Saturday, 23 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 23 May 2015

Race No. 1Brittons Suit Hire9:05 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA PANTHER3574NBTSean Kavanagh
2DASHING AURA8557NBTVince Reid
3MANIPULATOR465630.86Max Julien
4CAN TORQUE471131.34Brian Jacobson
5SWEET IZZY688830.87
6PARTY HOTSHOT111629.91Ben Abercrombie
7BEE FLASH334430.87Christine Robartson
8JUST A CHAMP811130.69Graeme Hall
Race No. 2Robyn’s Champagne9:27 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SITAR MONELLI312330.39David Hobby
2INDIAN LIGHT121430.39Steve Withers
3123230.37Christine Robartson
4KERRY SPICE118530.74
5JUST LIKE ME671630.87Ben Abercrombie
6EXUBERANT426631.04Jason Thompson
7BRAKANI531530.68Dean Starkie
8CLARE O’MALLEY287230.55Ross Honor
9GOLDEN GOSSIP768530.66Christine Robartson
10MOLFETTA BOY756530.63Nick Minutillo
Race No. 3Stitch In Time9:50 PM
FFAC event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,225 2nd: $1,490 3rd: $745.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDORA’S SIN142637.43Enzo Crudeli
2HOUDINI MONELLI221537.14David Hobby
3LETHAL THREE351337.17
4RITZA LIAM526237.25John Carmody
5BINGLE MONELLI117137.14David Hobby
6DEADLY BOY6363NBTJohn Carmody
7GO JETTA GO133237.22Steve Shinners
8ROMEO’S COMET231537.17Paul Stuart
Race No. 4Paul Mountain10:12 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVING PROOF312430.14
2333630.21Chris Halse
3ASTRONOMIZE161330.05Paul Stuart
4BOGNER BALE641430.87Enzo Crudeli
5BURUNDI245330.37Chris Halse
6COCONUT GROVE443230.47Andrew Ball
7BOTTOM DOLLAR232130.65Chris Halse
8KARDY GIRL426230.46John Carmody
9DEPUTY CHIEF853830.69Max Julien
Race No. 5Brittons Formal Wear W.a. Derby …10:30 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $57,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $11,335 3rd: $5,665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUREAUD415130.10Paul Stuart
2NERO BOLT431130.48Nick Minutillo
3BERZERK114230.60Jason Thompson
4FUN BOSS281230.43Lexia Isaac
5315130.10Andrea Dailly
6APHORISM172130.59Shaun Evans
7CRASHING PACKS324230.46Steve Shinners
8KATSURO SAHARA413230.46Michael Johnston
9TIGGERLONG AWAIT138330.74Paul Stuart
10ASTRONOMIZE161330.05Paul Stuart
Race No. 6Made To Measure W.a. Oaks (g2) H10:52 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $7,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $785.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRED FOR SPEED116130.48Paul Stuart
2REAL FLASH7211NBT
3RUBLE MONELLI238430.59David Hobby
4ALOYSIUS712630.89Ben Maclean
6JIVE TALKING228831.54Chris Halse
7COSMIC OWL3173NBTJeffrey Britton
8FREEWAY EMPRESS343230.89
Race No. 7Farewell Sahara W.a. Oaks (g2) H11:12 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $7,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $785.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMAICA THE FUN452130.58Lexia Isaac
2POP COIN233230.53
3WEST ON JORJI172330.79Chris Halse
4FREEWAY FANTASY671630.64Keith Harding
6RONRAY DREAMER422130.71Barry Mcpherson
7CAFE SOCIETY112630.47Brian Jacobson
8SHANLYN VIOLET1861NBTJason Thompson
Race No. 8Goodbye Colorado W.a. Oaks (g2) …11:32 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $7,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $785.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HOPE524531.42Greg Martin
2SHE’S RIDICULOUS564730.84John Iwanyk
3STARBOOST311630.88Sean Kavanagh
4ARYA MONELLI816230.70David Hobby
6WEST ON DELLY122530.52Jeffrey Britton
7CYCLONE TEE TEE242130.91Derek Coldstream
8SHOWTIME MYSTERY815630.76Chris Halse
Race No. 9Tailor Made W.a. Oaks (g2) H11:52 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $7,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $785.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LUCK4423NBTGreg Martin
2TARA’S MOMENT645430.71Brian Jacobson
3SERENA FLY HIGH6514NBTAmy Bennett
4WEBLEC BELLE5237NBTJeffrey Britton
6DIAMOND REWARD411730.97Barry Mcpherson
7SABLE ISLAND161330.51Ross Honor
8GREY GOLD643730.59Chris Halse
Race No. 10Black Morning12:12 AM
4/5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,975 2nd: $565 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUNCHKIN471338.02Ben Abercrombie
2HIGH MARKET4216NBTRoss Honor
3BLUE AEGEAN357237.70Terry Turner
4MIJA RETURNS363237.63John Iwanyk
5FULLY TRICKED425337.86Ben Abercrombie
6EXPECT A GUESS247437.34Christine Robartson
7DYNA FULCRUM354637.45Enzo Crudeli
8RUNKLE453137.60John Carmody
9TARKS FURY355437.84Michelle Beamish
10SPRING FALL583738.36Tim Mullany
Race No. 11“the Chad”12:27 AM
5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,225 2nd: $1,205 3rd: $605.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD MASK122542.19Linda Smithson
2CLUB SHIRAZ464142.27Michelle Beamish
3MISS TRINIDAD162442.61Michelle Beamish
4TICK BALE351242.19Enzo Crudeli
6JUST DUCAL462542.28Keith Harding
7KALDEN KAMANCHEE1111NBTBen Abercrombie
8MISS VENOM538442.80John Iwanyk
Race No. 12Shorten The Legs12:42 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRECK MONELLI632230.60Brian Jacobson
2TURNER AND HOOCH656530.64Michelle Beamish
3RITZA ERIC158330.69Eric Campana
4PARTY HUNTER274130.41Ben Abercrombie
5FREE CANDY144630.41Steve Withers
6FOUR PAW GLORY232730.44Ross Honor
7WESTEROS427631.48Jamie Marsh
8TIGGERLONG AWAIT138330.74Paul Stuart
9MOLFETTA BOY756530.63Nick Minutillo
10GOLDEN GOSSIP768530.66Christine Robartson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments