Saturday 24th October 2009


1 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 07:05PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 11513 MARCO MONELLI 30.52 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 96 $2.60
2 45475 ZOO REBEL 30.42 H J Carter (Boddington) 83 $16.00
3 51115 KRANKY KARL 30.62 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 93 $4.20
4 26412 COOL OBEE 30.68 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 94 $7.50
5 16213 XANADU FIRE 30.54 M J Beamish (Southern River) 92 $13.00
6 22473 RED DEMON 30.58 M J Beamish (Southern River) 78 $12.00
7 77413 TOP END 30.41 K Harding (Southern River) 97 $9.00
8 81141 THAT’S KARMA 30.57 P Sayer (Oakford) 92 $5.00
9 45588 ROCK BREAKER 30.48 B Keel (Banjup) 100 $26.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 ALBANY STAKE 07:28PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 4
1 31166 RUMBLE SUPREME 30.91 J H Rennick (Barragup) 100 $2.00
2 62434 HOTONDO BALE 30.33 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 90 $8.00
3 41875 CLOVERLEA ROAD 30.36 B Keel (Banjup) 86 $16.00
4 45311 RICKY’S A ROBBER 30.46 M J Beamish (Southern River) 90 $10.00
5 13563 BLACK SPIRAL 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $21.00
6 15616 DUTY OF CARE 30.39 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 92 $6.00
7 13344 LAGOON BLUES 30.54 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 91 $13.00
8 85787 SPRING SAPPHIRE 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup) 81 $12.00
9 45588 ROCK BREAKER 30.48 B Keel (Banjup) 99 $16.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (642) 07:50PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 78737 OCTANOL 36.76 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 77 $7.00
2 45655 TOMKAT 37.28 P J Hepple (Lexia) 83 $21.00
3 45424 WASSIM BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 83 $6.00
4 13781 TAWQEET DELTA 37.85 N J Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 87 $9.00
5 46411 REGENT DIAMOND 37.60 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 88 $2.60
6 33643 CREMATER NBT M J Johnston (Nambeelup) 81 $11.00
7 11133 MR. DEAL 37.21 P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $3.50
8 64616 SPLAT FSH G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 75 $16.00
9 28558 PLETHORA 37.46 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 77 $26.00
10 86662 GARDNER’S CHOICE 37.43 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 79 $33.00

4 FREE TO ALL (530) 08:10PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres FFA
1 62334 CARLSON BALE 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 82 $7.50
2 46382 ELMA FUD NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 87 $4.00
3 74622 WHATA SURF 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 93 $3.20
4 31452 SON OF PENSKE 30.32 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 95 $8.00
5 46187 ZINI’S GUMP 30.02 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 100 $13.00
6 33374 BEAR CAT 30.20 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 99 $21.00
7 51186 USQUEBAUGH 30.29 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 92 $9.00
8 11143 SANDEEZ JACK 30.76 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 89 $5.50
9 45588 ROCK BREAKER 30.48 B Keel (Banjup) 93 $26.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 CANNING STAKE (1) 08:25PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 11111 HOW I ROLL 30.48 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $1.70
2 51673 HOTSHOT SPARKLE 30.80 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 82 $5.00
3 51177 CEDE NULLIS 30.78 P Sayer (Oakford) 86 $13.00
4 26754 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 87 $11.00
5 12884 REGENT SUNSET NBT R Terrington (Port Kennedy) 86 $6.50
6 87765 STONE COLD CRAZY NBT N J Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 77 $16.00
7 45667 CARE LABEL 30.27 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 89 $21.00
8 77875 LEAD STORY 30.42 M J Julien (Stoneville) 86 $12.00
9 47784 BERTIE SANNETTE 30.65 P J Hepple (Lexia) 78 $26.00
10 86662 GARDNER’S CHOICE 30.58 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 94 $21.00

6 ALL STARS SPRINT 08:40PM
$40000-11300-5700-600 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 13671 JOANNE MONELLI 30.22 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 90 $5.00
2 56332 PROVEN CHAYSE 30.41 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 92 $16.00
3 11722 NATURAL SAPPHIRE 30.40 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 88 $6.50
4 66412 CONRAD BLACK 30.43 J F Carmody (Banjup) 89 $16.00
5 22141 FLYING SHAMBI 30.42 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 95 $13.00
6 15221 STONER BALE 30.28 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 91 $5.50
7 21421 QUEEN LAURYN 30.37 T W Brett (Grandchester) 97 $2.30
8 15461 SILK MOON 30.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $7.50
9 46382 ELMA FUD NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 86 $10.00
10 74622 WHATA SURF 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 92 $9.00

