Saturday 2nd January 2010


1 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 07:06PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 53886 ZOO MAGIC 30.70 H J Carter (Boddington) 77 $13.00
2 23443 DENMAR LADY 30.43 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 85 $4.50
3 55177 CASPER FREEWAY 30.61 K Harding (Southern River) 76 $8.70
4 41718 ALPINE WAY 30.56 K Harding (Southern River) 83 $8.50
5 84522 WHATA SURF 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 92 $4.50
6 11164 FRANTIC TIMES 30.48 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 79 $7.50
7 86242 TOP END 30.41 K Harding (Southern River) 84 $13.00
8 13623 PROVEN CHAYSE 30.35 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 100 $3.40
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 SWAN STAKE (715) 07:30PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
715 Metres Grade 4
1 72753 STARLIGHT GEORGE NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 37 $10.00
2 41412 JOANNE MONELLI NBT D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $1.90
3 16354 PEARL LANE NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 64 $13.00
4 58844 JULIAN’S GIRL NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 62 $13.00
5 64582 IRINKA SAMUEL 42.01 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 62 $13.00
6 67788 DANIEL SON NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 49 $26.00
7 34324 MR. DEAL FSTD P J Hepple (Lexia) 91 $3.50
8 45325 KARTEISH COURTY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 63 $10.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 KANYANA STAKE 07:50PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 31241 DANCE FLOOR DIVA 30.29 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.20
2 54734 INSURGENT 30.71 K Harding (Southern River) 79 $9.00
3 36355 LAGOON BIGGLES 30.96 M J Beamish (Southern River) 74 $8.70
4 42833 ZURI DIAMOND 31.04 P Sayer (Oakford) 76 $6.70
5 1131 ZOO JEANIE 30.97 H J Carter (Boddington) 78 $10.00
6 44814 SHAMBI GEM NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 83 $7.50
7 43442 SPLAT FSTD G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 92 $5.60
8 86657 BOOT CAMP BOY 31.14 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 51 $14.00
9 31524 TOUCH OF LANKAN NBT B Keel (Banjup) 75 $13.00
10 47384 BUB LOW NBT C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 77 $11.00

4 FREE TO ALL (530) 08:07PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres FFA
1 41414 COOL OBEE 30.68 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 78 $14.00
2 47761 UNCLE CHRIS 30.34 J F Carmody (Banjup) 87 $4.00
3 37582 RICKY’S A ROBBER 30.44 M J Beamish (Southern River) 74 $8.50
4 13711 BLUE GOOSE 30.05 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 100 $2.70
5 72411 ROCK BREAKER 30.48 B Keel (Banjup) 78 $7.50
6 41525 KRANKY KARL 30.38 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 79 $12.00
7 25232 CARLSON BALE 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 82 $9.00
8 24452 STONER BALE 30.28 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 94 $6.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 08:22PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 45266 EURO RUN 30.66 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 75 $16.00
2 18422 BLACK BOLTER 30.41 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 95 $7.50
3 12111 SKYE SURFER 30.41 R M Valenti (Barragup) 97 $3.00
4 22514 SURF REWARD 30.61 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 90 $11.00
5 65535 SON OF PENSKE 30.32 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 89 $13.00
6 61131 SITKA 30.61 W Mcnally (Bouvard) 100 $4.50
7 17281 DISTURBIA 30.24 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 97 $4.50
8 71231 LYRICAL RUMBLE 30.41 J H Rennick (Barragup) 88 $7.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 CANNING STAKE (1) 08:37PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 78317 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 87 $15.00
2 56115 ANKETELL BOB 30.60 G W V Diemen (Munster) 99 $5.50
3 48747 DUKE’S MATE 30.66 P Sayer (Oakford) 86 $12.00
4 54678 BRIGHT SPOT 30.72 M J Beamish (Southern River) 90 $10.00
5 43146 BLACK TROPPO 30.75 B J Maclean (Southern River) 90 $9.50
6 53724 LIANA MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 93 $10.00
7 12114 FLYING EMU 30.71 J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 100 $3.30
8 35423 CONGRATULATIONS 30.55 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 89 $4.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 CANNING STAKE (2) 08:52PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 75326 CHLOE’S STAR 30.71 M J Julien (Stoneville) 94 $7.50
2 76224 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 97 $6.50
3 57683 TOTAL DIAMOND NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 90 $11.00
4 14324 JOGEP NBT P J Hepple (Lexia) 89 $8.50
5 22242 SMASHED ‘EM 30.75 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 100 $3.30
6 82877 GALACTIC ROSE 30.46 P Sayer (Oakford) 85 $8.50
7 25456 FINAL HIGH NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 94 $9.00
8 21672 POCKET WATCH 30.84 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 91 $4.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 CANNING STAKE (3) 09:15PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 43721 MAESTRO FLETCH 30.59 P J Hepple (Lexia) 67 $9.50
2 45444 WARABROOK BOY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 76 $8.00
3 81133 SANDHOG 30.36 W Mcnally (Bouvard) 72 $3.40
4 25423 SUPREME COMMAND NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 70 $4.50
5 24646 JACK HEALI 30.70 H J Carter (Boddington) 70 $8.50
6 13117 INSTANT ROCKSTAR FSH B Keel (Banjup) 100 $4.50
7 53682 RIVA DIVA 30.60 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 74 $13.00
8 12336 OCTILLY GIRL 30.91 G W Martin (Southern River) 66 $8.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 FREE TO ALL (715) 09:37PM
$4250-1215-610-125 (WA time)
715 Metres FFA
1 21883 PROVEN SIENNA 42.01 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 91 $9.00
2 12254 DISCO GIRL 41.46 P Evans (Wellard) 97 $3.00
3 74617 KLICK 42.70 D F Beckett (Southern River) 72 $51.00
4 42376 CRUNCH 42.22 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 97 $4.50
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 33232 TOMKAT 42.28 P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $5.30
7 45261 SPEEDOS 42.25 P J Hepple (Lexia) 99 $4.60
8 44525 AMBER’S ACE NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 87 $13.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 CANNING STAKE (4) 09:57PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 46273 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 95 $9.00
2 63886 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 77 $16.00
3 22134 KALDEN GEISHA 30.54 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 100 $3.30
4 31546 EGO TRIP 30.62 P Sayer (Oakford) 88 $8.50
5 45612 SURF TIMES 30.76 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 96 $4.00
6 23745 BEE TOP’S 30.43 B Keel (Banjup) 89 $8.50
7 26867 COST YOU ZOO 30.85 M J Beamish (Southern River) 78 $14.00
8 32344 TOPLINE RELLY NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 91 $8.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) 10:12PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 62231 FLOWERPOT FLIRT FSTD J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 77 $4.00
2 15325 BUCKLE UP ERIC FSTD J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 75 $8.00
3 47551 SHORT ARMS 37.40 G W Martin (Southern River) 100 $3.00
4 42751 CEDE NULLIS 37.73 P Sayer (Oakford) 90 $6.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 53565 KEALBA BOW NBT A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 81 $12.00
7 64364 KALAMBI BYRD 37.94 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 89 $7.00
8 56533 MONIQUE MONELLI NBT D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 91 $5.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments