjup)

7RUMBLE SUPREME61365J H Rennick (Barragup)

8EXPLICIT DANCER21231B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

9BENJI MAGIC34665L J Britton (Nambeelup)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)07:50PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPID OCTANE12437J C Graham (Karnup)

2I’M HOT PROPERTY88176C A White (West Pinjarra)

3TIP TOP THOMAS56232B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

4MOPAR BALE24338L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5FITZY BALE32552L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6DADDY ROCKS63823K Charles (Baldivis)

7HANNAH BANANAH32718J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8COOL OBEE52454J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

9OFF THE CHART46464G Debski (Ballajura)

10MR. DEAL64744P J Hepple (Lexia)

Race No. 4Free To All (530)08:12PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COHEN BALE41612A L Dailly (Anakie)

2LOTS OF MOOLAH21712L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3ZINI’S GUMP57317T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

4HOTSHOT MOLLY31118J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

5BRENCOLE BALE41227L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6RED DEMON21131M J Beamish (Southern River)

7SILK MOON21723L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8FRANQUIN22154J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Best 8 Wa Bred Cannings (1)08:35PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS SLICK51865M J Julien (Stoneville)

2CARE LABEL52417D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

3STREAK FREE34524C M Bennett (Southern River)

4RIVA DIVA82427B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

5KALDEN GEISHA42247D R Biddle (Bayswater)

6CASPER FREEWAY16226K Harding (Southern River)

7INDIGO FORCE57188P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

8HALLPACK JACK42213D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9SNOW EXPENSE18432G G Hall (Thornlie)

10SURF TIMES35453C M Bennett (Southern River)

Race No. 6Best 8 Wa Bred Cannings (2)08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNTAMED55474M J Julien (Stoneville)

2MASTER SHAMBI23652G B Berry (Stake Hill)

3CLASSY22472L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4DELAQUE23218P J Hepple (Lexia)

5BRIGHT SPOT55664M J Beamish (Southern River)

6JACK HEALI81622J C Graham (Karnup)

7PLETHORA37656D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

8TOP CLASS DIVA17331E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

9SNOW EXPENSE18432G G Hall (Thornlie)

10SURF TIMES35453C M Bennett (Southern River)

Race No. 7Free To All (715)09:12PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,250 2nd: $1,215 3rd: $610 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOMKAT21335P J Hepple (Lexia)

2AMARGOSA71224B I Smithson (Byford)

3SHORT ARMS77542G W Martin (Southern River)

4DISCO GIRL54323K J Foxton (Wellard)

5SHAMBI GEM21111B J Maclean (Southern River)

6OCTANOL42541D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

7BRIDIE’S COLOUR58463L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8NONCORE36622M J Gordon (Lynwood)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Canning Stake (1)09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANE O’MAC74278J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

2CHUCK MONELLI43321D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

3ARTIE SANNETTE31263J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

4OXLEY RULER37421A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

5SURF REWARD57875C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)

6ULTRA RUMBLE55428J H Rennick (Barragup)

7INTENSE SHIRAZ57362M J Beamish (Southern River)

8STEALTHY MANDY34334C M Bennett (Southern River)

9MR. DEAL64744P J Hepple (Lexia)

10BERTIE SANNETTE54474D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

Race No. 9Canning Stake (2)09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABNER BALE33453L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2COSMIC SAPPHIRE11146J P Marsh (Canningvale)

3BADEN BALE26157M J Beamish (Southern River)

4COOL OLIVIA38554B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

5SKYE SURFER27167R M Valenti (Barragup)

6LIQUIGAS61115B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

7GALBA FLASH41223B K Yates (Westminster)

8PIZZA PIE25217J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

9BERTIE SANNETTE54474D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

10FLYING KOSTANZA66465D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

Race No. 10Canning Stake (3)10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARABAT76241J D Edwards (Southern River)

2LETTUCE LEAF LAD15818L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3JAKE BALE66341J P Marsh (Canningvale)

4BURMAH CHOKE18132C L Angwin (Southern River)

5MISS HEPBURN32516F Roberts (Huntingdale)

6DYNA SAXON64451P Stuart (The Oaks)

7HEAR ME ROAR27461J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8LEAVING HOME75653B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

9FLYING KOSTANZA66465D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

10OFF THE CHART46464G Debski (Ballajura)

Race No. 11Kanyana Stake10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE LINEN35533C L Angwin (Southern River)

2DENMAR LADY48776A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

3RONNIE RELTUB55126L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4PAW EFFORT81342J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

5PARAGON STAR42555J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

6SIENNA MARY42212T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

7LAND SLIDE BOY32258B Cook (Canning Vale)

8TEN CARAT LANKAN36277B Cook (Canning Vale)

9SNAPPA GOAL35548B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Dolphin Stake (642)10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KLICK76463D F Beckett (Southern River)

2DETTORI12468J D Edwards (Southern River)

3SPEED OF SHAMBI16421B J Maclean (Southern River)

4KALAMBI BYRD33425B J Maclean (Southern River)

5CLEVELAND13758G Debski (Ballajura)

6MALOUDA33344J F Carmody (Banjup)

7TEX GUNDI26224G V Reid (Crossman)

8KARTEISH COURTY36367C M Bennett (Southern River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments