Saturday 23rd April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 23rd April 2011

Race No. 1Checkers Restaurant 9458 918207:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY RHYTHM3512430.78J H Rennick (Barragup)
2FOXZAMI ICE2717230.77N V Minutillo (Banjup)
3SOLD AMERICAN6362730.51J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4FROM BEYOND2313330.61L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5MADE TO FOOL11656NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
6MONIQUE MONELLI8581530.81B J Maclean (Southern River)
7KIP DYNAMITE5551430.63R Hulsinga (Baldivis)
8ROYAL GRIP8675530.74K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9FEV’S FURY1856830.36P J Hepple (Lexia)
10SURF HUNTER6187530.63J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Brittons Formal Wear07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEDGING1666630.66J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2GONE TOO LONG6238230.88J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3LAGOON BIGGLES5436730.96M J Beamish (Southern River)
4ARABAT6465730.60B J Maclean (Southern River)
5COLD DRINK41426NBTN V Minutillo (Banjup)
6JEANNIE’S GIFT14788NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7WHERE’S BILLY8743230.60B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8ARMATREE TIGER5355630.51T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9FEV’S FURY1856830.36P J Hepple (Lexia)
10SURF HUNTER6187530.63J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Lew Dorsa Memorial Trophy07:50PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO KENDRA4618230.35D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2BANZAI PIPELINE1241630.16L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3OXLEY RULER7682330.46A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4RAPID OCTANE1744330.23J C Graham (Karnup)
5SECRET QUEEN2118130.53B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6EVER GRACE1231230.51L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7I’M HOT PROPERTY2441330.38M J Beamish (Southern River)
8NAOMI KEEPING3125330.75T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9PROVEN PEPPER1235830.77T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
10WE PAINT HOUSES4671130.58L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Lew Dorsa Memorial Trophy08:10PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY DYLAN7137130.33A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2FLYING EMU2156630.18D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3HOW I ROLL2113630.25L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4WHATA SURF5213130.44L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5BOMBER COMMAND2286130.53T M Williams (Nambeelup)
6WARABROOK BOY6553230.51T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7OLIVER ALLEN3641130.21P Stuart (The Oaks)
8COSMIC SAPPHIRE6117430.43J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9WE PAINT HOUSES4671130.58L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10JAKE BALE5673530.33M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 5Lew Dorsa Memorial Trophy08:30PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE LOMAR5411830.63P Stuart (The Oaks)
2LIQUIGAS2832230.34B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3BLUE GOOSE1214730.05T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4OXLEY SPIRIT1312430.17A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5BRENCOLE BALE2312530.24L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6TILL BUSTER5151230.65L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7CHUCK MONELLI8374830.33D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8BETH KEEPING1118630.72T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9DYNAMIC DYLAN7363430.67J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
10FROM BEYOND2313330.61L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Puppy Club Mandurah This Monday08:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEVIN OH SEVEN2643530.87L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2QUEEN LI5314130.71T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3CERTAINLY IS6466330.58K J Foxton (Oakford)
4COUNTRY SHARK5444430.78J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5HANNAH KEEPING3763130.72C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
6FORTY TWO BELOW3347530.31B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7JAKE BALE5673530.33M J Beamish (Southern River)
8DYNA HALLIE15213FSHR L Clarke (Thornlie)
9CHASING THIEVES1488730.78E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
10FEV’S FURY1856830.36P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 7Peelracingfestival.org09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HAVOC77728FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2I’M ANGUS54616FSHR Terrington (Port Kennedy)
3JAZZY JUDY32733NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4CUTE CONDOLEZZA45155NBTS Sammut (Millendon)
5KHAFRA25311FSTDK Harding (Southern River)
6TIME TO SPEED63245NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7CEE CEE RAIDER66525FSTDJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
8SURF A COIN1222442.00J H Crossley (Southern River)
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANKETELL BOB2357730.49G W V Diemen (Munster)
2COOL MIDAS TOUCH43273NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3CLEVELAND6352330.71P J Hepple (Lexia)
4ALON’S CHOICE1434130.94M J Beamish (Southern River)
5CHELSEA BROWN7358530.63J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6SLASH GIBSON7664130.58M J Beamish (Southern River)
7OXLEY SOVEREIGN3544130.76D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8WESTEND THOMAS3232430.68B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9CHASING THIEVES1488730.78E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
10SURF HUNTER6187530.63J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Happy 21st Rachel Mills09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY MILES65552NBTK Harding (Southern River)
2MORTAL COMBAT31424NBTS Sammut (Millendon)
3FAIRY TOUCH45463NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4WOLFIE’S PSYCHO82377NBTG W V Diemen (Munster)
5MIA’S BOY35678FSTDP J Hepple (Lexia)
6HELLO HOORAY1656437.71P J Hepple (Lexia)
7KATE OF PORTWENN72542FSTDK J Foxton (Oakford)
8MONTACETO12552NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9CHASING THIEVES1488737.93E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 10Kenwick Tyre & Mechanical10:02PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTESS OF CORK8276436.93L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2BARNEY STINSON76826FSHK Harding (Southern River)
4SCUTTLEBUT3111137.26R M Valenti (Barragup)
5PHASE THREE HO53762FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7HALLPACK JACK2231537.20D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8PROVEN PEPPER12358NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
Race No. 11Greyhounds As Pets10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY4576630.57L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2SURF REVOLUTION1364631.46M J Beamish (Southern River)
3IZZY MONELLI7344430.65D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4HOMICIDAL HAVOC65435NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5RUNWAY BLITZ3221330.66M J Beamish (Southern River)
6TIKKABILLA1522430.38M J Beamish (Southern River)
7MY MATE BLACKIE5671330.96K J Foxton (Oakford)
8IRINKA AMY56453FSHE Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
9HYPNOTIC HAVOC1775531.02L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10TOP CLASS DIVA7658830.71E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments