Saturday, 25 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 25 October 2014

Race No. 1Solo Grade 5 Series F10:05 PM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE PEEJAY355238.17Justin Wright
2WHITE FOX323537.74Wayne Brown
3LOCHIE DO THIS651337.90Brad Cook
4OOPSY541137.56Ben Abercrombie
5CAWBOURNE NITRO435637.80Colin Bainbridge
6JETTA CAN RUN6613NBTPieter Smoor
7TOPLINE CYCLONE3633NBTBen Maclean
8BANJO BLITZ8353NBTDean Starkie
9SHE’S MAJESTIC352838.60Linda Britton
10BIONIC BOLT374438.33Max Julien
Race No. 2Support Telethon Grade 5 Series …10:28 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWNLIGHT111230.53Paul Stuart
2LIVING PROOF348431.19Linda Britton
3BLACK DYMAS564530.49Jason Stuart
4ELMER’S GIFT363530.60Roy Clarke
5MARTELLO TOWERS153230.64Emily Frazer
6PRINCESS ALYSSA258331.78Terry Erenshaw
7WRECK MONELLI264130.60David Hobby
8BRAKANI112130.79Dean Starkie
Race No. 3Solo Grade 5 Series H10:50 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLOCCINI166630.57Michelle Beamish
2JACKPOT GEORGE447430.61John Iwanyk
3TAKAHASHI212530.26Ben Abercrombie
4POWERHOUSE275430.32Kody Charles
5SOVIET MISSILE114530.31Steve Withers
6ZIPPING MILO556630.25Terry Erenshaw
7HORSLEY BALE711431.12Kylie Mclennan
8KERRY SPICE244430.74Joe Dailly
Race No. 4Fast Fun Affordable11:07 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER RAMA317630.39John Iwanyk
2PROVEN WILL125730.29Linda Britton
3RUN NITRO RUN218630.44John Iwanyk
4COXIE123530.66Joe Dailly
5NOBU KING321130.49Steve Withers
6OZZIE BULLET133430.53Linda Britton
7LUBA MONELLI464330.43David Hobby
8TE AMO165330.28Linda Britton
9DEYNA178730.49Linda Britton
Race No. 5Solo All Stars Sprint F11:27 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $57,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $11,335 3rd: $5,665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON COIN153129.85John Crossley
2COCONUT GROVE531230.47Paul Stuart
3DEPUTY CHIEF234130.70Max Julien
4FOUR PAW GLORY615130.44Linda Britton
5YOU CAN DREAM211230.45Dennis Calleja
6MY MATE COBBER153130.33Linda Britton
7TIGGERLONG AMIGO818230.31Darren Mcdonald
8CEE SHEEN124230.64Jason Stuart
9LUBA MONELLI464330.43David Hobby
10ASTRONOMIC262330.23Paul Stuart
Race No. 6Bring The Family11:47 PM
5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,225 2nd: $1,205 3rd: $605.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLMUTH645542.37Lionel Rees
2KING TROTTA276342.14Darren Rowe
3RITZA LIAM452342.59John Carmody
4SHARKEY FLASH1176NBTJoe Dailly
6BELUCCI554742.25Max Julien
7FACHOONG231242.23Christine Robartson
8FLIGHT OF ANEVAY338442.57Kody Charles
Race No. 7Solo12:07 AM
5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $6,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,225 2nd: $1,205 3rd: $605.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECT A GUESS112237.34Christine Robartson
2POLITICIAN443537.48John Iwanyk
4OBAMA KEEPING116137.24Terry Erenshaw
5ASH FLASH421137.36Paul Stuart
7BODHI TEMPLE346337.44Wayne Brown
8VESTA524137.43Jason Stuart
Race No. 8Telethon Charity Night Nov 29 Gr…12:27 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE BANANA544330.38John Iwanyk
2EM THREE458430.37Colin Bainbridge
3ROMEO KEEPING123330.68Terry Erenshaw
4MISS MOTO161430.62Phil Gough
5ELYCE RHIAN114430.63Joe Dailly
6FREDDY’S SMILE257230.61Steve Withers
7WEST ON SANTO326530.48Linda Britton
8EL DESEO234830.74Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 9Solo Grade 5 Series H12:47 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN GOSSIP441231.02Christine Robartson
2HOUDINI MONELLI713430.48David Hobby
3BY MAGIC665630.61John Iwanyk
4CHILD’S FABLE661530.83Max Julien
6BURUNDI312630.37Linda Britton
7FULLY TRICKED612430.42Ben Abercrombie
8DO THE ROAR226730.72Roy Clarke
Race No. 10Crownthehound.com.au1:02 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKE THE KNIGHT332531.02Roy Clarke
2OFF AND RUNNING565431.04Colin Bainbridge
3CLASSIC RHYTHM584830.93John Iwanyk
4STAY AND PLAY141630.87Steve Withers
5HODOR31430.78Jamie Marsh
6CASINO PRINCE643231.38Mick Mclennan
7STARLIGHT JACK622230.57Paul Stuart
8BIONIC BOLT374430.92Max Julien
Race No. 11Solo Open Veterans F1:22 AM
OPENP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE VOTES122830.74Michael Johnston
2TONY’S FAVOURITE832530.35John Carmody
3MILLIONS FOR US238430.57Joe Dailly
4FREEWAY ANGEL773730.66Keith Harding
6IRINKA ADAM664631.06Colin Bainbridge
7FREEWAY ACE544330.42Keith Harding
8TRIDENT FLICK633130.50Ben Maclean
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au1:37 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE AEGEAN215730.77Graeme Hall
2CHARM BRACELET547530.98Nick Minutillo
3SHE’S MAJESTIC352830.99Linda Britton
4ESTELLE FIRE756230.98Joe Dailly
6ROCK DRILL533331.15Tim Gummow
7EXTROVERT144230.43Steve Withers
8JAKE’S BROTHER453230.89Max Julien