7 FREE TO ALL (715) 08:57PM
$4250-1215-610-125 (WA time)
715 Metres FFA
1 23233 CRUNCH 42.22 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 68 $8.00
2 25637 RULLA ANT 41.91 P J Hepple (Lexia) 79 $16.00
3 42864 IRINKA SAMUEL 42.01 J D Edwards (Southern River) 56 $12.00
4 35412 DISCO GIRL 41.46 P Evans (Wellard) 68 $6.00
5 87556 AVALON CHIEF 42.24 J S Atkins (The Vines) 100 $12.00
6 76126 SPEEDOS 42.25 P J Hepple (Lexia) 59 $9.00
7 57141 KALDEN MISTIQUE 42.27 W A Brown (West Swan) 65 $10.00
8 16511 RED SHILLING 41.54 T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 90 $2.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 CANNING STAKE (2) 09:17PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 11727 OSTI’S BRIDE 30.85 C L Angwin (Cloverdale) 76 $9.00
2 18387 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 69 $5.00
3 73544 BENT COPPER 30.54 D Green (Camillo) 75 $21.00
4 31413 GASQUET NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 84 $4.50
5 87244 MURRAY COD NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 98 $6.50
6 26888 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 95 $26.00
7 11125 OFF THE CHART 30.68 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 100 $2.30
8 61171 JODIE’S FAREWELL 31.04 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 74 $10.00
9 86662 GARDNER’S CHOICE 30.58 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 86 $26.00
10 67556 ROCK ON ROYCE 31.28 S F Blair (Boddington) 65 $26.00

9 CANNING STAKE (3) 09:32PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 24233 TASMAN FIRE 30.76 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 90 $5.50
2 51222 MISS HEPBURN 30.75 F Roberts (Huntingdale) 95 $2.60
3 75163 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 100 $12.00
4 15352 LEAVING HOME 31.00 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 86 $7.50
5 63765 SURF REWARD 31.04 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 84 $21.00
6 47365 MISS GILMORE NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 83 $16.00
7 32367 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 90 $21.00
8 28126 HOTSHOT MOLLY 30.27 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 100 $2.80
9 28558 PLETHORA 31.36 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 95 $26.00
10 47784 BERTIE SANNETTE 30.65 P J Hepple (Lexia) 80 $16.00

10 DOLPHIN SERIES (642) (1) 09:52PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 57342 ANEVAY NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 79 $5.50
2 11375 FINAL HIGH FSTD B Cook (Canning Vale) 78 $5.00
3 45551 SURF TIMES FSTD A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 89 $8.00
4 24676 DIAMOND SHOW NBT B Keel (Banjup) 72 $16.00
5 26145 KALAMBI BYRD 37.94 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 82 $21.00
6 46176 PROVEN SIENNA NBT D R Biddle (Bayswater) 73 $10.00
7 34325 PEARL LANE 37.61 P Sayer (Oakford) 84 $13.00
8 45417 ESSIEN NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $2.20
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 DOLPHIN SERIES (642) (2) 10:07PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 12772 WEST ON MAGNA NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 87 $4.50
2 14133 COUNTESS OF CORK NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 88 $8.00
3 55754 PERIPHARALS FSTD N J Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 90 $13.00
4 21815 KALDEN GEISHA FSTD D R Biddle (Bayswater) 100 $5.00
5 31222 MONIQUE MONELLI FSTD D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 89 $3.00
6 36266 MASTER SHAMBI FSTD G B Berry (Stake Hill) 65 $21.00
7 33664 TOSCA FSTD J F Carmody (Banjup) 80 $16.00
8 57213 PUNCH DRUNK NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 99 $7.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 CANNING STAKE (4) 10:27PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 26884 KISS SHIRAZ 30.56 M J Beamish (Southern River) 82 $16.00
2 67652 RIVA DIVA 30.86 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 86 $12.00
3 63538 UNCLE CHRIS NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 80 $5.50
4 26764 HANNAH BANANAH 30.55 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 82 $4.00
5 51236 DAISEY RELTUB 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $3.00
6 52753 BABOLAT FSH B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 78 $8.00
7 44215 SAXANITE 30.65 P Evans (Wellard) 91 $11.00
8 54742 EGO TRIP 30.90 P Sayer (Oakford) 85 $7.50
9 28558 PLETHORA 31.36 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 89 $21.00
10 67556 ROCK ON ROYCE 31.28 S F Blair (Boddington) 69 $26.00