Saturday, 28 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 28 December 2013

Race No. 1Free Entry Tonight10:05 PM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,725 2nd: $1,065 3rd: $535.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN NITRO RUN461730.44John Iwanyk
2SADIE’S GUESS211230.73Linda Britton
3RITCHIE RICH264230.41David Hobby
4TALK AND SIT735230.66Linda Britton
5DANNIE BALE352530.31Paul Stuart
6TOO MANY TIMES513330.73Linda Britton
7LIGHTNING BUG448830.64Linda Britton
8VELOCITY SOFIA627830.55Jamie Marsh
Race No. 2Brittons Formal Wear10:27 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN DREAM213530.58Dennis Calleja
2GONE TO HEAVEN111130.23Linda Britton
3LUNAR CORONA623230.98Christine Bennett
4DENMAR BIG TED245631.43Benjamin Maclean
5COSMIC SHOT666230.97Michelle Beamish
6BANGLA BOY316830.97Ben Abercrombie
7FLYING DEEJAY254231.56Dwayne Jovanovic
8WHIRL MACHINE366531.16Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 3Tabtouch10:50 PM
5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $5,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,825 2nd: $1,090 3rd: $545.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZZLING CASH243742.19Jacqueline Wilson
2VELVET SONG1256NBTPeter Glenny
3BODHI TEMPLE377442.17Wayne Brown
4KALDEN ABUBO252242.23Bradley Yates
5MR. ROOSTER345642.14Darren Rowe
6LOVE OF LAURYN8538NBTJohn Iwanyk
7BOMB THE SURF233542.60Cheryl-ann Mcnamara
8HELLMUTH123142.37Lionel Rees
9WITHOUT A THORN757443.23John Paikos
Race No. 4Book Early For New Year’s Eve11:07 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,475 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURZYNSKI616630.29Ben Abercrombie
2JUST TRIPPING555330.42Linda Britton
3DARK INCLUSION848130.53Paul Stuart
4ZELEMAR FEVER141129.97Linda Britton
5PERFECT POISON231330.44Steven Withers
6ON COIN232229.85John Crossley
7MEROSLAVA172130.46John Carmody
8HOUDINI MONELLI527130.48David Hobby
Race No. 5Greyhounds Wa Christmas Gift F11:27 PM
OPENC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $20,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $14,500 2nd: $4,140 3rd: $2,070.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZ ALWAYS7768NBTJacqueline Wilson
2FREEWAY ACE323641.88Keith Harding
3KING TROTTA522542.14Darren Rowe
4PEDRO’S FINEST441341.96John Iwanyk
5BELUCCI342442.25Maxwell Julien
6SASSY BULLET663442.06Michael Rees
7REVERBERATE111241.97Linda Britton
8MAGPIE BOB138141.93David Hobby
9WITHOUT A THORN757443.23John Paikos
Race No. 6Free Kids Rides On New Year’s Ev…11:47 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREE BANDIT276330.43Ben Abercrombie
2MOON LINER553131.19Michelle Beamish
3NAN’S GIRL212430.75Jodie Lakin
4MESSY BOOTS775630.80Maxwell Julien
5PRISTINE BLUE513330.88Benjamin Maclean
6CLOAK OF GOLD618430.90Linda Britton
7POLITICIAN253230.73John Iwanyk
8IN SPADES537230.69Colin Bainbridge
9ORACLE’S CHOICE225130.64Joseph Dailly
10TRIDENT FLICK387430.50Terrence Erenshaw
Race No. 7Community Newspaper Group Cannin…12:07 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER SAM746730.74Colin Bainbridge
2ORSON’S ACT786130.77Terrence Erenshaw
3TARKS LAW613531.10Michelle Beamish
4TONY’S FAVOURITE276230.35John Carmody
5LIKA FIRECRACKER862430.75Ben Abercrombie
6HAPPY SKIPPER484730.74Eric Campana
7BACK JACK TEWIN1261NBTDwayne Jovanovic
8HILLBILLY FLASH1624NBTPaul Stuart
9RUNAWAY ROCKET386531.26Ben Abercrombie
10ORACLE’S CHOICE225130.64Joseph Dailly
Race No. 8The Place To Be On Nye Canning S…12:22 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA SANDY4X1630.56Paul Stuart
2PAMELA MONELLI154130.73David Hobby
3JUMP THE QUEUE434330.71Peter Hepple
4WHISPERING BLUE787230.79Bradley Yates
5MULLET HUNTER535230.59Ben Abercrombie
6VOCAL EXPRESS523630.70Joseph Dailly
7DEXCELLENT325330.90Belinda Smithson
8PROVEN WILL227130.82Linda Britton
9TRIDENT FLICK387430.50Terrence Erenshaw
10RUNAWAY ROCKET386531.26Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 9Greyhoundsaspets.com.au Canning …12:37 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULEBOOK621630.38John Carmody
2NICE LIL’ EARNER232830.77Peter Hepple
3SUPER COLOSSAL215130.99Eric Campana
4ELMER’S GIFT352630.60Ben Abercrombie
5ROCK REVOLUTION711431.04Kody Charles
6WARM WELCOME452330.81Terrence Erenshaw
7BLUE INCLUSION344730.89Paul Stuart
8JACKPOT GEORGE663730.61John Iwanyk
9BLACK ENIGMA737330.67Christine Bennett
10RUNAWAY ROCKET386531.26Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 10Prime Trophies Canning Series H12:57 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIN CITY GIRL548430.58Phillip Worthington
2CETANE325630.31Ben Abercrombie
3COSMIC RAMBO361530.45Bradley Yates
4SPRING LIBERTY766531.27John Carmody
5ZIPPING JOSH421330.93Terrence Erenshaw
6SILK THUNDER2251NBTMichael Rees
7MILLIONS FOR US212430.81Joseph Dailly
8HURLEE466430.60David Hobby
9TRIDENT FLICK387430.50Terrence Erenshaw
10BLACK ENIGMA737330.67Christine Bennett
Race No. 11New Year’s Eve Fireworks1:12 AM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIND AND GENTLE757638.22Benjamin Maclean
2ETERNAL377839.03Jennifer Thompson
3ROCK ME NOW1244NBTMichael Hine
4SWEET SUMMER4687NBTWayne Brown
5GOT TO GO367338.13David Magistro
6TEARSABOUT TEARS141237.45Linda Britton
7DECTA234337.95David Hobby
8TRICKY SEAL415337.53Joseph Dailly
9LA GRA MURR566437.70Darren Rowe
Race No. 12Bring Your Crew1:32 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC CASH356431.25Joseph Dailly
2MONDAVI624230.78Ben Abercrombie
3KIMS SPLASH788531.82David Magistro
4STANGANUI467531.32Jarrod Waters
5INDIGO BURNING844831.02Christine Bennett
6DIPLOMATIC LADY652630.92John Iwanyk
7JACKSON TYNE627230.91Ben Abercrombie
8SUPER SMILEY136330.77Michelle Beamish