Saturday 27th November 2010

Box Draw For – Saturday 27th November 2010

Race No. 1Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY ELITE62813J J Gunning (Southern River)
2INTELLECTUAL12511P G Mills (Wahgunyah)
3OXLEY RULER45121A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4AFTER THE BALL13141G Debski (Ballajura)
5SECRET QUEEN31151B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6BOGIE BRAVE41855L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7MALOUDA24871J F Carmody (Banjup)
8ZOO JEANIE67184H J Carter (Boddington)
9KHAFRA51456J D Edwards (Southern River)
10PIZZA PIE58676J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Association Stake07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TENDER MOMENT46323L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2PARAGON STAR56265J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3ALLEN ULRICK37341P Stuart (The Oaks)
416872D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
516114B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6SWEET BLITZ21552G W Martin (Southern River)
7BILL’S HOPE86878C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
8DOLLSTAN DREAM77714S L Richards (Wanneroo)
9MONIQUE MONELLI57544B J Maclean (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Best 8 Stayers07:47PM (WAtime)
Open event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $9,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,715 3rd: $860 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHORT ARMS42335D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2EVER GRACE44263L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3COUNTESS OF CORK43464L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BEST OF TIMES12121G W Martin (Southern River)
5PILLOW TORQUE61141D R Biddle (Bayswater)
6WESTEND THOMAS12117B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7HALLPACK JACK34513D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8SIROCCO STYLE75532B I Smithson (Byford)
9BEE TOP’S45626K Charles (Baldivis)
10CHUCK MONELLI61548D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)08:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRANKY KARL24864J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2COOL OBEE27622J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3CHELSEA BROWN51266J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4BRAMLEY11324D R Biddle (Bayswater)
565177L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6BEST BEHAVIOUR38133J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7OM SHANTI24625J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8OLIVER ALLEN51242P Stuart (The Oaks)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Best 8 Sprinters08:22PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $9,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,715 3rd: $860 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKE BALE35741M J Beamish (Southern River)
2OFF THE CHART23148L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3RICKY’S A ROBBER16317D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4RAPID OCTANE84671J C Graham (Karnup)
5BLUE GOOSE68532T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6RUMBLE SUPREME18822J H Rennick (Barragup)
7UNO KENDRA11611D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8LYRICAL RUMBLE32112J H Rennick (Barragup)
9BRAMLEY11324D R Biddle (Bayswater)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Canning Stake (1)08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

123272T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2BRIGHT SPOT21387M J Beamish (Southern River)
3RED NINJI63147L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4HELLO HOORAY22164P J Hepple (Lexia)
5SMASHED ‘EM63366G R Horne (Nambeelup)
6EMBROCADERO53814A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7HANNAH BANANAH57325J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8ROYAL GLOVE46765K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9LEAVING HOME75466B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10KHAFRA51456J D Edwards (Southern River)
Race No. 7Canning Stake (2)08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROXY RUNWAY51214M J Beamish (Southern River)
2PICCOLO BOY24134L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3DR. DANIEL26137J D Edwards (Southern River)
4WAROO BALE15634P Stuart (The Oaks)
5BEE TOP’S45626K Charles (Baldivis)
6WISE PENNY68757G W Martin (Southern River)
7WARABROOK BOY42324T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8PNEUMONIA ALLEY44721D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
9SANDEEZ JACK32488K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10PIZZA PIE58676J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Canning Stake (3)09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIP TOP THOMAS35473T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2DISTURBIA34282D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3KEVIN OH SEVEN41372L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4I’M HOT PROPERTY21364C A White (West Pinjarra)
5ARABAT41878J D Edwards (Southern River)
6HI BEAMER31241M J Beamish (Southern River)
7GALLARDO24121P Stuart (The Oaks)
8CLASSY32635L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9SANDEEZ JACK32488K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10PIZZA PIE58676J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Canning Stake (4)09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRANTIC TIMES85878G L Crudeli (Byford)
2POLLINATOR88631D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
3TILL BUSTER37184L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4OXLEY SOVEREIGN25155D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5OXLEY SPIRIT75476A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6FLOWERPOT FLIRT43442J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7SEND IT57337L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8QUEUE RAID25887T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9KHAFRA51456J D Edwards (Southern River)
10LEAVING HOME75466B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 10Dolphin Series (642) (1)09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL GRIP33733K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2KALDEN MAYHEM77828D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3CLEVELAND23314P J Hepple (Lexia)
4WALTZING MATILDA56575H J Carter (Boddington)
5INTENSE SHIRAZ18268M J Beamish (Southern River)
6LIL’ KEL65824C L Angwin (Southern River)
7TILLA MONELLI23188B J Maclean (Southern River)
8RESTORATION46223G Maiolo (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Dolphin Series (642) (2)10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEEGIE56565B I Smithson (Byford)
2SIENNA MARY15136T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3FLOWCHART58788B J Maclean (Southern River)
4JACK HEALI64625H J Carter (Boddington)
5PIPELINE SURFER25363L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6TINTAGLIA4217D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
7TURVINE24143P J Hepple (Lexia)
8SPARTAN TIGER46473B J Maclean (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake (1)10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FORTIFIED BOND31554L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2DANNI SUGAR23525J D Edwards (Southern River)
3SOVEREIGN COIN55673J H Crossley (Southern River)
4NOTTO MONELLI61477D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5WEST ON MAX11432L J Britton (Nambeelup)
665316G J Bate (Lara)
7FINAL HIGH22356B Cook (Southern River)
8WILD NIMUAY27877P J Hepple (Lexia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 13Kanyana Stake (2)10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOCSIN88576J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2SCARLETT MONELLI18778B J Maclean (Southern River)
3DEEP HEAT78458R D Blezard (Coolbellup)
4RUNWAY BLITZ22654M J Beamish (Southern River)
5MARLOO’S REVENGE54458L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
6IT’S ALL FANTASY21765L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7LORENZO22213P Stuart (The Oaks)
8DETTORI74665J D Edwards (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 14Free To All (297)10:52PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT MELODY51133K Charles (Baldivis)
2KLINGER’S TOLL43885M J Beamish (Southern River)
3JAY JAY’S FLAME72318L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4CRYSTAL MAGIC46187B J Maclean (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NAOMI KEEPING13132T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7SMOKE ALARM51111B J Maclean (Southern River)
8BANK ON DOOM15166S B Withers (Cardup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments