Saturday, 28 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 28 March 2015

Race No. 1Colorado Classic Best 8 Wa Bred …10:05 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC WOLF156430.92Lexia Isaac
2NICE LIL’ EARNER517630.64Peter Hepple
3BODHI TEMPLE475730.72Wayne Brown
4SIALIA2113NBTPaul Stuart
5MIKE THE KNIGHT232530.74Roy Clarke
6COXIE663530.66Joe Dailly
7BURZYNSKI673730.29Ben Abercrombie
8MISS MOTO213430.60Phil Gough
9MOONHAZE675630.83Ben Maclean
Race No. 2Gibbons Great Deals Best 8 Wa Br…10:25 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ANGUS117130.62Glen Price
2JUST A CHAMP251830.78Graeme Hall
3JUMP THE QUEUE674630.49Peter Hepple
4DO THE ROAR454730.72Roy Clarke
5ALOYSIUS751330.93Ben Maclean
6CELTIC COIN632530.43John Carmody
7SHE’S MAJESTIC223130.71Robbie Brankstone
8YOU CHOOSE525731.05Joe Dailly
9MOONHAZE675630.83Ben Maclean
Race No. 3Redline Commodore10:45 PM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETTA CAN RUN411137.44Pieter Smoor
2HASH TAG8333NBTGavin Van Diemen
3DYNA FULCRUM245337.72Enzo Crudeli
4TARKS FURY526737.86Michelle Beamish
5DOUBLE RINSE333537.93James Jeffries
6JOKES ASIDE331237.65Darren Rowe
7PALEFACE APACHE4335NBTTerry Erenshaw
8MISS VENOM246337.93John Iwanyk
9ESTELLE FIRE646538.46Joe Dailly
10BLACK TILLY474838.45Roy Clarke
Race No. 4Holden Captiva11:07 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE OF LAURYN314430.50John Iwanyk
2LIVING PROOF132130.14Chris Halse
4DEYNA682130.49John Iwanyk
5ALL STRUNG OUT613230.21Chris Halse
7THUNDER RAMA676130.39John Iwanyk
8DEPUTY CHIEF461130.69Max Julien
Race No. 5Gibbons Holden Gosnells Puppy Cl…11:27 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $19,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $13,500 2nd: $3,860 3rd: $1,930.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASHING PACKS211230.83Steve Shinners
2FUN BOSS312230.54Lexia Isaac
3BOLD INTENTION311130.82Linda Smithson
4RUNKLE522230.83John Carmody
5GREY GOLD665230.59Chris Halse
6CANON RULER117130.97Joe Dailly
7RUBLE MONELLI426130.60David Hobby
8SILVER PIERRE113130.58Linda Smithson
9RED A ROARER232330.87Greg King
10ALOYSIUS751330.93Ben Maclean
Race No. 6Holden Cruze11:47 PM
4/5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,475 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARKEY FLASH866642.38Joe Dailly
2ROMEO’S COMET1412NBTPaul Stuart
4CAN TORQUE654242.38Brian Jacobson
5SISTER MERTENS153842.21Ben Maclean
7FACHOONG261441.81John Carmody
8ENFIELD MASK455142.19Linda Smithson
Race No. 7Gibbons Holden Trax12:02 AM
4/5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $6,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,475 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST DUCAL114137.50Keith Harding
2GO JETTA GOX413NBTSteve Shinners
4FULLY TRICKED6636NBTBen Abercrombie
5SERASH BALE246538.13Enzo Crudeli
7POLITICIAN355737.48John Iwanyk
8HOUDINI MONELLI221437.14David Hobby
Race No. 8Gibbons Servicing Dept12:27 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA LIAM344230.53John Carmody
2GOLDEN GOSSIP743530.66Christine Robartson
3OFF AND RUNNING552431.04Colin Bainbridge
4KARDY GIRL512230.62John Carmody
5STARBOOST411330.93Sean Kavanagh
6ALLEN ERYK428330.64Enzo Crudeli
7JABBA DA PUP311430.37Christine Robartson
8JESS’ FANTASY252130.53Chris Halse
9MAX KEEPING134730.97Terry Erenshaw
10ESTELLE FIRE646530.62Joe Dailly
Race No. 9Classic Commodore12:42 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON ROMEO652730.67Chris Halse
2SHE’S RIDICULOUS234230.84John Iwanyk
3MIJA RETURNS2536NBTJohn Iwanyk
4CAFE SOCIETY123530.57Brian Jacobson
5TICK BALE433230.97Enzo Crudeli
6MAGIC VONNIE323731.42Ben Maclean
7NERO BOLT371530.48Nick Minutillo
8HALLPACK TURBO212330.52David Hobby
9RONRAY DREAMER752630.71Barry Mcpherson
10MO ZAM ZEKE424330.84Brad Cook
Race No. 10Gibbons Used Cars1:02 AM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARACO222117.16Ross Honor
2SONIC FLAME536517.43Pete Brown
3MISS HAZARD727617.27Sarah Appleton
4PATTI MICHELLE327117.27Brad Cook
5FREEWAY ASH155617.19Keith Harding
6RONRAY FURY647417.04Barry Mcpherson
7UP STUMPS448117.17John Paikos
8KELMAR GIRL225217.22Ben Maclean
Race No. 11Gibbons Holden Gosnells1:22 AM
4/5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST OUTLAW7622NBTSarah Appleton
2FOOLING AROUND241717.23Ben Maclean
3FAST ARROW346417.84Michelle Beamish
4LEVEL SEVEN534817.25Colin Bainbridge
5ANT SMASHER421617.27Gavin Van Diemen
6TOMIKO KID313317.20Pete Brown
7LEDARO DARCY262317.36Brad Cook
8LACHLAN BOMBER872717.55Colin Bainbridge
9GOODRIDGE LASS765517.31Colin Bainbridge
10KRONA MONELLI375717.45Brad Cook