Saturday, 23 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 23 August 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Tabtouch Nationals9:05 PM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF RUNNER4736NBTGrant Campbell
2LOCHIE DO THIS554238.17Brad Cook
3BERRY MILKYSHAKE655437.67Sarah Appleton
4TANGIER2142NBTLinda Britton
5INDIGO BURNING4387NBTChristine Bennett
6CHARM BRACELET643537.69Nick Minutillo
7MILK AND COOKIES412138.33Ricky Valenti
8MONDAVI635438.43Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 2Free Kids Rides “the Peter Thoma…9:27 PM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,125 2nd: $1,175 3rd: $590.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUBA MONELLI252430.43David Hobby
2AMOS GUNDI151130.56Christine Bennett
3CHARITY EARNER253730.59Peter Hepple
4COSMIC RAMBO111130.45Brad Yates
5SPECIAL JIM344430.51John Graham
6COXIE431330.66Joe Dailly
7AMBITIOUS GEM361530.64Jamie Marsh
8DEPUTY CHIEF226230.70Max Julien
9LIKA FIRECRACKER452130.66Ben Abercrombie
10CORBEL343330.73Christine Bennett
Race No. 3Tabtouch “the Peter Thomas” H9:49 PM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,125 2nd: $1,175 3rd: $590.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODHI TEMPLE42X630.72Wayne Brown
2FREEWAY ACE474530.42Keith Harding
3VIC GUNDI442230.62Christine Bennett
4VOCAL EXPRESS466130.70Joe Dailly
5WRECK MONELLI353331.34David Hobby
6HOUDINI MONELLI655530.48David Hobby
7WEST ON HUDSON171430.66Emily Frazer
8STANGAFIED161430.21Brad Yates
9CORBEL343330.73Christine Bennett
10LIKA FIRECRACKER452130.66Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 4Tabtouch “the Peter Thomas” H10:12 PM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,125 2nd: $1,175 3rd: $590.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOVA MONELLI711830.39David Hobby
2BLACK DYMAS565230.49Jason Stuart
3JUMP THE QUEUE424330.49Peter Hepple
4FREEWAY FORCE523630.41Keith Harding
5MILLIONS FOR US535630.57Joe Dailly
6TUREAUD111130.14Paul Stuart
7PREMIER FUN336330.73Lexia Isaac
8KENTUCKY BLACK577730.51Max Julien
9CORBEL343330.73Christine Bennett
10LIKA FIRECRACKER452130.66Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 5Celebrating 50 Years Of National…10:30 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKING BLAZE316330.77John Iwanyk
2ON COIN111529.85John Crossley
3THUNDER RAMA728130.44John Iwanyk
4PROVEN WILL276630.29Linda Britton
5PROVEN KATIE146530.52Linda Britton
6GOMES612730.38Linda Britton
7YOU CAN DREAM134830.45Dennis Calleja
8TONY’S FAVOURITE371830.35John Carmody
Race No. 6Tabtouch National Distance Champ…10:52 PM
OPENC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $106,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $21,250 3rd: $10,625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAINTED DOTTY1111NBTMichael Stringer
2WAG TAIL1521NBTChristina Harman
3ASH FLASH211241.75Paul Stuart
4BINGLE MONELLI322142.04David Hobby
5TOKEN MCLAREN1211NBTDonald Foster
6XYLIA ALLEN1141NBTJenny Hunt
7SWEET IT IS221141.99Darren Mcdonald
8QUEEN MARINA3621NBTNoelene Holloway
9REVERBERATE131341.71Linda Britton
10WING IT APPEAL133442.19James Jeffries
Race No. 7Greyhoundsaspets.com.au11:17 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELEPHANT GUNN421330.96Jayson Gunning
2DARK DEE627830.82Linda Britton
3SADIE’S GUESS136230.56Linda Britton
4BEKIM KEEPING723530.77Terry Erenshaw
5BLUEY’S FATE563530.54Andrew Mclaren
6NIGHT WITH SALLY227130.75John Iwanyk
7KARDY GIRL124130.62John Carmody
8LAST DAY411130.48Christine Robartson
9ME AND MASE171630.89Linda Britton
Race No. 8Tabtouch National Sprint Champio…11:37 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $106,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $21,250 3rd: $10,625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMINATOR GIRL2232NBTPaul Hili
2CHICA DESTACADA631130.68Doreen Drynan
3FLASH REALITY1111NBTTony Brett
4ZELEMAR FEVER343129.90Linda Britton
5CRACKERJACK DAK8182NBTAndrea Dailly
6STAR RECALL131230.18Linda Britton
7BESSY BOO1343NBTChristine Proctor
8WILD SOUL1131NBTKim Johnstone
9JUMP THE QUEUE424330.49Peter Hepple
10LUBA MONELLI252430.43David Hobby
Race No. 9Tabtouch12:02 AM
4/5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $6,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,475 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVERBERATE131337.27Linda Britton
2RITZA LIAM521137.45John Carmody
3OBAMA KEEPING212637.24Terry Erenshaw
4JACKIE BALE462237.56David Hobby
5JACKPOT GEORGE646337.51John Iwanyk
6POLITICIAN634237.48John Iwanyk
7BELUCCI687637.84Max Julien
8EM THREE678337.57Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 10Tabtouch12:22 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE OF LAURYN112430.56John Iwanyk
2CHEEKY BLING156330.69Linda Smithson
3BURUNDI321130.74Linda Britton
4WINSOME SENOR111530.69Paul Stuart
5EL DESEO221130.74Andrew Mclaren
6KERRY SPICE352430.74Joe Dailly
7AGENT REX326630.73Ben Abercrombie
8ROWENA RAVENCLAW765230.67John Iwanyk
9ME AND MASE171630.89Linda Britton
Race No. 11Tabtouch12:37 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ADAM538531.06Colin Bainbridge
2VESTA273230.47Jason Stuart
3CONGENIAL FLAME123430.75Tim Mullany
4THREE VOTES123230.74Michael Johnston
5OFF AND RUNNING244131.22Andrew Ball
6LEVEL SEVEN538231.08Colin Bainbridge
7VELOCITY FLIGHT131230.67Jamie Marsh
8CLASSIC RHYTHM673830.93John Iwanyk
9BLAZING STAR373631.63Christine Bennett
10I SEE WHITE287631.33Christine Bennett
Race No. 12Tabtouch12:57 AM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCO BULLET5651NBTPhil Gough
2LOCHINVAR SASS466537.64Nick Minutillo
3CORBEL343337.63Christine Bennett
4WHITE FOX862137.74Wayne Brown
6CAWBOURNE NITRO443637.80Colin Bainbridge
7ANGEL’S CHORUS1313NBTLinda Britton
8CAMBAGE356538.18Michael Johnston