Saturday 22nd September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 22nd September 2012

Race No. 1Checkers Restaurant 9458 918207:05PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVING BUNDLES1141230.38L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2SHEZA BIG GIRL3431630.77T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3TRAVEL BUG MISS5146630.62E A Campana (Canningvale)
4SUBLIMINALLY7461430.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5PATRICIA LI1286630.89S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6CYAN CHIEF7754430.58C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
7SHELDON COOPER4871731.53L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8FREEWAY FORCE1113430.52K Harding (Southern River)
9BLACK BENJI4447530.81J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10HOW GOODS THAT1887830.39D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Nor-west Jets Afc07:30PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFRICAN WAVE41372NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
2RITZA MITZA6431631.14C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3AZIM4621531.13A J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
4CITY RUMBLE3557430.53T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5FAST CAPPA3355730.98J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6SERIOUS GAIN8538330.60B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7BALLY SWIFT2334431.05L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8SUPER EARNER4111130.41L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9BLACK BENJI4447530.81J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10HOW GOODS THAT1887830.39D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Bring Your Team Along07:52PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUSAY4656537.43L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2MCQUEEN1527137.06J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3SPRING LEGACY1166137.22J F Carmody (Banjup)
4PEDRO’S FINEST1242437.22J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5KALDEN ABUBO2432837.79B K Yates (Forrestdale)
6FREEWAY FAME4158337.52K Harding (Southern River)
7UNTIL THEN1611137.54L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8DOLLSTAN CRUISE3113237.55S L Richards (Wanneroo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Jandakot Jets Football Club08:15PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT IRISH1311130.26B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2SHAMUS O’JAR6118330.83J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3DREAM CHICK6126230.56L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4MOSS VALE2845130.38L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5ONE BANANA2222330.42J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6SURF A COIN3565330.37J H Crossley (Southern River)
7AUTOAMERICAN2553230.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
8TREE BANDIT1246230.43B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Greyhoundswa08:37PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $21,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $14,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000 Unplaced: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE TEE YOU4361130.45L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2OUR TOPPER8573130.57L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3KENTUCKY BLACK7422231.16M J Julien (Stoneville)
4JAKE’S BROTHER2513331.01M J Julien (Stoneville)
5OR ELSE4525330.76W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6FREEWAY ACE3231230.42K Harding (Southern River)
7VOCAL ENFORCER3113130.25A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8UNO RELTUB1414230.30L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9SURF A COIN3565330.37J H Crossley (Southern River)
10FREEWAY FORCE1113430.52K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 6Get A Group Going08:55PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELARUS8478730.53J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2BULLY BOY3612830.55J F Carmody (Banjup)
3STRAPPER’S ANGEL6275130.54L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4REVEALED6221530.67L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5SHORT HAUL1522530.68G W Martin (Southern River)
6VEE BEE BAY5212530.94T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7GABLE DRUM7137830.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8SPRING RULER2751430.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
9HOW GOODS THAT1887830.39D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
10BLACK BENJI4447530.81J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Brittons Formalwear09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRIQUE42635NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2STANGANUI14122NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
3MAGIC GHOST76521FSTDJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4SAMCRO32555NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
5MYSTERY ROSE57344FSTDG R Price (Ballajura)
6BAD COMPANY25212NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7I’M A SHELLEY73656NBTP Evans (Wellard)
8POLITICIAN44423NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Community Newspaper Group09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE ICON5243231.20B K Yates (Forrestdale)
2PUREST HEART6528631.00C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3MISTY MONELLI2878730.72T Mullany (Karnup)
4WEST ON TESS4432731.08L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5SILVER PILLOW83648NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6COLLEEN’S COMET4334230.98E A Campana (Canningvale)
7ASTON CLAYTON8777830.97S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8COSTLY ASSASSIN1465630.69S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Prime Trophies09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILD’S FABLE2661431.16M J Julien (Stoneville)
2ARLOW BALE72876NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
3HOGMANIA2266530.72G W Martin (Southern River)
4KOOPER KEEPING41823NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5TYPHOON TERRICKA54P76FSTDS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6VENETO LANE6442230.95G G Hall (Thornlie)
7PATCH MONELLI6645730.60B K Yates (Forrestdale)
8MARLILY77656NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Team Bonding10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN WHIRL67252NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
2VINTAGE VINE41111FSTDP J Hepple (Lexia)
3VIOLONCELLO86421NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
4HALLPACK JIMMY1143137.54D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MISS TARNIE LEE53353FSTDD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7SHAE FLEX66337NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
8GOLDIE BALE1445237.77P Stuart (Oakford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA SIENNA52343FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
2BELUCCI53641NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
3FIFTY SIX CHEVI6682338.49G W V Diemen (Munster)
4BEAU BRUMMELL68757NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WILLODRIE8886237.96P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7MONTANA EXPRESS61256FSTDD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8WYNBURN VOODOO43376NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***