Saturday 27th June 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 2 7 4 Lagoon Blues (DG) (G5) ………………. J. Iwanyk 30.54 30.85
2 5 4 4 Zoo Magic (G4) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.67 31.19
3 4 1 7 Pure Volume (G5) …………………………… B. Keel 30.59 30.66
4 4 3 1 Spring Sapphire (G5) ………………… J. Carmody 30.68 30.71
5 4 7 7 Bell’s Image (G4) …………………………….. K. Lee 30.47 31.23
6 4 3 1 Charlie Reltub (G5) ………………………. L. Britton 30.53 30.56
7 6 4 8 Miss Swip (G4) ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.37 31.58
8 4 8 5 Most Noble (G4) ……………………….. W. McNally 30.51 31.59
RESERVES
9 5 8 4 Surf Reward (G5) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.86 31.52
10 4 4 4 Amos Moses (G5) ………………………… L. Britton 30.65 30.92

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:27PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 4 1 1 Lyrical Rumble (G4) ……………………. J. Rennick 30.41 30.49
2 3 2 3 Alpine Way (G4) ………………………… K. Harding 30.46 30.82
3 7 1 7 Lead Story (G4) …………………………… M. Julien 30.42 31.68
4 1 1 1 Cloverlea Road (G4) ……………………….. B. Keel 30.36 30.74
5 6 7 1 Dr. Cameron (G4) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 30.97
6 3 1 5 Miss Call (G4) ………………………. K. Coldstream 30.33 31.26
7 8 1 2 Wassim Bale (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.49 30.77
8 2 7 5 Silk Moon (G3) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.38 30.65

RACE 3 Dolphin Series (642) 7:50PM
$2005 Final (P) 642m
1 7 6 3 Blue Hammer …………………………………… K. Lee 37.41 38.26
2 3 4 1 Slick Chiquita …………………………….. C. Bennett 37.88 37.88
3 1 4 2 Rulla Ant …………………………………… K. Harding 37.73 38.18
4 4 3 4 Pearl Lane……………………………………. J. Tonkin 37.60 38.04
5 7 4 1 Franklin Ned …………………………………… J. Dailly 37.79 37.79
6 3 4 2 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean 37.72 37.94
7 7 8 3 Gold Eureka ………………………………… P. Hepple 37.83 38.26
8 3 2 3 Send It ……………………………………..M. Beamish 37.45 37.97
RESERVES
9 2 2 5 Far From Simple ……………………….. W. McNally 38.07 38.11
10 3 5 5 Countess Of Cork…………………………… P. Sayer 38.27 38.27

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 6 4 3 Top End (G2) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.34 30.61
2 1 1 4 Usquebaugh (G3)………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.29 30.29
3 1 4 1 Ricky’s A Robber (G3) ………………..M. Beamish 30.46 30.77
4 4 6 2 Stealthy Mandy (G3) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.28 30.60
5 1 7 1 Edie Action (G1) …………………………… L. Britton 30.12 30.46
6 8 8 5 Conrad Black (G2) ……………………. J. Carmody 30.43 31.01
7 7 2 6 Miss Slick (DG) (G2) …………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.67
8 5 5 1 Carlson Bale (G2) ………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.76

RACE 5 Country Championship 8:35PM
$4920 Final (P) 530m
1 3 1 1 Do Lah (Nor) …………………………… B. MacLean 31.02 31.02
2 2 4 1 Rebel Rebel (Man) ………………………….. G. Hall 31.56 32.35
3 4 5 1 Natural Element (Nor) ………………… C. Bennett 31.00 31.43
4 1 2 1 Miss Hepburn (Man) ……………………. F. Roberts 30.86 31.52
5 3 7 1 Latchico (Nor) ………………………….. J. Carmody 30.65 31.52
6 5 3 1 Twang Star (late:Twangstar) (Man) … P. Harvey FSH NTT
7 2 2 1 Sandeez Jack (Nor) …………………….. K. Glenny 30.65 32.48
8 5 1 1 Octane Show (Man) …………………….. D. Hobby 30.17 31.09
RESERVES
9 3 3 2 Total Reflection (Man) …………………….. L. Isaac 31.41 31.64
10 5 8 2 Kalden Tycoon (Nor) ………………… B. Jacobson 30.65 31.79

RACE 6 Canning Stake (1) 8:57PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 1 1 Insurgent …………………………………… K. Harding 30.71 30.71
2 4 2 6 Heart Of Buderus …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.44 30.85
3 7 3 7 Bent Copper ……………………………….. De. Green 30.54 31.46
4 6 5 3 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 31.24
5 1 3 1 Hermen Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 30.93 30.93
6 4 2 5 Galactic Rose ………………………………… P. Sayer 30.46 31.05
7 2 3 5 Sydney Vella ……………………………………. K. Lee 30.72 30.90
8 6 8 2 Birthday Present ……………………………. W. Rose 30.94 30.94
RESERVES
9 4 3 3 Smashed ‘Em ……………………………….. G. Horne 31.00 31.03
10 5 8 7 October Typhoon ……………………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 31.59

RACE 7 Canning Stake (2) 9:15PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 1 5 Xanadu Spirit………………………………… L. Britton 30.33 31.24
2 8 3 4 In Top Gear ……………………………… B. Smithson 31.19 31.25
3 4 2 3 Fantasy Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.45 30.90
4 5 2 3 Jerry The Jet ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.55 30.82
5 2 2 5 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel 30.71 31.22
6 4 4 2 Elite Attitude …………………………………..W. Rose 30.49 31.20
7 7 4 2 Trip And Fall ………………………………… P. Harvey 30.80 30.80
8 5 4 2 Plethora …………………………………… D. Menaglio 30.65 30.75
RESERVES
9 3 2 8 Snow Expense ………………………………… G. Hall 30.68 30.89
10 5 8 4 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.86 31.52

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:32PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 6 4 Lucky Louey …………………………………. L. Britton 30.56 30.82
2 6 6 1 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 30.59 30.94
3 1 5 7 Micra Miss ………………………………… A. McLaren 30.57 31.68
4 2 5 1 Bertie Sannette ………………………… D. Menaglio 30.65 30.65
5 4 2 5 Euro Run (R) ……………………………….. G. Horne FSH NTT
6 3 4 3 Hear Me Roar………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.93 31.22
7 1T 3 2 Climate Change ……………………………..W. Rose 30.50 31.03
8 6 1 3 Big Loose Buddy ………………………….. I. Vuletich 30.85 31.05
RESERVES
9 4 7 8 Perfect Molly ………………………………… S. Beard 31.99 31.99
10 3 2 8 Snow Expense ………………………………… G. Hall 30.68 30.89

RACE 9 Free To All (642) 9:47PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 7 6 6 Persian Trick (G4) …………………………… G. Hall 37.84 38.21
2 1 2 1 Phil’s Mate (G4)……………………………… J. Dailly NBT NTT
3 Vacant box
4 6 1 2 Tayza (G2) ……………………………………P. Sayer 37.19 37.22
5 1 3 1 Tapalyn (G4) ……………………………. A. McLaren 37.52 37.63
6 Vacant box
7 3 4 4 Smashing Jen (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 37.32 37.88
8 2 1 2 Abbi Taylah (G4) ……………………………… K. Lee 37.45 37.79

RACE 10 Canning Stake (4) 10:02PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 5 1T Connie’s Token (35D) ………………….. K. Glenny 30.62 31.02
2 2 1 1 Flying Typhoon ……………………………… G. Horne 30.85 30.94
3 3 3 3 Lizenbee …………………………………. M. Beamish 30.96 31.33
4 2 7 5 Speedos ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.74 31.14
5 2 7 7 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.71
6 4 2 3 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 30.67 31.12
7 4 3 8 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.52 31.33
8 7 2 6 Where’s Blue (DG) …………………. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.41
RESERVES
9 5 4 7 Purple Range ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.03
10 4 4 4 Amos Moses ………………………………… L. Britton 30.65 30.92

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 10:17PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 642m
1 2 1 4 Gardner’s Choice (G3) …………… B. McPherson 37.43 37.43
2 1 4 8 Kalden Mistique (G4) ……………………. W. Brown 37.75 37.75
3 4 8 7 Klick (G4) ………………………………….. D. Beckett 38.02 38.02
4 3 6 5 Ruffles (G4) ……………………………… J. Carmody 38.21 38.21
5 Vacant box
6 1 1 3 Disco Girl (G4) …………………………….. P. Evans 37.23 37.23
7 6 6 6 Chloe’s Star (G4) ………………………….. M. Julien 37.76 37.76
8 6 6 3 Miss Makphae (G4) ……………………… K. Glenny 37.97 37.97

RACE 12 Swan Stake (715) 10:35PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 7 4 8 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 42.28 42.35
2 3 6 7 Reflex Blue ……………………………….. M. Morrone NBT NTT
3 Vacant box
4 6 6 4 Kippy Kya ………………………………………P. Sayer 43.04 43.04
5 2 2 5 Far From Simple ……………………….. W. McNally 42.37 42.76
6 Vacant box
7 5 1 4 Care Label ………………………………. D. Menaglio NBT NTT
8 1 4 4 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 42.50 42.50