Saturday 28th March 2009


RACE 1 Albany Stake 7:05PM
$4895 Grade 4 (C) 530m
1 7 6 1 Good Samaritan …………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.78 30.78
2 1 2 8 Conrad Black ……………………………. J. Carmody 30.43 30.90
3 4 2 4 Carlson Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.50
4 2 2 6 Son Of Penske (DG) ……………….. T. Erenshaw 30.32 30.58
5 3 6 1 Star Kid ………………………………………… J. Marsh 30.45 30.81
6 2 1 1 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 30.47 30.97
7 8 5 3 Xanadu Spirit ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.91
8 2 1 1 Lagoon Blues ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.65 30.75

RACE 2 Best 8 WA Bred Cannings 7:27PM
$5965 Final (C) 530m
1 1 1 6 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.54 31.92
2 5 5 3 Care Label ………………………………. D. Menaglio 30.40 31.17
3 1 1 7 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.83 31.96
4 5 6 2 Plethora ………………………………….. D. Menaglio 30.65 30.95
5 6 8 5 Fantasy Monelli (DG) …………………… D. Hobby 30.56 31.01
6 3 8 1 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.36 30.77
7 6 2 3 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.71 30.86
8 4 3 1 Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming 31.09 31.29
RESERVES
9 2 2 7 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.57 31.57
10 8 2 2 Do Lah ……………………………………. B. MacLean 31.15 31.27

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:50PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 5 4 4 Mentera Bale (DG) (G5) ………………… M. Julien 30.28 30.92
2 4 3 4 Abner Bale (G4) …………………………… L. Britton 30.61 30.70
3 1 1 6 Daisey Reltub (G5) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.44 30.95
4 7 3 3 Kiss Shiraz (G5) …………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.36
5 6 2 7 Silk Moon (G4) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.97
6 1 1 4 Russle Up (G5) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.22 30.60
7 5 5 7 Hondo (G4) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.56 31.11
8 3 4 3 Glen Abbey Cecil (G5) ………………….. L. Britton 30.56 30.85
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 Surf Reward (G5) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.42

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:18PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 7 5 4 Vulture Street (DG) (G3) ……………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.94
2 1 5 8 Bear Cat (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.20 31.20
3 2 3 5 Ainsdale (G3) ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.20 30.89
4 4 1 8 Talei Bond (G2) …………………….. B. McPherson 30.56 31.32
5 5 2 7 Rudd Mud (G1) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.82
6 2 2 5 Top End (G3) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.34 30.57
7 5 7 2 Hammer And Nails (G4) …………. B. McPherson 30.45 30.88
8 6 3 1 Zini’s Gump (G2) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.09 30.33

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:36PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 5 2 Send It …………………………………………… B. Keel 30.32 30.78
2 6 7 7 Ruffles (R) ……………………………….. J. Carmody 30.51 31.30
3 3 7 4 Lamington (R) ……………………………. F. Roberts 31.15 31.15
4 5 4 1 Usquebaugh ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.33 30.33
5 5 4 5 Wassim Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 30.83 30.83
6 2 1 6 Henny Hughes …………………………. D. Crawford 30.68 31.15
7 3 3 4 Denmar Lady ……………………………. A. McLaren 30.62 30.95
8 8 4 7 Redo ……………………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.63 31.23
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.42
10 7 7 8 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 30.91 31.12

RACE 6 Swan Stake (715) 8:58PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 5 6 5 Klick …………………………………………… Co. White 42.59 42.96
2 3 5 1 Kay Token …………………………………. J. Edwards 42.42 42.42
3 4 5 6 Hermy’s Luck …………………………… B. MacLean 42.23 42.84
4 8 6 8 Spanish Armada ………………………… T. Williams NBT NTT
5 6 6 5 Kickalong Sally …………………………..M. Beamish 42.65 42.85
6 6 4 4 Primer ………………………………………… K. Glenny 42.23 42.57
7 3 3 1 Miss Swip ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 42.39 42.47
8 2 7 4 Tomkat (DG) ………………………………. P. Hepple 42.03 42.54

RACE 7 Canning Stake (2) 9:17PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 7 7 Blazing Shiraz ……………………………… P. Hepple FSH NTT
2 6 7 5 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 30.83 31.04
3 8 4 8 Sandeez Jack (R) ………………………… K. Glenny 30.65 32.08
4 4 5 6 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.74 31.84
5 3 2 7 Cost You Zoo …………………………… M. Beamish 30.85 31.13
6 2 4 4 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 30.50 31.17
7 2 2 7 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.57 31.57
8 8 2 2 Do Lah ……………………………………. B. MacLean 31.15 31.27
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 30.91 31.12
10 5 4 4 Lorian’s Secret …………………………. D. Crawford 31.19 31.19

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:42PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 6 2 Alpine Way ………………………………… K. Harding 30.78 30.78
2 8 3 6 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.86 31.36
3 1 1 7 Heart Of Buderus …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.44 30.86
4 2 4 8 Lucky Louey …………………………………. L. Britton 30.56 31.21
5 5 3 8 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.67
6 4 1 2 Speedos ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.74 31.01
7 6 5 7 Lady Debello ……………………………. M. Beamish 30.85 32.48
8 1 3 2 Zoo Spiral …………………………………… J. Fleming 30.98 31.39
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 30.91 31.12
10 5 4 4 Lorian’s Secret …………………………. D. Crawford 31.19 31.19

RACE 9 Canning Stake (4) 10:00PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 5 5 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee 30.67 31.34
2 6 5 6 Aurora Bale …………………………………. P. Hepple 30.54 31.15
3 1 5 8 Malstyle …………………………………….. T. Williams 31.71 31.71
4 2 7 5 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.08
5 1T 8 2 Enya Monelli ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.36 31.43
6 6 7 4 Flying Matilda …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.57 31.22
7 1 3 7 Smashing Jen ………………………………. L. Britton 30.77 31.15
8 5 2 7 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel 30.73 31.17
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.42
10 5 4 4 Lorian’s Secret …………………………. D. Crawford 31.19 31.19

RACE 10 Dolphin Stake (642) (1) 10:20PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 6 6 5 Punk Time ………………………………………. B. Keel 38.09 38.09
2 6 4 8 Rocky Bay Lad …………………………….. P. Hepple 38.00 38.76
3 2 2 3 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 37.90 37.90
4 7 5 7 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles NBT NTT
5 Vacant box
6 4 5 5 Super Mellow ………………………………… B. Cook 38.11 38.11
7 4 7 3 Duke’s Mate …………………………………..P. Sayer NBT NTT
8 5 2 2 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 38.30 38.30

RACE 11 Free To All (715) 10:35PM
$6320 Free To All (C) 715m
1 8 8 5 Drifting (G2) ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 41.87 42.71
2 7 1 1 Western Land (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 41.76 41.82
3 Vacant box
4 6 1 8 Tayza (G1) ……………………………………P. Sayer 41.53 42.69
5 Vacant box
6 1 2 5 Tawqeet Delta (G3) ……………………… N. Iwanyk 42.05 42.39
7 Vacant box
8 4 4 1 Disco Girl (G3) …………………………….. P. Evans 41.92 42.12

RACE 12 Dolphin Stake (642) (2) 10:52PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 8 3 8 Mohawk …………………………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT
2 5 5 7 Bally Cheryl …………………………………….. B. Keel NBT NTT
3 7 4 3 Myrren’s Gift ………………………………. K. Harding 37.86 38.58
4 8 3 6 Betrothed ………………………………………… K. Lee NBT NTT
5 Vacant box
6 6 6 6 Far From Simple ……………………….. W. McNally NBT NTT
7 7 6 6 Fighter Jet …………………………………… N. Iwanyk NBT NTT
8 5 6 3 Amacello Mist ……………………………. Ko. Charles 37.90 38.06