Saturday 24th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 24th March 2012

Race No. 1Checkers Restaurant07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU ONE1341630.44L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2ASSASSIN’S QUEST3555130.39W Mcnally (Bouvard)
3HOW GOODS THAT5336230.39D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4UNION LAD18732NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5NAPOLEON TIGER1855430.27K Harding (Southern River)
6EMBARGO1426830.56D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7CANTRILL4145230.50E A Campana (Canningvale)
8EBONY STORM2626230.71J P Marsh (Canningvale)
9GABLE DRUM83867NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Brittons Formalwear07:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT SIZE1432230.61K T Charles (Hopeland)
2RUMBLE BLITZ2321330.33J H Rennick (Barragup)
3DARYA BALE42466NBTP Stuart (Oakford)
4ROCK POOL7177830.07B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5BASHY’S BOY4111330.63B I Smithson (Byford)
6UNO RELTUB2313130.43L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7STARLIGHT DELLY3166130.36P Stuart (Oakford)
8OCEAN DEEP7366130.41W Mcnally (Bouvard)
Race No. 3Ascot Sign Co07:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL’S SPECIAL1715330.65W A Skipper (Barragup)
2BUSTLING SHIRAZ55836NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3SPRING RULER5342730.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
4TRAVEL BUG MISS7123230.62E A Campana (Canningvale)
5SHEZA BIG GIRL4512730.77T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6BELARUS1773430.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7LOTZA TALENT8142230.98B J Maclean (Southern River)
8NINO FIELDS2114430.72L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9RIVERSIDE BELLE2576731.20W Mcnally (Bouvard)
10VINTAGE VINE5644430.94P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 4True Conquest08:07PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING BLUE21167NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
2UNO LESSON5386431.16B J Maclean (Southern River)
3GRETEL TWO6552231.37M J Julien (Stoneville)
4FREEWAY THUNDER6134830.82K Harding (Southern River)
5RIOT MONELLI18623FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
6AYE AYE CAPTAIN4125130.52L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7GRANTHAM GIRL2112130.84D R Biddle (Bayswater)
8ROXY MAC3111130.41K N Mclennan (Barragup)
9ESS ESS SHAMBI1354731.07G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
10OUR DIAZ23354NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 5Benno08:25PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILITARY POWER4241430.80P Stuart (Oakford)
2FRANTIC FUSION2828230.73G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
3TWISTER MONELLI11832NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
4NOCKER ATTACK18617FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
5JESSICA GALBA4611230.73T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6SPRING NIKITA13FSHJ F Carmody (Banjup)
7WHISPERING BAZZA2162431.30J N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
8SIGNIFICANT BIT5212230.78L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9MISS DIXIE33473NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
10WHISPERING VINE36NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 6Liquigas08:42PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER SCRUTINY4624131.13B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2THUNDER CRACKER2523530.91K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3TYPHOON MONELLI11215NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
4DE WADE1121130.51P Stuart (Oakford)
5BUDDY BE COOL11231.12T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6BELUCCI6446731.20M J Julien (Stoneville)
7GEMMA GIRL1112131.01G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
8HIGH IMPULSE1315530.65G Debski (Ballajura)
9UNDERSTUDY33757NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
10ROCK DOMINATION23765FSHK T Charles (Hopeland)
Race No. 7Vocal Enforcer08:57PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEEDA LESSON32381NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
2BLACK ENIGMA2512130.67N V Minutillo (Banjup)
3KALDEN BOLT1857130.65D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4BIT SPICY4611130.80J P Marsh (Canningvale)
5MAN DIME1131330.91S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
6JAKE’S BROTHER3217431.01M J Julien (Stoneville)
7REVEALED12323NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BRAGA CHASE5228231.20B K Yates (Forrestdale)
9PADDY’S RACER4476630.96K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10ESS ESS SHAMBI1354731.07G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMMY WOODCOCK6573531.07J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2GOOMALIBE LANE1261430.83M J Beamish (Southern River)
3KEROMA STEEL54635NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
4VOCAL SUPREME3142731.05T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5RAFFLES5437330.59B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6OXLEY RULER8265330.46A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7SPRING LEGACY1211130.58J F Carmody (Banjup)
8OENOPHILIAC3643130.66L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9GABLE DRUM83867NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
10RIVERSIDE BELLE2576731.20W Mcnally (Bouvard)
Race No. 9Fairplay Print09:40PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF A COIN4324537.36J H Crossley (Southern River)
2KALDEN ATHENA8561237.19D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4MONTACETO8876638.05K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5MCQUEEN6244137.53J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7AUTUMN RAIN8586537.53J P Marsh (Canningvale)
8FREEWAY FAME2132137.52K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 10Community Newspaper 09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST CAPPA42242NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2DODGE CHALLENGER24622NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
3MISS MWAMBA71122NBTP Evans (Wellard)
4FEW TOO MANY6528130.64L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5BAUTISTA3312530.51P Stuart (Oakford)
6RUMBLE ZONE3375130.63M J Beamish (Southern River)
7SHORT HAUL4673330.68G W Martin (Southern River)
8SMILEY ASSASSIN2416830.62G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
9MARCERI2167730.72A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
10KELLY BUNDY42784NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
Race No. 11Prime Trophies10:17PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,850 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEKONG MOON78716FSTDM C Hine (Wundowie)
2ROUSAY2151442.12L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4KALDEN ABUBO2712142.23B K Yates (Forrestdale)
5FREEWAY MILES3144642.48K Harding (Southern River)
7HOGMANIA2633342.59G W Martin (Southern River)
8I’M ANGUS16147NBTR Terrington (Port Kennedy)
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY ASHBY7656337.98B Cook (Southern River)
2CYAN CHIEF56443NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3WESTERN HEART15214FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
4SHAE FLEX65543NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
5RED FIJIAN53126NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6FARMOR CLASS66526FSTDA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7MANGO CHUTNEY47833FSTDJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8CHUBBY CHECKER54223NBTG R King (Martin)
9VINTAGE VINE56444FSTDP J Hepple (Lexia)
10VIOLONCELLO72684FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments