Saturday 28th November 2009


1 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 07:05PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 24411 PROVEN CHAYSE 30.35 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 100 $2.50
2 24738 RED DEMON 30.58 M J Beamish (Southern River) 71 $21.00
3 52432 COOL OBEE 30.68 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 89 $7.00
4 75378 ZOO REBEL 30.42 H J Carter (Boddington) 76 $10.00
5 32558 TOP END 30.41 K Harding (Southern River) 84 $11.00
6 72411 WANALTA CHIEF 30.53 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 91 $3.20
7 54614 RIVA DIVA 30.60 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 89 $12.00
8 14375 SANDEEZ JACK 30.76 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 98 $26.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 07:27PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 51847 CHLOE’S STAR 30.71 M J Julien (Stoneville) 88 $21.00
2 13151 SONNY BEN 30.31 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 98 $5.00
3 16655 RUMBLE SUPREME 30.91 J H Rennick (Barragup) 100 $3.60
4 36311 TIP TOP THOMAS 30.51 B Keel (Banjup) 91 $4.20
5 43755 THAT’S KARMA 30.57 P Sayer (Oakford) 79 $21.00
6 38554 RUDD MUD 30.47 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 81 $13.00
7 25588 SORMAZ FSH P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 74 $26.00
8 11321 HOW I ROLL 30.35 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 97 $2.80
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 ASSOCIATION STAKE 07:52PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 12117 COUNTESS OF CORK 37.10 P Sayer (Oakford) 100 $10.00
2 21P42 SIROCCO STYLE NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 88 $4.50
3 11814 REGENT DIAMOND 37.49 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 93 $2.50
4 51551 CASPER FREEWAY FSTD K Harding (Southern River) 76 $16.00
5 35432 CRUNCH 37.43 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 78 $8.00
6 27542 THUNDER ABOVE FSTD J C Graham (Karnup) 66 $12.00
7 54523 TOMKAT 37.28 P J Hepple (Lexia) 85 $11.00
8 81481 MOST NOBLE NBT W Mcnally (Bouvard) 84 $8.00
9 14566 KALDEN MISTIQUE 37.72 W A Brown (West Swan) 74 $21.00
10 86488 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 69 $33.00

4 FREE TO ALL (530) 08:17PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres FFA
1 12174 RICKY’S A ROBBER 30.44 M J Beamish (Southern River) 88 $6.00
2 31135 SILK MOON 30.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.60
3 64143 KRANKY KARL 30.62 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 88 $16.00
4 51411 NATURAL SAPPHIRE 30.37 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 96 $3.20
5 51322 WHATA SURF 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 94 $12.00
6 21683 STONER BALE 30.28 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 91 $8.00
7 43223 LYRICAL RUMBLE 30.41 J H Rennick (Barragup) 86 $9.00
8 87635 ZINI’S GUMP 30.02 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 89 $16.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 BEST 8 WA BRED CANNINGS (1) 08:32PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 25411 GOIN’ KNOCKIN’ 30.49 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 88 $5.50
2 32181 FRANTIC TIMES 30.73 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 92 $2.20
3 11524 JACK HEALI 30.70 H J Carter (Boddington) 92 $5.00
4 34334 PLETHORA 31.36 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 100 $16.00
5 52157 LIANA MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 91 $13.00
6 43113 NONCORE 30.68 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 94 $6.50
7 51523 SURF TIMES 30.76 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 80 $9.00
8 65817 MASTER SHAMBI 30.93 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 89 $16.00
9 18835 ZOO SPIRAL 30.98 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 90 $26.00
10 36774 CAT MAN ZOO 31.29 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 79 $33.00

6 CANNING STAKE (1) 08:47PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 32355 CEDE NULLIS 30.78 P Sayer (Oakford) 86 $4.50
2 66534 LAGOON BLUES 30.54 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 92 $16.00
3 44827 ROCK BREAKER 30.48 B Keel (Banjup) 93 $12.00
4 16312 POWDER BLUE 30.58 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.20
5 22164 MISS HEPBURN 30.75 F Roberts (Huntingdale) 86 $6.00
6 56537 GARDNER’S CHOICE 30.58 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 89 $26.00
7 44333 TASMAN FIRE 30.76 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 91 $8.00
8 13743 BLACK BOLTER 30.41 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 93 $21.00
9 86488 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 91 $33.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) 09:05PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 11245 METHANE NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 85 $2.60
2 61214 CREMATER NBT M J Johnston (Nambeelup) 92 $7.00
3 27781 ESSIEN 37.56 J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $4.20
4 43254 PEARL LANE 37.61 P Sayer (Oakford) 90 $16.00
5 65622 HISTORICALLY NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 89 $7.50
6 88736 GOLD EUREKA 38.16 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 85 $26.00
7 31536 SCOT’S GLADE NBT P J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 79 $21.00
8 52184 FEV’S FURY FSTD A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 79 $9.00
9 86488 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 83 $33.00
10 12384 KARTEISH COURTY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 79 $13.00

8 BEST 8 WA BRED CANNINGS (2) 09:22PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 13312 STREAK FREE 30.83 C M Bennett (Southern River) 77 $3.20
2 11113 ALOTTA FUN 30.56 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 100 $2.70
3 18542 ZOO MATIC 30.92 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 75 $12.00
4 25446 MONIQUE MONELLI 30.81 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 72 $26.00
5 46167 JODIE’S FAREWELL 31.04 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 61 $11.00
6 15432 KALDEN GEISHA 30.77 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 95 $6.00
7 21178 CEEJAY SHAMBI 30.49 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 74 $16.00
8 43266 CARE LABEL 30.27 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 81 $26.00
9 18835 ZOO SPIRAL 30.98 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 77 $13.00
10 36774 CAT MAN ZOO 31.29 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 67 $26.00

9 CANNING STAKE (2) 09:37PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 83563 MISS GILMORE NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 77 $8.50
2 13218 SANDHOG 30.55 W Mcnally (Bouvard) 98 $6.50
3 65363 SURF REWARD 31.04 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 73 $21.00
4 13336 MR. DEAL 30.58 P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $9.00
5 47774 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 75 $26.00
6 44265 BENT COPPER 30.54 D Green (Camillo) 78 $33.00
7 21142 LOCHINVAR MILANO FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $1.70
8 64555 AWESOME RYLES FSH M J Beamish (Southern River) 76 $12.00
9 86488 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 78 $51.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 CANNING STAKE (3) 09:57PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 74222 EGO TRIP 30.90 P Sayer (Oakford) 90 $4.50
2 55626 SPRING SAPPHIRE 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup) 85 $21.00
3 53681 DARING DESTINY FSH B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 75 $8.00
4 27716 HORNSWOGGLE 30.66 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 76 $12.00
5 33535 CONGRATULATIONS 30.55 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 81 $9.00
6 41858 HANNAH BANANAH 30.55 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 82 $7.50
7 35235 LEAVING HOME 31.00 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 85 $11.00
8 16162 DISTURBIA 30.24 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $2.50
9 86488 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 84 $33.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 CANNING STAKE (4) 10:12PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 57524 ALPINE WAY 30.56 K Harding (Southern River) 91 $4.00
2 32516 LAGOON CASSIDY NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $2.70
3 78686 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 72 $21.00
4 53278 QAYYIM BALE 30.83 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 86 $11.00
5 72266 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 99 $9.00
6 75646 FINAL HIGH NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 88 $16.00
7 63255 SPEEDOS 30.74 P J Hepple (Lexia) 99 $7.00
8 51685 FLIRTINI NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 87 $4.50
9 86488 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 93 $26.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 SWAN STAKE (715) 10:37PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
715 Metres Grade 4
1 88777 KLICK NBT D F Beckett (Southern River) 58 $13.00
2 42233 OCTANE AL NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 76 $5.00
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 61661 SITKA 41.93 W Mcnally (Bouvard) 100 $1.70
5 54364 KALAMBI BYRD NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 67 $16.00
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 64664 IRINKA SAMUEL 42.01 J D Edwards (Southern River) 67 $13.00
8 34453 PROVEN SIENNA FSTD D R Biddle (Bayswater) 70 $6.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***